Folders |
2014 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 06:39 PM
Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014
Morgan State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 12.51Q 1.6 2
2 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 12.70Q 1.8 3
3 mary foday 10 Central-PG 12.74Q 1.2 1
4 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 12.56Q 1.6 2
5 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 12.80Q 1.8 3
6 Rakiya Taylor 9 Surrattsville 12.93Q 1.2 1
7 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 12.94q 1.8 3
8 Jasmyne Sanchious 10 Surrattsville 12.96q 1.2 1
9 Arianna Woodley 12 Manchest. Valley 13.00 1.2 1
10 Jennifer Spicer 12 Pocomoke 13.06 1.8 3
11 Jamesa Mcdougal 9 Joppatowne 13.14 1.6 2
12 Marley Merrick 10 Southern Garrett 13.23 1.6 2
13 De'ja James 10 Central-PG 13.37 1.6 2
13 Destiny Buie 11 Joppatowne 13.37 1.2 1
15 Shante Byro 12 Northwestern-B 13.96 1.8 3
16 Shenayia Hinnant 9 N.A.F. 14.02 1.8 3
17 Jodye McDonald 9 N.A.F. 14.58 1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 mary foday 10 Central-PG 12.34 3.0 10
2 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 12.55 3.0 8
3 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 12.67 3.0 6
4 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 12.80 3.0 5
5 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 12.98 3.0 4
6 Rakiya Taylor 9 Surrattsville 13.01 3.0 3
7 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 13.04 3.0 2
8 Jasmyne Sanchious 10 Surrattsville 13.04 3.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 25.55Q +0.0 1
2 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 25.63Q 1.6 2
3 mary foday 10 Central-PG 25.84Q +0.0 1
4 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 26.46Q 1.6 2
5 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 26.51q 1.6 2
6 Sydney Jones 12 Pikesville 26.65q 1.6 2
7 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 26.67q +0.0 1
8 Taesha Andre 12 Perryville 26.81q 1.6 2
9 Alysa Conway 9 Perryville 27.12 +0.0 1
10 Tiffany Warnick 10 Northern Garrett 27.62 +0.0 1
11 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 27.67 1.6 2
12 Tawney Jenkins 11 Allegany 28.31 +0.0 1
13 Jodian Hamilton 12 N.A.F. 28.48 +0.0 1
14 Julaya Lewis 9 N.A.F. 30.25 1.6 2
15 Itterries Mabry 12 N.A.F. 30.38 1.6 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 25.54 3.9 10
2 mary foday 10 Central-PG 25.54 3.9 8
3 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 25.86 3.9 6
4 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 25.91 3.9 5
5 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 26.16 3.9 4
6 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 26.56 3.9 3
7 Sydney Jones 12 Pikesville 26.74 3.9 2
8 Taesha Andre 12 Perryville 26.82 3.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 55.26 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Heights 58.12 2 10
2 Senait Weaver 11 Pikesville 58.63 2 8
3 Natalie Jefferson 11 Northwestern-B 1:00.31 2 6
4 Sydney Jones 12 Pikesville 1:01.04 1 5
5 Taesha Andre 12 Perryville 1:01.14 2 4
6 Tiffany Warnick 10 Northern Garrett 1:01.37 2 3
7 Molly Walsch 11 North Carroll 1:01.97 2 2
8 Autumn Estep 10 Perryville 1:02.02 2 1
9 Brittany Meads 12 Joppatowne 1:02.07 2
10 Tena Steele 11 Forestville 1:03.15 1
11 Rhiannon Dodge 12 Northern Garrett 1:04.63 1
12 Sarah Mann 12 Hancock 1:05.26 1
13 Nikkia Taylor 11 Northwestern-B 1:06.31 1
14 Julaya Lewis 9 N.A.F. 1:08.86 1
15 Itterries Mabry 12 N.A.F. 1:13.98 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:15.62 2012 Rebeka Holt, Western STES
State Meet: R 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Walsch 11 North Carroll 2:23.07 10
2 Senait Weaver 11 Pikesville 2:23.70 8
3 Jessica Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 2:24.08 6
4 Nikki Miller 10 Manchest. Valley 2:25.61 5
5 Brett Grove 9 Smithsburg 2:28.04 4
6 Tori Antoshak 11 Perryville 2:34.35 3
7 Tena Steele 11 Forestville 2:35.63 2
8 Miche Njigna-njinguet 10 Central-PG 2:36.01 1
9 Alexis Glenn 9 Surrattsville 2:42.55
10 Marisa Koulen 12 Bohemia Manor 2:45.39
11 Kai Johnson 11 Mardela 2:45.88
12 Rachel German 11 N.A.F. 3:11.41
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:06.61 2009 Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor
State Meet: R 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 5:20.88 10
2 Nikki Miller 10 Manchest. Valley 5:31.79 8
3 Hannah Boudreau 12 North Carroll 5:35.62 6
4 Kaylee Buckbee 9 Allegany 5:40.47 5
5 Tara Mcdonald 9 Bohemia Manor 5:40.86 4
6 Jordan Dodson 12 Perryville 5:41.24 3
7 Julianna Smith 9 Carver A&T 5:44.01 2
8 Madde Narr 11 Cambridge-SD 5:49.46 1
9 Emily Starobin 12 Pikesville 5:55.32
10 Kendall Abell 9 Pikesville 5:56.24
11 Emma Riggs 9 Carver A&T 5:56.51
12 Jessica Kemoh 12 Northwestern-B 6:42.32
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller, Rising Sun
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Narr 12 Cambridge-SD 11:33.67 10
2 Katie Leisher 11 Manchest. Valley 11:55.62 8
3 Hannah Boudreau 12 North Carroll 12:21.26 6
4 Kaylee Buckbee 9 Allegany 12:23.97 5
5 Mallory Moholt 9 Smithsburg 12:40.30 4
6 Emily Starobin 12 Pikesville 12:52.05 3
7 Kendall Abell 9 Pikesville 13:04.97 2
8 Jordan Dodson 12 Perryville 13:37.84 1
9 Emma Riggs 9 Carver A&T 13:42.97
10 Marisa Koulen 12 Bohemia Manor 13:55.20
11 Veronica Chen 9 Carver A&T 14:33.40
12 Madde Narr 11 Cambridge-SD 15:05.21
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 15.00Q 1.4 2
2 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Heights 15.22Q 1.6 1
3 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 16.18Q 1.4 2
4 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 16.68Q 1.6 1
5 Khaalea Collins 9 Surrattsville 16.74q 1.6 1
6 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 16.94q 1.6 1
7 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 17.13q 1.4 2
8 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 17.52q 1.4 2
9 Kindall Ridgely 11 Cambridge-SD 17.85 1.4 2
10 Natalie Gray 9 Allegany 17.91 1.6 1
11 Shabria Boykin 12 Northwestern-B 17.98 1.6 1
12 Gabrielle Weiser 10 Sparrows Point 18.81 1.4 2
13 Pria Dutt 12 North Dorchester 23.99 1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 14.64 2.5 10
2 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Heights 14.75 2.5 8
3 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 16.40 2.5 6
4 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 16.46 2.5 5
5 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 16.86 2.5 4
6 Khaalea Collins 9 Surrattsville 16.88 2.5 3
7 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 17.09 2.5 2
8 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 17.19 2.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 48.68 2 10
2 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 48.93 2 8
3 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 49.23 1 6
4 Natalie Jefferson 11 Northwestern-B 49.76 2 5
5 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 50.05 2 4
6 Alicia Jones 10 New Town 50.14 1 3
7 crystal parker 12 Central-PG 50.28 2 2
8 Natalie Gray 9 Allegany 50.53 1 1
9 Kindall Ridgely 11 Cambridge-SD 50.66 2
10 Sameera Jordan 12 Pikesville 51.15 2
11 Shabria Boykin 12 Northwestern-B 51.51 1
12 Jaiden Harvey 11 Southern Garrett 52.37 1
13 Kayla Losoya 9 Perryville 53.20 1
14 Nikkia Taylor 11 Northwestern-B 53.43 1
15 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Heights 1:01.84 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 48.46 2008 Western Stes
L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Manchester Valley 'A' 50.81 2 10
1) Lindsey Chenoweth 9 2) Susie Badders 12
3) Jamie Rickabaugh 12 4) Arianna Woodley 12
2 Central-PG 'A' 51.17 2 8
1) De'ja James 10 2) mary foday 10
3) rosematu fakondo 10 4) crystal parker 12
3 Smithsburg 'A' 51.46 2 6
1) Sarah Thompson 12 2) Kate Fauntleroy 11
3) Katie Skrabak 12 4) Gabby Reason 11
4 Surrattsville 'A' 52.39 2 5
1) Rakiya Taylor 9 2) Danielle Davis 9
3) Khaalea Collins 9 4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10
5 Perryville 'A' 52.43 1 4
1) Angelica Conway 12 2) Brooke Doane 9
3) Christen Dodson 9 4) Alysa Conway 9
6 New Town 'A' 52.45 1 3
1) Deja Callen 12 2) Alicia Jones 10
3) Chadajah Robinson 9 4) Naomi Mombeh 12
7 Northwestern-B 'A' 52.54 2 2
1) Shanta Byro 12 2) Shabria Boykin 12
3) Natalie-rae Jefferson 11 4) Nikkia Taylor 11
8 Pikesville 'A' 52.67 2 1
1) Morgan Jones 12 2) Khala Marshall-watkins 11
3) Sydney Jones 12 4) Inayah Burks 10
9 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 52.95 2
1) Dazjane Johnson 11 2) De'nesha Norris 11
3) Shantel Jones 11 4) Brian'Taza Todd 12
10 Snow Hill 'A' 54.41 1
1) Sidney Linton 12 2) Montanaye Murphy 9
3) Shamira Bratten 9 4) Dishon Wise 10
11 Southern Garrett 'A' 54.80 1
1) Holly Weissgerber 11 2) Jian Travis 10
3) Katie Keefer 10 4) Marley Merrick 10
12 Clear Spring 'A' 55.36 1
1) Samantha Staley 12 2) Jill Bender 9
3) Caylin Reid 11 4) Maddi Ammons 9
13 National Academy Foundation 'A' 56.36 1
1) Jodian Hamilton 12 2) Shenayia Hinnant 9
3) Ayanna Urena 8 4) Jodye McDonald 9
-- Colonel Richardson 'A' DNF 2
1) Ebony Ewing 11 2) Rebekah Opher 9
3) Marie Charles 11 4) Shayla Dockins 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perryville 'A' 1:49.60 2 10
1) Taesha Andre 12 2) Angelica Conway 12
3) Alysa Conway 9 4) Autumn Estep 10
2 Surrattsville 'A' 1:50.11 2 8
1) Rakiya Taylor 9 2) Danielle Davis 9
3) Khaalea Collins 9 4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10
3 New Town 'A' 1:50.41 2 6
1) Morgan Key 9 2) Chadajah Robinson 9
3) Nia Bullock 10 4) Alicia Jones 10
4 Snow Hill 'A' 1:51.49 2 5
1) Destinee Palmer 11 2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 11
3) Dishon Wise 10 4) Sidney Linton 12
5 Central-PG 'A' 1:52.07 2 4
1) rosematu fakondo 10 2) De'ja James 10
3) Ayomide Bello 10 4) michele njigna-njinguet 10
6 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 1:52.57 2 3
1) Kindall Ridgely 11 2) De'nesha Norris 11
3) Shantel Jones 11 4) Brian'Taza Todd 12
7 Smithsburg 'A' 1:53.95 2 2
1) Haley David 11 2) Corinne Burk 11
3) Jacey Fugate 10 4) Rebekah Morales 11
8 National Academy Foundation 'A' 1:55.57 2 1
1) Rachel German 11 2) Itterries Mabry 12
3) Jodian Hamilton 12 4) Julaya Lewis 9
9 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:55.72 1
1) Gabby Denford 10 2) Jamie Rickabaugh 12
3) Jaci Wood 9 4) Lindsey Chenoweth 9
10 Northern Garrett 'A' 1:56.52 1
1) Jinny Warn 9 2) Tessa Gardner 9
3) Rachel Brobst 10 4) Shannon Warnick 11
11 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:56.59 1
1) Love Rene 9 2) Phisline Dejardin 9
3) Marie Charles 11 4) Rebekah Opher 9
12 Southern Garrett 'A' 1:57.88 1
1) Holly Weissgerber 11 2) Sam Swift 9
3) Jian Travis 10 4) Marley Merrick 10
-- Carver A&T 'A' DQ 1 5.12.1d
1) Ashley Gross 11 2) Kyler Garner 10
3) Queen Ralph 11 4) Ni'kera Perkins 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:56.15 2012 Western Stes
T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Perryville 'A' 4:08.49 2 10
1) Autumn Estep 10 2) Christen Dodson 9
3) Alysa Conway 9 4) Taesha Andre 12
2 Pikesville 'A' 4:10.58 2 8
1) Sydney Jones 12 2) Morgan Jones 12
3) Khala Marshall-watkins 11 4) Senait Weaver 11
3 Central-PG 'A' 4:14.08 2 6
1) mary foday 10 2) michele njigna-njinguet 10
3) Ayomide Bello 10 4) De'ja James 10
4 North Carroll 'A' 4:14.64 2 5
1) Molly Walsch 11 2) Haley Cianfarini 12
3) Shanelle Harrell 12 4) Hannah Boudreau 12
5 Northern Garrett 'A' 4:15.73 2 4
1) Tiffany Warnick 10 2) Madi Gallagher 12
3) Madilyn Riesco 12 4) Rhiannon Dodge 12
6 Northwestern-B 'A' 4:22.80 2 3
1) Natalie-rae Jefferson 11 2) Nikkia Taylor 11
3) Jessica Kemoh 12 4) Shanta Byro 12
7 Manchester Valley 'A' 4:26.85 1 2
1) Jaci Wood 9 2) Emily Cheatwood 10
3) Kelsey Henneman 10 4) Keeley Murphy 12
8 Smithsburg 'A' 4:27.73 2 1
1) Jacey Fugate 10 2) Rachael Faust 11
3) Sarah Thompson 12 4) Emma Gerhold 12
9 Snow Hill 'A' 4:37.28 1
1) Sade Williams 10 2) Shamira Bratten 9
3) Montanaye Murphy 9 4) Emily Mcallister 9
10 Bohemia Manor 'A' 4:41.14 1
1) Marisa Koulen 12 2) Tara Mcdonald 9
3) Reghan Dunn 9 4) Jamie Rhudy 10
11 Pocomoke 'A' 4:46.03 1
1) Asia Mason 10 2) D'Nasia Jones 9
3) Laquasia Johnson 9 4) Mckenzie Beauchamp 10
12 National Academy Foundation 'A' 4:48.62 1
1) Julaya Lewis 9 2) Rachel German 11
3) Itterries Mabry 12 4) Aidan Alston 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.82 2013 Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge
M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Manchester Valley 'A' 10:07.66 10
1) Katie Leisher 11 2) Kelsey Henneman 10
3) Emily Cheatwood 10 4) Nikki Miller 10
2 Perryville 'A' 10:17.98 8
1) Autumn Estep 10 2) Krissy McDuff 9
3) Jordan Dodson 12 4) Tori Antoshak 11
3 North Carroll 'A' 10:21.49 6
1) Hannah Boudreau 12 2) Molly Walsch 11
3) Lauren Irwin 9 4) Shanelle Harrell 12
4 Northern Garrett 'A' 10:21.52 5
1) Madilyn Riesco 12 2) Maria Ganoe 12
3) Kaitlyn Smith 9 4) Madi Gallagher 12
5 Smithsburg 'A' 10:34.44 4
1) Emma Gerhold 12 2) Kailey Stracka 12
3) Fiona Zahm 10 4) Brett Grove 9
6 Bohemia Manor 'A' 10:51.65 3
1) Tara Mcdonald 9 2) Chelby McCall 11
3) Marisa Koulen 12 4) Jamie Rhudy 10
7 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 10:52.82 2
1) Diandra Rhoden 11 2) Tamara White 12
3) Madde Narr 11 4) Jesse Narr 12
8 Central-PG 'A' 11:19.36 1
1) michele njigna-njinguet 10 2) Ayomide Bello 10
3) moniyah mullin 10 4) Amivi Ameja 11
9 Mardela 'A' 11:45.97
1) Kai Johnson 11 2) Bria Johnson 10
3) Abbi Guillemart 12 4) Kate Nichols 10
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 crystal parker 12 Central-PG 5-02.00 10
2 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 5-00.00 8
3 Hailey Mcdonald 11 Perryville 4-10.00 6
4 Kindall Ridgely 11 Cambridge-SD 4-10.00 4.50
4 Kaitlin Isabell 12 Sparrows Point 4-10.00 4.50
6 Tessa Gardner 9 Northern Garrett 4-08.00 3
7 Teri Wennersten 9 Perryville 4-08.00 1.50
7 Tiffany Warnick 10 Northern Garrett 4-08.00 1.50
9 Sandra Sagoe 11 Smithsburg 4-06.00
10 Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg 4-06.00
-- Gabrielle Weiser 10 Sparrows Point NH
-- moniyah mullin 10 Central-PG NH
-- Erica Scheppelmann 10 Perryville NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11-06 2010 Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 11-07.00! 10
2 Morgan Jones 12 Pikesville 9-00.00 8
3 Zakiya Chikwendu 11 Cambridge-SD 8-06.00 6
4 Sierra Legeer 11 Southern Garrett 8-06.00 5
5 Natalie Owens 10 Perryville 8-06.00 4
6 Hailley Baughman 11 Manchest. Valley 8-06.00 2.50
6 Hailey Mcdonald 11 Perryville 8-06.00 2.50
8 Paiton Kelly 10 Perryville 8-00.00 1
9 Ashley Brown 12 Smithsburg 7-06.00
-- Katie Patro 12 Sparrows Point NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Arianna Woodley 12 Manchest. Valley 16-08.00 6.8 10
16-08(6.8) 15-09.50(5.0) 15-09(4.0) 15-00.25(4.0) 15-10(3.4) 15-11.50(7.7)
2 Liz Leahy 10 Manchest. Valley 16-07.25 9.9 8
16-00(2.1) 15-00.75(1.9) 15-10.50(3.6) 15-07.50(5.2) 16-01.25(0.2) 16-07.25(9.9)
3 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 16-00.50 4.4 6
14-09.75(3.3) 15-01.50(0.7) 15-02.50(3.4) 15-01(3.4) 16-00.50(4.4) 15-04(3.6)
4 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 16-00.00 3.3 5
14-09.50(3.6) 14-08(3.8) 14-10.25(0.5) 14-05.50(2.3) 15-02(2.3) 16-00(3.3)
5 Khie'lza Henninghen 11 Cambridge-SD 15-02.50 1.5 4
13-11.75(0.9) 15-02.50(1.5) 13-07.75(+0.0) 14-10(3.4) FOUL(0.3) 13-09.25(1.7)
6 Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg 15-01.00 1.5 3
12-04(3.8) 14-02(4.4) 14-06.50(4.4) 14-04.50(6.4) 13-11.50(3.3) 15-01(1.5)
7 Brooke Doane 9 Perryville 14-11.00 5.8 2
14-11(5.8) FOUL(4.2) 14-00.50(5.8) 14-03.75(2.3) 14-03.25(1.3) 14-10(3.3)
8 Kaitlin Isabell 12 Sparrows Point 14-07.00 0.1 1
14-00(2.1) 13-01(3.4) 14-05(5.8) 14-03.50(3.6) 13-11(1.3) 14-07(0.1)
9 Teaira Patterson 12 Washington 14-01.50 0.9
14-00.50(4.2) 12-10.50(1.7) 14-01.50(0.9) FOUL(0.7) PASS(3.6) 12-09(2.1)
10 moniyah mullin 10 Central-PG 14-00.50 0.2
12-10.50(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 14-00.50(0.2)
11 Halle Cox 10 Sparrows Point 13-02.50 6.9
12-08.50(0.3) 13-02.50(6.9) 13-00(5.8)
12 Morgan Key 9 New Town 12-11.50 1.1
12-05.50(5.0) 12-11.50(1.1) FOUL(0.9)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Susie Badders 12 Manchest. Valley 34-04.50 -3.1 10
FOUL(-3.6) 34-03(-1.5) 34-04.50(-3.1) FOUL(-3.4) PASS PASS
2 Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg 33-02.75 -5.4 8
29-10.50(-1.9) 30-01.75(-3.1) 31-07.75(-2.5) 31-11.25(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) 33-02.75(-5.4)
3 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 32-09.50 -0.7 6
31-09(-4.0) 31-07(-1.9) 30-03.25(1.1) 31-10.50(+0.0) 32-09.50(-0.7) 32-00.75(-0.7)
4 Shante Byro 12 Northwestern-B 32-06.75 -1.5 5
32-06.75(-1.5) 32-04.75(-2.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.5) PASS PASS
5 Ashley Murphy 12 Northern Garrett 32-05.75 -1.9 4
30-03(-3.3) 31-01(-2.7) 31-08.25(-4.2) 32-04.75(+0.0) 32-03.75(-1.5) 32-05.75(-1.9)
6 Sandra Sagoe 11 Smithsburg 32-01.25 -1.9 3
31-10.50(-2.5) 31-01.75(-3.3) 31-06.75(-2.7) 30-00.25(-1.9) 32-01.25(-1.9) FOUL(-1.5)
7 Brooke Doane 9 Perryville 31-07.25 -2.7 2
29-06(-2.5) 30-06.50(-2.9) 31-01.75(-3.1) 29-05.25(-2.1) FOUL(-1.9) 31-07.25(-2.7)
8 Aidan Alston 10 N.A.F. 31-06.75 -3.7 1
31-02.25(-0.7) 31-02.25(-2.5) FOUL(-1.9) 31-05.50(-0.3) 31-02.25(-1.9) 31-06.75(-3.7)
9 Tamara White 12 Cambridge-SD 31-02.75 -2.9
30-07.50(-2.7) 29-05(-3.1) 31-02.75(-2.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 30-07.25(-3.1)
10 Kaitlin Isabell 12 Sparrows Point 29-10.75 -1.1
29-10.75(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 29-05.75(-1.8)
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 41-01.75 2010 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Krebs 10 Manchest. Valley 34-01.00 10
33-11 33-08.50 33-05.50 34-01 33-00.50 FOUL
2 Nina Bishop 11 Joppatowne 32-11.00 8
31-00 FOUL 32-11 31-11 30-05.50 32-02
3 Kaneena Felicia 11 Northern Garrett 31-11.00 6
28-04 29-08.50 28-04.50 30-08 31-11 30-05.50
4 Colleen Schoch 12 Bohemia Manor 31-02.00 5
29-05 30-11 30-08 30-07 31-02 30-08
5 Naomi Mombeh 12 New Town 30-08.50 4
30-04 FOUL FOUL 29-00 30-08.50 FOUL
6 Lydia Claar 11 Allegany 30-01.50 3
29-10 28-10.50 28-05 29-04.50 30-01.50 28-10.50
7 Keeley Murphy 12 Manchest. Valley 28-07.50 2
26-11 28-05.50 26-04 28-07.50 25-09 25-05
8 Destany Lausen 12 Cambridge-SD 27-04.00 1
23-10.50 25-06 27-03 25-00 25-00.50 27-04
9 Leora Fastow 9 Pikesville 26-08.50
25-05.50 26-08.50 25-10.50 25-02 22-02 25-04.50
10 Alexis Smith 11 Surrattsville 25-09.50
25-09.50 25-08.50 23-04
11 Ami Ogblomesse 11 N.A.F. 25-03.50
25-03.50 23-04 23-09
12 Brianna Strong 9 Ches. Science Pt 24-07.50
23-06.50 24-07.50 23-09
13 Tionie Gregory 9 Cambridge-SD 23-09.00
23-09 23-03 20-06
14 Sybriona Redd 9 Ben Franklin 22-09.00
22-09 21-04 21-00.50
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Krebs 10 Manchest. Valley 99-02 10
FOUL 95-06 98-02 88-06 FOUL 99-02
2 Kaneena Felicia 11 Northern Garrett 92-07 8
FOUL 78-11 92-07 87-09 FOUL 78-05
3 Colleen Schoch 12 Bohemia Manor 92-02 6
82-05 85-08 91-00 80-10 88-05 92-02
4 Bri-anna Snyder 11 Northern Garrett 84-00 5
78-01 84-00 83-09 80-02 78-08 80-02
5 Taylor Dudek 12 Fort Hill 83-06 4
FOUL 83-06 78-00 72-00 73-06 70-03
6 Nina Bishop 11 Joppatowne 77-05 3
77-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 71-06
7 Ami Ogblomesse 11 N.A.F. 76-02 2
60-11 FOUL 76-02 75-06 75-00 70-06
8 Alexis Smith 11 Surrattsville 75-07 1
FOUL 68-10 70-00 66-09 72-05 75-07
9 Aliyah Collins 11 Cambridge-SD 73-05
69-07 FOUL 66-11 72-04 72-05 73-05
10 Leora Fastow 9 Pikesville 68-04
65-08 68-04 FOUL
11 Destany Lausen 12 Cambridge-SD 65-05
FOUL FOUL 65-05
12 Dorothy Alcoser 11 Ches. Science Pt 62-07
62-07 55-00 56-11
13 Aaliyah Jones 11 N.A.F. 54-01
54-01 51-02 44-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 10.83Q 1.9 1
2 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 10.98Q 1.7 2
3 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 11.03Q 1.6 3
4 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 10.86Q 1.9 1
5 Donte Holloway 11 Northwestern-B 11.13Q 1.7 2
6 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 11.29Q 1.6 3
7 Jesse Wolford 11 Hancock 11.15q 1.7 2
8 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 11.23q 1.9 1
9 Christopher Henderson 11 Pikesville 11.38 1.6 3
10 Davion Alcock 11 Central-PG 11.39 1.9 1
10 Darron Warner 11 Fort Hill 11.39 1.7 2
12 Ryan Webb 10 Joppatowne 11.40 1.7 2
13 Savon Douglas 12 Crisfield 11.41 1.6 3
14 Stanley Peirre-louis 10 Col. Richardson 11.50 1.9 1
15 Brady Bittinger 10 Northern Garrett 11.59 1.7 2
16 Isaiah Cooper 11 Pikesville 11.72 1.9 1
17 Darian Glover 11 Lake Clifton 12.12 1.6 3
-- Robbie Reightler 10 North Carroll X25.78 1.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 10.92 3.1 10
2 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 10.95 3.1 8
3 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 11.02 3.1 6
4 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 11.18 3.1 5
5 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 11.35 3.1 4
6 Donte Holloway 11 Northwestern-B 11.42 3.1 3
7 Jesse Wolford 11 Hancock 11.48 3.1 2
8 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 11.50 3.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 21.84Q 1.7 3
2 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 22.02Q 1.2 1
3 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 22.54Q 1.8 2
4 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 22.43Q 1.7 3
5 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 22.70Q 1.8 2
6 Shai Comegys 12 Cambridge-SD 22.76Q 1.2 1
7 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 22.70q 1.7 3
8 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 22.78q 1.2 1
9 Markquise Carey 12 Mardela 22.91 1.7 3
9 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 22.91 1.8 2
11 Marcus Williams 12 Central-PG 23.28 1.8 2
12 Tommy Cephas 12 North Dorchester 23.62 1.2 1
13 Myers Smith 10 Manchest. Valley 23.75 1.8 2
14 Levar Harris 11 Northwestern-B 24.19 1.2 1
-- Darron Warner 11 Fort Hill FS 1.7 3
-- Robbie Reightler 10 North Carroll X50.55 1.7 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lamar Opher 12 Col. Richardson 22.01 2.4 10
2 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 22.09 2.4 8
3 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 22.15 2.4 6
4 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 22.42 2.4 5
5 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 22.67 2.4 4
6 Shai Comegys 12 Cambridge-SD 22.76 2.4 3
7 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 22.91 2.4 2
8 Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Heights 22.95 2.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 48.97 2 10
2 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 49.63 2 8
3 Shai Comegys 12 Cambridge-SD 50.51 2 6
4 Quadir Rhoe 12 Pikesville 51.36 1 5
5 Alex Lafountaine 11 Bohemia Manor 51.95 2 4
6 Nathan Gill 11 Manchest. Valley 52.54 2 3 52.532
7 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 52.54 2 2 52.534
8 Dishawn Elliott 11 Cambridge-SD 52.60 1 1 52.592
9 Marcus Williams 12 Central-PG 52.60 2 52.594
10 Garrett Ghafir 12 Smithsburg 52.92 1
11 Kris Jackson 11 Fort Hill 53.51 1
12 Markquise Carey 12 Mardela 54.28 1
13 Tremaine Bishop 12 Northwestern-B 54.83 1
14 Levar Harris 11 Northwestern-B 54.97 1
15 Daryl Grays 11 N.A.F. 55.47 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 1:58.77 2 10
2 Malik Jackson 10 N.A.F. 2:00.93 2 8
3 Ryan Waskiewicz 12 North Carroll 2:01.65 2 6
4 Rasheed Oridedi 12 New Town 2:01.90 2 5
5 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 2:05.71 1 4
6 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 2:05.80 2 3
7 Kris Jackson 11 Fort Hill 2:07.12 2 2
8 Treavon Ware 11 Forestville 2:08.42 1 1
9 Ryan Mcmillan 12 Snow Hill 2:08.43 1
10 Tyler Mccall 11 Perryville 2:08.56 2
11 Micah Daigneault 10 Smithsburg 2:11.38 2
12 Scott Thomsen 11 Carver A&T 2:11.72 1
13 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 2:12.12 1
14 Ben Douty 10 Perryville 2:12.81 1
15 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 2:27.62 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 4:26.27 10
2 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 4:26.62 8
3 Sergei Cendo 11 Allegany 4:35.10 6
4 Connor Masteran 12 North Carroll 4:36.89 5
5 Caleb Stevens 12 Perryville 4:43.80 4
6 Rasheed Oridedi 12 New Town 4:45.53 3
7 Adam Thornton 12 Perryville 4:47.34 2
8 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 4:53.94 1
9 Robert Lane 11 New Town 4:58.51
10 Treavon Ware 11 Forestville 5:00.62
11 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 5:08.01
12 Christopher Wanis 9 Carver A&T 5:10.94
13 Prince Fofana 9 N.A.F. 5:27.74
-- Chandler Brooks 12 Bohemia Manor DNF
-- Ryan Waskiewicz 12 North Carroll DNF
-- John Grant 11 Lake Clifton DQ 5.12.1e
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.14 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 9:53.44 10
2 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 10:04.85 8
3 Adam Thornton 12 Perryville 10:12.18 6
4 Connor Masteran 12 North Carroll 10:13.55 5
5 Sergei Cendo 11 Allegany 10:27.05 4
6 Levi Cameron 11 Northern Garrett 10:37.95 3
7 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 10:51.56 2
8 Chandler Brooks 12 Bohemia Manor 11:04.77 1
9 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 11:15.77
10 Lance Morris 10 Pikesville 11:30.08
11 Caleb Stevens 12 Perryville 11:41.61
12 Ori Rattner 9 Pikesville 11:45.40
13 Sam Owens 9 Carver A&T 11:46.12
14 Elliott Donato 9 Carver A&T 12:04.30
15 John Grant 11 Lake Clifton 12:55.39
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 15.62Q 1.9 2
2 Cameron Cunningham 12 Perryville 15.83Q 1.5 1
3 Michael Mackert 11 Sparrows Point 16.12Q 1.9 2
3 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 16.12Q 1.5 1
5 Michale Reyes 10 Fairmont Heights 16.13q 1.9 2
6 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 16.15q 1.9 2
7 Terence Beulah 12 Col. Richardson 16.18q 1.9 2
8 Nicholas Rice 12 Fairmont Heights 16.19q 1.9 2
9 Devin Mallory 11 Brunswick 16.22 1.5 1
10 Will Ewing 11 Smithsburg 17.04 1.5 1
11 Trevon Cooper 11 Snow Hill 17.14 1.5 1
12 Forrest Potter 11 Brunswick 17.19 1.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 15.25 +0.0 10
2 Cameron Cunningham 12 Perryville 15.64 +0.0 8
3 Terence Beulah 12 Col. Richardson 15.97 +0.0 6
4 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 16.04 +0.0 5
5 Michael Mackert 11 Sparrows Point 16.12 +0.0 4
6 Michale Reyes 10 Fairmont Heights 16.17 +0.0 3
7 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 16.26 +0.0 2
8 Nicholas Rice 12 Fairmont Heights 16.37 +0.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 40.89 2 10
2 Brady Bittinger 10 Northern Garrett 41.83 2 8
3 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 42.15 2 6
4 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 42.23 2 5
5 Cameron Cunningham 12 Perryville 42.67 2 4
6 Trevon Cooper 11 Snow Hill 43.06 2 3
7 Rilwan Oladapo 12 Ben Franklin 43.59 1 2
8 Trey Colbert 12 Crisfield 43.69 1 1
9 Daryl Grays 11 N.A.F. 43.81 1
10 Jianjin Luo 12 Central-PG 44.07 1
11 Forrest Potter 11 Brunswick 44.20 1
12 Muhenned Mohiledin 12 Northwestern-B 44.27 2
13 Dan Pastwa 12 Smithsburg 44.69 2
14 Nicholas Rice 12 Fairmont Heights 47.65 1
15 Darius Gladden 10 Northwestern-B 48.31 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central-PG 'A' 42.87 2 10
1) Davion Alcock 11 2) Hope Ezemobi 12
3) Marcus Williams 12 4) Chandler Cotton 12
2 Northwestern-B 'A' 43.72 2 8
1) Montaz Boone 11 2) Donte Holloway 11
3) Michael Knight 12 4) Devonte Morgan 12
3 Pikesville 'A' 43.84 2 6
1) Dennis Steward 11 2) Christopher Henderson 11
3) Quadir Rhoe 12 4) Tyler Dunston 12
4 Fairmont Heights 'A' 45.14 1 5
1) Chimarlo Bexley 10 2) Christian Paylay 11
3) Tory Doby 11 4) Ihijahmah Yorker 10
5 Joppatowne 'A' 45.21 2 4
1) Malik Smith 12 2) Malik Pender 11
3) Christain Coward 12 4) Ryan Webb 10
6 Colonel Richardson 'A' 45.22 2 3
1) Rhysheem Oney 11 2) Isiah Bolden 11
3) Stanley Peirre-louis 10 4) Lamar Opher 12
7 Hancock 'A' 45.69 2 2
1) Jordan Keefer 12 2) Ean Mann 9
3) Noah Teeter 11 4) Jesse Wolford 11
8 Brunswick 'A' 45.80 1 1
1) Matthias Jenkins 12 2) Aloxey Jeffers 10
3) Devin Mallory 11 4) Erik Jones 10
9 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 46.05 1
1) Derrick Beasley 12 2) James Smith 11
3) Anthony Woolford 11 4) Dishawn Elliott 11
10 Bohemia Manor 'A' 46.16 2
1) Tyear Castle 12 2) Alex Lafountaine 11
3) Jason Nunley 10 4) Qamar Muhammed 10
11 Fort Hill 'A' 46.70 2
1) Alex Barnes 11 2) Jaroslav Candler 11
3) Brayden Brown 9 4) Darron Warner 11
12 Northern Garrett 'A' 47.21 1
1) Kyle Sherbin 12 2) Brady Bittinger 10
3) Kyle Klotz 10 4) Austin Evans 9
13 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 'A' 47.26 1
1) Trevon Jones 12 2) Dameone Suggs 9
3) Darius Johnson 12 4) Rilwan Oladapo 12
-- Lake Clifton 'A' DNF 1
1) Devon Horton 11 2) Darian Glover 11
3) John Grant 11 4) Gregory Wallace 9
-- National Academy Foundation 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Wendell Fowlkes 9 2) Samaj Lee 11
3) Matthew Bradford 10 4) Kyree Henderson 12
-- New Town 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) George Smith 12 2) Javan Stancil 11
3) Tyran Holmes 10 4) Albert Kazako 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 1:31.83 2 10
1) Dennis Steward 11 2) Quadir Rhoe 12
3) Isaiah Cooper 11 4) Christopher Henderson 11
2 Fairmont Heights 'A' 1:32.46 2 8
1) Christian Paylay 11 2) Tory Doby 11
3) Ihijahmah Yorker 10 4) Darren Walker 10
3 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:32.78 2 6
1) Justin Abner 11 2) Richardson Rene 10
3) David Dickerson 11 4) Lamar Opher 12
4 Fort Hill 'A' 1:33.32 2 5
1) Ty Johnson 11 2) Jaroslav Candler 11
3) Brayden Brown 9 4) Darron Warner 11
5 Surrattsville 'A' 1:33.58 2 4
1) Gary Brown 11 2) Daniel Williams 12
3) Ricco Thompson 11 4) Marcus Leggett 11
6 Smithsburg 'A' 1:33.59 2 3
1) Garrett Ghafir 12 2) Will Ewing 11
3) Steven Rishell 12 4) Caleb Cardone 12
7 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:34.72 1 2
1) Myers Smith 10 2) Nathan Gill 11
3) Jon Swartz 9 4) Zach Heron 12
8 Northwestern-B 'A' 1:34.96 2 1
1) Tremaine Bishop 12 2) Devonte Morgan 12
3) Donte Holloway 11 4) Montaz Boone 11
9 New Town 'A' 1:35.16 2
1) Tyran Holmes 10 2) Keshon Nowlin 9
3) Jared Brock 9 4) Javan Stancil 11
10 Bohemia Manor 'A' 1:35.17 1
1) Donmichael Cox 10 2) Alex Lafountaine 11
3) Tyear Castle 12 4) Qamar Muhammed 10
11 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 1:35.75 1
1) Kenny Romain 11 2) James Smith 11
3) Anthony Woolford 11 4) Dishawn Elliott 11
12 Perryville 'A' 1:35.80 1
1) Cameron Cunningham 12 2) Shawn Montz 12
3) Tyler Mccall 11 4) Elijah Johnson 11
13 National Academy Foundation 'A' 1:37.95 1
1) Wendell Fowlkes 9 2) Samaj Lee 11
3) Deontae Little 11 4) Kyree Henderson 12
14 North Carroll 'A' 1:38.91 1
1) Justin Tunis 12 2) Jesse Zito 11
3) Jack Flowers 11 4) Jack Norris 9
15 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 'A' 1:39.61 1
1) Trevon Jones 12 2) Darius Johnson 12
3) Dalvin Pearson 9 4) Rilwan Oladapo 12
16 Lake Clifton 'A' 1:41.37 1
1) John Grant 11 2) Eric McGowan 12
3) Darian Glover 11 4) Gregory Wallace 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:22.35 2011 Northwestern-B
C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 3:27.77 2 10
1) Quadir Rhoe 12 2) Dennis Steward 11
3) Christopher Henderson 11 4) Maury Sall 12
2 Central-PG 'A' 3:28.16 2 8
1) Chandler Cotton 12 2) Hope Ezemobi 12
3) Marcus Williams 12 4) Davion Alcock 11
3 Fairmont Heights 'A' 3:29.77 2 6
1) Chimarlo Bexley 10 2) Darren Walker 10
3) Tory Doby 11 4) Anthony Glasgow 10
4 New Town 'A' 3:32.89 2 5
1) Jared Brock 9 2) Javan Stancil 11
3) Tyran Holmes 10 4) Rasheed Oridedi 12
5 Smithsburg 'A' 3:34.00 2 4
1) Garrett Ghafir 12 2) Nathaniel Craig 11
3) Dan Pastwa 12 4) Caleb Cardone 12
6 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 3:36.42 1 3
1) Jerwan Hayes 11 2) Ben Landgraf 11
3) Dishawn Elliott 11 4) Shai Comegys 12
7 Northwestern-B 'A' 3:38.33 2 2
1) Donte Holloway 11 2) Tremaine Bishop 12
3) Montaz Boone 11 4) Levar Harris 11
8 Manchester Valley 'A' 3:39.72 2 1
1) Nathan Gill 11 2) Myers Smith 10
3) Nick Saveleski 12 4) Zach Heron 12
9 Fort Hill 'A' 3:40.92 1
1) Randy Tyler 11 2) Daniel Hott 9
3) Raquan Weedon 11 4) Kris Jackson 11
10 Perryville 'A' 3:41.40 1
1) Tyler Mccall 11 2) Melvin Dowdy 11
3) Mitchell Johansen 11 4) Ben Douty 10
11 North Carroll 'A' 3:41.73 1
1) Ryan Waskiewicz 12 2) Justin Tunis 12
3) Jesse Zito 11 4) Connor Masteran 12
12 National Academy Foundation 'A' 3:41.78 1
1) Malik Jackson 10 2) Prince Fofana 9
3) Deontae Little 11 4) Daryl Grays 11
13 Bohemia Manor 'A' 3:43.67 1
1) Alex Lafountaine 11 2) Damion Puzzo 12
3) Robert Messick 9 4) Jason Nunley 10
14 Colonel Richardson 'A' 3:46.22 2
1) Brockman Harris 9 2) Eric Haro 9
3) Richardson Rene 10 4) Stanley Peirre-louis 10
15 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove 'A' 3:53.62 1
1) Darius Johnson 12 2) Dalvin Pearson 9
3) Rilwan Oladapo 12 4) Trevon Jones 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:05.33 2011 Northwestern-B
D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Carroll 'A' 8:15.27 10
1) Grant Dell 12 2) Ryan Waskiewicz 12
3) Connor Masteran 12 4) Jesse Zito 11
2 Snow Hill 'A' 8:29.74 8
1) Ryan Mcmillan 12 2) Ben Schofield 10
3) Luke Schofield 10 4) Connor Mcmichen 11
3 Bohemia Manor 'A' 8:33.93 6
1) Damion Puzzo 12 2) Chandler Brooks 12
3) Luke Salata 11 4) Ty Franks 10
4 Perryville 'A' 8:40.99 5
1) Tyler Mccall 11 2) Caleb Stevens 12
3) Ben Douty 10 4) Mitchell Johansen 11
5 Smithsburg 'A' 8:44.59 4
1) Dan Pastwa 12 2) Paul Miller 10
3) Micah Daigneault 10 4) Garrett Ghafir 12
6 New Town 'A' 8:46.57 3
1) Tyler Haynes 9 2) Albert Kazako 11
3) Robert Lane 11 4) Rasheed Oridedi 12
7 Fairmont Heights 'A' 8:46.97 2
1) Anthony Glasgow 10 2) Tory Doby 11
3) Tyreke Thompson 9 4) Chimarlo Bexley 10
8 National Academy Foundation 'A' 8:49.52 1
1) Malik Jackson 10 2) Deontae Little 11
3) Prince Fofana 9 4) Daryl Grays 11
9 Allegany 'A' 8:57.71
1) Aaron Lancaster 11 2) Conner Mooney 11
3) Walker Magrath 11 4) Sergei Cendo 11
10 Fort Hill 'A' 8:58.68
1) Randy Tyler 11 2) Jaroslav Candler 11
3) Nathan Kidd 10 4) Kris Jackson 11
11 Northwestern-B 'A' 9:02.31
1) Mecki Mohieldin 12 2) Kayin Walker 12
3) Keandre Cook 11 4) Levar Harris 11
12 Carver A&T 'A' 9:16.92
1) Scott Thomsen 11 2) Christopher Wanis 9
3) McHale Ourand 10 4) Taran Triggs 10
13 Cambridge-South Dorchester 'A' 9:21.31
1) Jacob Mccroy 11 2) Ben Landgraf 11
3) Kenny Romain 11 4) Jerwan Hayes 11
14 Pikesville 'A' 10:01.97
1) Jericho Tabacolde 9 2) Ori Rattner 9
3) Mykhaylo Chumak 9 4) Eli Fastow 10
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Gill 11 Manchest. Valley 6-04.00 10
2 Collin Schultz 12 Clear Spring 6-04.00 8
3 David Tarczar 12 Brunswick 6-00.00 6
4 Keandre Cook 11 Northwestern-B 6-00.00 5
5 Savon Douglas 12 Crisfield 6-00.00 4
6 Geno Nappi 12 Havre De Grace 5-10.00 2.50
6 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 5-10.00 2.50
8 Bryan Sloper 12 Brunswick 5-10.00 1
9 kamron gayle 12 Central-PG 5-08.00
10 Justin Pritchett 10 Bohemia Manor 5-06.00
-- Ihijahmah Yorker 10 Fairmont Heights NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 13-10 2008 Scott Rice, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan Sloper 12 Brunswick 13-00.00 10
2 Tyear Castle 12 Bohemia Manor 12-06.00 8
3 Corban Porch 11 Perryville 11-06.00 6
4 Jacob Pryor 11 Smithsburg 11-00.00 5
5 Cameron Crosler 11 Perryville 11-00.00 4
6 Devin Mallory 11 Brunswick 10-06.00 3
7 Justin Harreld 12 Perryville 10-06.00 2
8 Miguel Molina 10 Clear Spring 10-00.00 1
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 21-10.00 NWI 10
20-08(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) PASS 21-02.25(NWI)
2 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 20-03.50 8.7 8
18-01.50(4.2) 19-09.75(3.6) 20-02(3.4) 20-03.50(8.7) 19-07(1.9) 19-09.50(+0.0)
3 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 20-02.00 4.0 6
17-00(3.8) 15-09(2.9) 19-08.75(3.4) 20-02(4.0) 19-09.50(9.9) 19-11.50(+0.0)
4 Derrick Donelson 9 Cambridge-SD 19-10.25 0.9 5
19-10.25(0.9) 19-09.50(6.6) FOUL(1.9) 18-02.50(6.2) 17-04(2.7) FOUL(5.0)
5 Elijah Johnson 11 Perryville 19-08.00 +0.0 4
18-10.25(5.4) 18-09(3.4) 18-08.50(2.3) 18-06(5.8) 19-08(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0)
6 Tyrone Tolson 9 Forestville 19-06.50 2.5 3
19-02(5.8) 18-10.50(1.3) 19-06.50(2.5) 19-04.50(1.5) 19-05(4.2) 18-09.75(+0.0)
7 Jesse Wolford 11 Hancock 19-01.00 2.9 2
17-06.50(5.4) 17-09.50(4.4) 19-01(2.9)
8 Michale Reyes 10 Fairmont Heights 19-00.75 4.6 1
FOUL(4.2) 19-00.75(4.6) 19-00.25(2.3) FOUL(7.9) FOUL(5.6) 17-09.50(+0.0)
9 Keandre Cook 11 Northwestern-B 19-00.75 6.0
FOUL(2.9) 19-00.75(6.0) 18-00.75(1.9) 17-11.50(6.6) 18-10.75(4.2) 18-04.50(+0.0)
10 Justin Leveque 11 Smithsburg 18-09.50 6.8
18-09.50(6.8) 18-02.75(0.1) 18-03.50(2.1)
11 Ty Johnson 11 Fort Hill 18-08.75 +0.0
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 18-08.75(+0.0)
12 Aloxey Jeffers 10 Brunswick 18-06.25 8.1
18-06.25(8.1) 18-05(5.2) 18-00.75(2.5)
13 Malik Pender 11 Joppatowne 18-04.50 5.2
17-11.75(0.9) 17-01.75(3.1) 18-04.50(5.2)
14 Darius Gladden 10 Northwestern-B 17-08.50 3.6
16-05(2.7) FOUL(4.0) 17-08.50(3.6)
15 Gary Brown 11 Surrattsville 17-06.50 1.7
17-06.50(1.7) 17-02(3.1) 17-05.25(2.7)
16 Gregory Wallace 9 Lake Clifton 17-02.50 7.5
15-11(5.0) 17-02.50(7.5) 15-01.75(2.9)
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 48-08.75 2010 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Isiah Bolden 11 Col. Richardson 43-08.00 -1.1 10
41-00(-3.4) FOUL(-3.4) 42-10.75(-5.2) 43-08(-1.1) 43-02.25(-5.2) 43-07.75(-6.4)
2 Matthias Jenkins 12 Brunswick 43-00.50 -4.6 8
41-00.50(-1.7) 41-08(-0.5) 41-01.25(-4.0) 42-05.25(-3.1) 43-00.50(-4.6) 42-00.25(-0.7)
3 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 42-07.00 -2.9 6
41-07(-2.1) 42-00.25(-2.9) 42-06.50(-3.1) 41-01.25(-1.3) 42-07(-2.9) 42-06.50(-2.3)
4 Elliott Scott 10 Havre De Grace 41-01.25 +0.0 5
39-09.75(-1.9) 38-01.50(-5.0) 41-01.25(+0.0) 40-07(-3.1) FOUL(-5.2) FOUL(-2.3)
5 James Smith 11 Cambridge-SD 40-06.50 -2.7 4
39-11.75(-1.5) 39-04.75(-4.6) 40-06.50(-2.7) 39-11.25(-3.3) FOUL(-4.2) 40-02.25(-4.6)
6 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 39-08.75 -4.2 3
FOUL(+0.0) 37-09(-1.7) FOUL(-5.4) 39-01.75(-2.9) 39-04.50(-2.9) 39-08.75(-4.2)
7 Justin Leveque 11 Smithsburg 39-08.25 -2.1 2
38-06.50(-1.5) 39-07.50(-4.0) 39-00.50(-3.8) 39-08.25(-2.1) 38-08.75(-2.7) 39-08(-2.7)
8 Raquan Weedon 11 Fort Hill 39-02.25 -0.3 1
38-08.50(-3.3) 38-09(-2.5) 36-00(-6.8) 36-11.75(-2.7) 39-02.25(-0.3) 39-01.50(+0.0)
9 Afolahan Abe 11 Central-PG 39-01.00 -0.3
FOUL(+0.0) 39-01(-0.3) 37-10.50(-8.3) 38-01.25(-4.4) 38-05(-3.8) 38-08.25(-4.2)
10 Paul Jaramillo 11 Fort Hill 37-06.50 +0.0
37-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-2.5)
11 Deven Agli 9 Pikesville 36-08.00 +0.0
36-08(+0.0) 36-02.50(-2.1) 32-06.50(-4.6)
-- Elijah Johnson 11 Perryville FOUL
FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-4.8) FOUL(-2.7)
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jhamail Johnson 12 Joppatowne 49-00.00 10
49-00 48-01 48-06 43-10 43-02.50 38-03
2 Rashaan Shives 11 Fort Hill 45-02.25 8
45-02.25 44-09 44-00.50 45-00.50 FOUL 44-06
3 Chase Dewitt 10 Allegany 45-01.00 6
45-01 42-04 44-09.50 42-06 FOUL FOUL
4 Justin Tunis 12 North Carroll 43-03.00 5
42-11 42-03 41-04.50 42-03 43-03 42-04.50
5 Tim Friend 10 Fort Hill 42-09.00 4
41-04 39-03 42-03 41-00.50 42-09 40-08
6 Heath Hott 11 Smithsburg 41-10.00 3
FOUL FOUL 41-03 40-04 41-00 41-10
7 Justin Anderson 11 Pikesville 41-07.50 2
37-10 37-07.50 41-07.50 38-01 FOUL 39-09.50
8 Tyler Dasilva 11 F.A.E.T. 40-04.00 1
39-00 37-06 36-09 40-04 36-08.75 37-02
9 Daizhan Ennals 12 Cambridge-SD 40-00.50
39-02 38-08.50 40-00 39-05 38-08 40-00.50
10 terrell westfield 12 Central-PG 38-11.00
38-06.50 38-09 38-11
11 Jeff Pollard 11 Perryville 38-08.50
38-04.75 38-00 38-08.50
12 Christopher Fatagoma 12 New Town 38-07.00
37-08 37-08 38-07
13 Malik Pender 11 Joppatowne 38-05.00
37-06 38-05 36-05.50
14 Anthony Wilkes 12 N.A.F. 36-08.00
36-04 33-04 36-08
15 Jalen Henderson 9 Reginald Lewis 26-00.00
25-04.75 23-09.75 26-00
16 Dashawn Gray 10 Lake Clifton 23-03.50
21-09.75 23-03.50 20-00
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jhamail Johnson 12 Joppatowne 129-02 10
125-09 FOUL 129-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Josh Roberts 11 Fort Hill 128-02 8
107-06 123-00 121-10 124-07 122-06 128-02
3 Chase Dewitt 10 Allegany 125-07 6
120-00 125-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 120-02
4 Ryan Shives 11 Fort Hill 120-08 5
111-09 FOUL FOUL 120-08 111-08 102-08
5 Matt Brewer 10 Crisfield 118-02 4
118-01 110-08 105-09 FOUL 118-02 FOUL
6 Dale Smith 10 Allegany 118-01 3
99-05 100-03 115-00 106-01 118-01 102-01
7 Ben Kuhn 10 Perryville 117-10 2
111-10 117-10 100-09 112-10 107-06 101-11
8 Zach Kline 11 Clear Spring 116-02 1
101-10 104-10 116-02 101-02 106-07 111-02
9 Vertis Brown 11 Washington 109-10
109-10 106-05 104-08 103-01 104-09 99-07
10 Justin Anderson 11 Pikesville 106-10
106-10 102-10 97-00
11 Christopher Fatagoma 12 New Town 96-03
FOUL 96-03 86-04
12 Aaron Agnew 11 Forestville 94-05
91-09 94-05 FOUL
13 Alex Berenez 12 Sparrows Point 92-09
92-09 87-08 88-03
14 Matthew Bradford 10 N.A.F. 70-11
70-11 57-06 67-02
15 Jalen Henderson 9 Reginald Lewis 69-06
69-06 67-04 65-01
16 Anthony Wilkes 12 N.A.F. 60-01
55-01 60-01 54-10
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raquel Hughes 12 Dunbar 12.22Q 1.4 1
2 Paige Chapman 12 Harford Tech 12.24Q 1.8 2
3 Janay Fields 11 Potomac 12.32Q 1.7 3
4 Kara Patrice 11 Liberty 12.32Q 1.8 2
5 Erin Patrice 11 Liberty 12.39Q 1.4 1
6 Jasmine White 12 Potomac 12.59Q 1.7 3
7 Jennifer Goodman 12 Largo 12.43q 1.4 1
8 Ashley Blackwell 11 Lansdowne 12.44q 1.8 2
9 Tiffany Trinh 10 Western Tech 12.72 1.4 1
10 Micah Meekins 10 Marriotts Ridge 12.80 1.7 3
11 Alexandra Costen 12 Friendly 12.83 1.8 2
12 Arnaysha Harris 9 Chesapeake-BC 12.90 1.7 3
13 Tavianna Hernandez 11 Friendly 12.96 1.7 3
14 Rachel Ridenour 11 Mountain Ridge 13.00 1.8 2
15 Tiahna Mitchell 9 Harford Tech 13.05 1.4 1
16 Kyrah Sesler 10 Wicomico 13.15 1.8 2
16 Sayaka Vaules 10 Poolesville 13.15 1.4 1
18 Elania Birch 9 North East 13.53 1.7 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Paige Chapman 12 Harford Tech 12.23 3.4 10
2 Janay Fields 11 Potomac 12.34 3.4 8
3 Kara Patrice 11 Liberty 12.35 3.4 6
4 Erin Patrice 11 Liberty 12.38 3.4 5
5 Raquel Hughes 12 Dunbar 12.46 3.4 4
6 Jasmine White 12 Potomac 12.58 3.4 3
7 Ashley Blackwell 11 Lansdowne 12.62 3.4 2
8 Jennifer Goodman 12 Largo 12.64 3.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janay Fields 11 Potomac 24.74Q 1.7 2
2 Sharon Dorsey 12 Western Tech 24.79Q 1.4 1
3 Paige Chapman 12 Harford Tech 24.87Q 1.7 2
4 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 25.14Q 1.4 1
5 Devonni Farrar 12 Largo 25.35q 1.7 2
6 Micah Meekins 10 Marriotts Ridge 25.49q 1.4 1
7 Raquel Hughes 12 Dunbar 25.66q 1.4 1
8 Ashley Blackwell 11 Lansdowne 25.96q 1.7 2
9 Jennifer Goodman 12 Largo 26.00 1.7 2
10 Erin Patrice 11 Liberty 26.38 1.4 1
11 Kara Patrice 11 Liberty 26.41 1.7 2
12 Lizzy Walston 9 North Caroline 26.58 1.7 2
13 Kyrah Sesler 10 Wicomico 26.60 1.4 1
14 Quinn Jennings 9 Easton 26.91 1.4 1
15 Sayaka Vaules 10 Poolesville 27.03 1.4 1
16 Traci Rambert 11 Hereford 27.05 1.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sharon Dorsey 12 Western Tech 24.49 3.7 10
2 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 24.81 3.7 8
3 Devonni Farrar 12 Largo 24.97 3.7 6
4 Janay Fields 11 Potomac 25.07 3.7 5
5 Paige Chapman 12 Harford Tech 25.07 3.7 4
6 Micah Meekins 10 Marriotts Ridge 25.23 3.7 3
7 Ashley Blackwell 11 Lansdowne 25.63 3.7 2
8 Raquel Hughes 12 Dunbar 25.84 3.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sharon Dorsey 12 Western Tech 55.24 3 10
2 Rebeka Holt 12 Western Tech 57.04 3 8
3 Devonni Farrar 12 Largo 57.25 3 6
4 Zoe Wolfe 12 Middletown 59.04 3 5
5 Zaynab Gholston 10 Oakland Mills 59.11 2 4
6 Jasmine Herman 10 Catoctin 59.88 3 3
7 Jamie Farley 11 Oakdale 1:00.48 3 2
8 Morgan Prioleau 12 Western Tech 1:00.80 2 1
9 Cayla Coleman 11 Largo 1:00.96 2
10 Evelyn Zietowski 10 Liberty 1:01.10 3
11 Briana Mcallister 10 Harford Tech 1:01.56 1
12 Lizzy Walston 9 North Caroline 1:01.72 2
13 Anisah Teach 12 Douglass-PG 1:01.92 2
14 Quadira Minus 12 Queen Anne's 1:02.54 2
15 Quinn Jennings 9 Easton 1:02.56 1
16 Kim Ndukwe 12 Overlea 1:02.59 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rebeka Holt 12 Western Tech 2:13.45 2 10
2 Madison Offstein 12 Mountain Ridge 2:14.23 2 8
3 Zoe Wolfe 12 Middletown 2:17.26 2 6
4 Meggan Grams 11 Boonsboro 2:18.13 2 5
5 Sarah Rinehart 11 Liberty 2:19.69 2 4
6 Chelsie Pennello 12 Poolesville 2:20.54 2 3
7 Liane Porter 10 Calvert 2:20.82 2 2
8 Erin Langille 10 South Carrol 2:21.25 2 1
9 Theresa Nardone 9 Poolesville 2:21.48 1
10 Jessica Hoffman 12 Kent Island 2:21.86 2
11 Kristine Tennyson 12 South Carrol 2:21.97 2
12 Claire Beautz 11 Poolesville 2:22.16 2
13 Jessica Lane 12 Oakdale 2:22.95 1
14 Hayley Jackson 9 Patuxent 2:23.88 1
15 Tina Graf 12 South Carrol 2:24.27 1
16 Charlotte Kowalk 10 Oakdale 2:24.74 2
17 Alicia Kozlowski 10 Hereford 2:25.25 1
18 Abbigail Starks 10 Marriotts Ridge 2:26.01 1
19 Erin Palmer 11 North East 2:26.61 1
20 Erin Causey 12 Hereford 2:26.62 1
21 Carly Albright 11 Marriotts Ridge 2:28.99 1
22 Kate Eckart 9 Patterson Mill 2:29.29 1
23 Sarah Coffey 10 Hereford 2:30.08 1
24 Crystal McCollum 12 North East 2:32.22 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
2A: @ 4:53.2h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meggan Grams 11 Boonsboro 4:56.94 2 10
2 Haley Wright 10 Boonsboro 5:00.37 2 8
3 Sarah Rinehart 11 Liberty 5:02.43 2 6
4 Molly Offstein 10 Mountain Ridge 5:05.80 2 5
5 Charlotte Kowalk 10 Oakdale 5:09.63 2 4
6 Hayley Jackson 9 Patuxent 5:12.66 2 3
7 Chelsie Pennello 12 Poolesville 5:12.89 2 2
8 Jessica Lane 12 Oakdale 5:13.29 2 1
9 Sarah Coffey 10 Hereford 5:14.10 2
10 Claire Beautz 11 Poolesville 5:14.87 1
11 Theresa Nardone 9 Poolesville 5:15.11 1
12 Jessica Hoffman 12 Kent Island 5:16.05 2
13 Hannah Aris 12 Calvert 5:16.64 1
14 Rebecca Debinski 12 Century 5:17.53 2
15 Brit Lang 10 Oakland Mills 5:17.67 2
16 Hannah Gore 12 Winters Mill 5:20.25 2
17 Courtney Mattson 12 Calvert 5:22.68 1
18 Emily Kachik 12 Century 5:23.33 1
19 Erin Causey 12 Hereford 5:23.49 1
20 Reilly Caldwell 9 Middletown 5:24.47 2
21 Alicia Kozlowski 10 Hereford 5:26.29 1
22 Carly Albright 11 Marriotts Ridge 5:26.36 1
23 Elsa Brumbaugh 12 Kent Island 5:37.94 1
24 Caitlin Adams 12 North Caroline 5:38.43 1
25 Summer Gross 10 Dunbar 5:42.87 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
2A: @ 10:56.3h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meggan Grams 11 Boonsboro 10:55.95@ 2 10
2 Haley Wright 10 Boonsboro 11:07.51 2 8
3 Sarah Rinehart 11 Liberty 11:16.70 2 6
4 Sarah Coffey 10 Hereford 11:20.20 2 5
5 Molly Offstein 10 Mountain Ridge 11:25.51 2 4
6 Claire Beautz 11 Poolesville 11:27.30 2 3
7 Brit Lang 10 Oakland Mills 11:39.80 2 2
8 Carly Albright 11 Marriotts Ridge 11:45.09 2 1
9 Hannah Aris 12 Calvert 11:51.40 1
10 Reed Julia 12 Hammond 11:55.09 2
11 Erin Causey 12 Hereford 11:55.83 1
12 Emily Kachik 12 Century 11:58.75 2
13 Molly Janc 11 Catoctin 12:05.48 1
14 Kiley Hurst 10 Century 12:06.36 2
15 Hannah Gore 12 Winters Mill 12:09.23 1
16 Rebecca Debinski 12 Century 12:09.90 1
17 Courtney Mattson 12 Calvert 12:12.78 1
18 Sara Carter 12 Hereford 12:13.73 1
19 Jessica Lane 12 Oakdale 12:17.15 1
20 Reilly Caldwell 9 Middletown 12:17.87 2
21 Claire DiBella 11 Oakdale 12:20.15 2
22 Anasseh Holt 11 Lansdowne 12:21.86 1
23 Fiona Whitefield 10 Poolesville 12:23.75 1
24 Julien Webster 9 Catoctin 12:25.26 2
25 Elsa Brumbaugh 12 Kent Island 13:01.14 1
26 Nicole Wohlfort 11 Fallston 13:03.33 2
27 Allie Andrews 10 Kent Island 13:20.81 1
-- Nicole Gue 12 Kent Island DNF 1
-- Hayley Jackson 9 Patuxent DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 14.75Q +0.0 3
2 Charice Corbin 12 Harford Tech 15.31Q 1.8 1
3 Abby Stultz 11 Oakdale 15.51Q 1.7 2
4 janiya battle 10 Largo 15.47Q 1.8 1
5 Alaina McCracken 10 Oakdale 15.68Q +0.0 3
6 Jessica Roney 9 Randallstown 15.79Q 1.7 2
7 Jordan Fine 12 F.S. Key 15.79q +0.0 3
8 Daijona Revell 11 Western Tech 15.90q 1.7 2
9 Hope Crawford 9 Winters Mill 16.17 1.7 2
10 Emily Bowen 12 Kent Island 16.35 1.8 1
11 Camille Coston 12 Middletown 16.42 1.8 1
12 Mckenzie Clark 12 Hereford 16.68 +0.0 3
13 Emily Willard 10 Hereford 16.95 1.7 2
14 Amber Spriggs 12 Southern-AA 17.02 1.8 1
15 Kayla Clark 12 Patuxent 17.22 +0.0 3
16 Ann Luna 9 Harford Tech 17.23 1.8 1
17 Kamryn Henderson 10 Harford Tech 17.45 1.7 2
18 Abigail Bolander 10 Southern-AA 17.50 +0.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 14.28 2.8 10
2 Abby Stultz 11 Oakdale 15.11 2.8 8
3 Daijona Revell 11 Western Tech 15.13 2.8 6
4 Charice Corbin 12 Harford Tech 15.24 2.8 5
5 Alaina McCracken 10 Oakdale 15.31 2.8 4
6 Jordan Fine 12 F.S. Key 15.66 2.8 3
7 janiya battle 10 Largo 15.75 2.8 2
8 Jessica Roney 9 Randallstown 16.24 2.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
2A: @ 43.44 1989 Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 43.39@ 2 10
2 Denver Smith 11 Douglass-PG 46.89 1 8
3 Bethany Guillen 11 Century 47.09 2 6
4 Alexandra Costen 12 Friendly 47.14 2 5
5 Theresa Antkowiak-Tasson 11 Loch Raven 47.47 1 4
6 Tori Taylor 12 Western Tech 47.92 2 3
7 Kim Ndukwe 12 Overlea 48.05 1 2
8 Abigail Bolander 10 Southern-AA 48.06 1 1
9 Daijona Revell 11 Western Tech 48.12 2
10 Camille Coston 12 Middletown 48.64 2
11 Shannon Conlon 11 Harford Tech 49.24 1
12 Charice Corbin 12 Harford Tech 49.56 2
13 Lakiaha Wright 10 Wicomico 50.50 1
14 janiya battle 10 Largo 51.05 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
2A: @ 48.31 2010 Digital Harbor
N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 49.11 2 10
1) Erin Patrice 11 2) Evelyn Zietowski 10
3) Cassie Arndt 10 4) Kara Patrice 11
2 Potomac 'A' 49.88 2 8
1) Jasmine White 12 2) Karrington Harrison 9
3) Shandae Henry 11 4) Janay Fields 11
3 Western Tech 'A' 49.90 2 6
1) Daijona Revell 11 2) Tiffany Trinh 10
3) Brianna Wilson 12 4) Morgan Prioleau 12
4 Friendly 'A' 50.26 2 5
1) Rochelle Johnson 12 2) Tavianna Hernandez 11
3) Leah White 10 4) Alexandra Costen 12
5 Hammond 'A' 50.65 1 4
1) Starke Shannon 10 2) Destiny Lyday 10
3) Makia Cobbs 9 4) Laura Khoury 12
6 Mountain Ridge 'A' 51.24 2 3
1) Madison Poland 10 2) Lexie Metz 11
3) Samantha Sines 12 4) Rachel Ridenour 11
7 Easton 'A' 51.85 1 2
1) Breyana Herndon 12 2) Catherine Achbach 12
3) Dannica Wilt 12 4) Quinn Jennings 9
8 North Caroline 'A' 51.98 2 1
1) Morgan Hewitt 11 2) Mia Phillips 9
3) Ashley Hall 10 4) Taylor Knight 10
9 Wicomico 'A' 52.26 1
1) Kierra Moore 12 2) Ro'jela Polk 8
3) Lakiaha Wright 10 4) Kyrah Sesler 10
10 Walkersville 'A' 52.66 1
1) Ashley Dodd 12 2) Ashley Mbella 11
3) Sydney Giles 10 4) Lindsey Scott 12
11 Overlea 'A' 52.87 1
1) Shawanda Pendleton 10 2) Lillian Awekey 11
3) Secret Caroline 9 4) Kim Ndukwe 12
12 Parkside 'A' 54.16 1
1) Heaven Mclaurin 10 2) Chelsea Rorie 12
3) Nikki Richardson 12 4) Tyshira Beasley 10
-- Oakdale 'A' DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Monique Johnson 9 2) Jessica Mctier 11
3) Maryah Wright 12 4) Katherine Kowalk 12
-- Largo 'A' DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Jennifer Goodman 12 2) Devonni Farrar 12
3) Cayla Coleman 11 4) Majesty Nworkie 10
-- Owings Mills 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Miyah Tucker 9 2) Karanda Gary 12
3) Fathy Reid 12 4) Kenisha Brannon 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
2A: @ 1:41.42 2010 Digital Harbor
K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Tech 'A' 1:41.75 2 10
1) Tiffany Trinh 10 2) Rebeka Holt 12
3) Morgan Prioleau 12 4) Sharon Dorsey 12
2 Liberty 'A' 1:44.64 2 8
1) Erin Patrice 11 2) Evelyn Zietowski 10
3) Cassie Arndt 10 4) Kara Patrice 11
3 Potomac 'A' 1:44.79 2 6
1) Jasmine White 12 2) Karrington Harrison 9
3) Shandae Henry 11 4) Janay Fields 11
4 Largo 'A' 1:44.86 2 5
1) Jennifer Goodman 12 2) Majesty Knworie 11
3) Cayla Coleman 11 4) Tenaya Meade 10
5 Harford Tech 'A' 1:45.19 1 4
1) Paige Chapman 12 2) Shannon Conlon 11
3) Charice Corbin 12 4) Briana Mcallister 10
6 Oakdale 'A' 1:45.94 2 3
1) Monique Johnson 9 2) Jessica Mctier 11
3) Maryah Wright 12 4) Katherine Kowalk 12
7 Oakland Mills 'A' 1:47.63 1 2
1) Oriana Ovide 10 2) Zaynab Gholston 10
3) Stacey Sarpong-adu 12 4) Mik-yla Stephens 9
8 Middletown 'A' 1:47.92 1 1
1) Nicole Dziubla 11 2) Zoe Wolfe 12
3) Bre Warrenfeltz 11 4) Camille Coston 12
9 Mountain Ridge 'A' 1:48.46 2
1) Madison Poland 10 2) Lexie Metz 11
3) Samantha Sines 12 4) Rachel Ridenour 11
10 Randallstown 'A' 1:48.58 1
1) Jessica Roney 9 2) Tre'j M Johnson 10
3) Chisom Obiechefu 12 4) Urenna Anyadike 12
11 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:49.00 1
1) Tatyana Tanner 11 2) Tierra Long 10
3) Samantha Thomas 11 4) Amber Walker 12
12 North Caroline 'A' 1:49.22 2
1) Morgan Hewitt 11 2) Mia Phillips 9
3) Ashley Hall 10 4) Taylor Knight 10
13 Hereford 'A' 1:49.38 1
1) Traci Rambert 11 2) Rebecca Schmidt 12
3) Hannah Boliek 11 4) Catie Denz 11
14 Wicomico 'A' 1:50.22 1
1) Kierra Moore 12 2) Ro'jela Polk 8
3) Lakiaha Wright 10 4) Kyrah Sesler 10
15 Patterson Mill 'A' 1:52.24 1
1) Jordan Brown 11 2) Jenna Staton 10
3) Sydney Ditmar 11 4) Khayla Mitchell 9
-- Overlea 'A' DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Shawanda Pendleton 10 2) Lillian Awekey 11
3) Secret Caroline 9 4) Kim Ndukwe 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boonsboro 'A' 4:02.99 3 10
1) Sarah Anderson 12 2) Lashanta Tonsil 12
3) Malia Simpson 9 4) Maggie Sullivan 12
2 Western Tech 'A' 4:03.03 2 8
1) Brooke Omotoso 10 2) Tori Taylor 12
3) Morgan Prioleau 12 4) Alexandria Willridge 11
3 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:04.62 2 6
1) Micah Linzy-young 12 2) Denver Smith 11
3) Anisah Teach 12 4) Kayla Wright 11
4 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 4:05.07 3 5
1) Micah Meekins 10 2) Madison Mcgann 11
3) Brenna Martin 10 4) Bailey Murtha 10
5 Mountain Ridge 'A' 4:05.40 3 4
1) Erica Wilson 12 2) Madison Offstein 12
3) Casey Felker 12 4) Molly Offstein 10
6 Largo 'A' 4:06.26 3 3
1) Devonni Farrar 12 2) Cayla Coleman 11
3) Tenaya Meade 10 4) Majesty Nworkie 10
7 Hereford 'A' 4:06.39 3 2
1) Rebecca Schmidt 12 2) Morgan Oakley 12
3) Traci Rambert 11 4) Catie Denz 11
8 Poolesville 'A' 4:07.24 2 1
1) Sarah Onderko 12 2) Rachel Kitchen 10
3) Theresa Nardone 9 4) Chelsie Pennello 12
9 Century 'A' 4:07.39 3
1) Rachel Wagner 9 2) Kiley Hurst 10
3) Lillie Cimmerer 12 4) Bethany Guillen 11
10 Catoctin 'A' 4:09.89 2
1) Megan Demarais 12 2) Camryn Skowronski 9
3) Lillie Perella 9 4) Jasmine Herman 10
11 Middletown 'A' 4:12.35 3
1) Nicole Dziubla 11 2) Felicia Clements 10
3) Reilly Caldwell 9 4) Zoe Wolfe 12
12 Oakland Mills 'A' 4:14.71 2
1) Zaynab Gholston 10 2) Oriana Ovide 10
3) Tinia Smith 12 4) Vanessa Mallory 11
13 South Carroll 'A' 4:15.33 2
1) Erin Langille 10 2) Tina Graf 12
3) Summerlyn Bingaman 10 4) Kristine Tennyson 12
14 North Caroline 'A' 4:17.49 3
1) Addie Dyson 11 2) Caitlin Adams 12
3) Taylor Knight 10 4) Lizzy Walston 9
15 Loch Raven 'A' 4:18.29 1
1) Kemi Robinson 10 2) Katie Krejcik 12
3) Catherine Toro 12 4) Julia Davis 12
16 Elkton 'A' 4:21.05 1
1) Makayla Peterson 9 2) Caitlyn Krier 10
3) Jessica Pottenburgh 11 4) Amy Carroll 10
17 Harford Tech 'A' 4:21.78 2
1) Briana Mcallister 10 2) Shannon Conlon 11
3) Cashara Perry 10 4) Alea Coleman 10
18 Liberty 'A' 4:31.53 2
1) Shelby Caruso 11 2) Lauren Kudrich 9
3) Cassie Arndt 10 4) Emily Faupel 10
19 Owings Mills 'A' 4:45.74 1
1) Alyssa Fader 10 2) Fathy Reid 12
3) Miyah Tucker 9 4) Amirah Young-muse 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
2A: @ 9:28.10 1986 Fallston
T Phillips, M Sciano, D Sciano, G Daniel
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Western Tech 'A' 9:16.43@ 10
1) Sharon Dorsey 12 2) Alexandria Willridge 11
3) Tori Taylor 12 4) Rebeka Holt 12
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 9:19.70@ 8
1) Molly Offstein 10 2) Casey Felker 12
3) Erica Wilson 12 4) Madison Offstein 12
3 Poolesville 'A' 9:29.73 6
1) Chelsie Pennello 12 2) Denise Larson 11
3) Theresa Nardone 9 4) Claire Beautz 11
4 Oakdale 'A' 9:32.18 5
1) Jamie Farley 11 2) Jessica Lane 12
3) Katherine Kowalk 12 4) Charlotte Kowalk 10
5 Boonsboro 'A' 9:32.81 4
1) Meggan Grams 11 2) Ella Hawkins 11
3) Haley Wright 10 4) Emily Anderson 10
6 Liberty 'A' 9:38.04 3
1) Sarah Rinehart 11 2) Kim Prothero 12
3) Hayley Garrick 11 4) Evelyn Zietowski 10
7 Century 'A' 9:42.28 2
1) Emily Kachik 12 2) Kiley Hurst 10
3) Rebecca Debinski 12 4) Lillie Cimmerer 12
8 Hereford 'A' 9:44.71 1
1) Morgan Oakley 12 2) Rebecca Schmidt 12
3) Alicia Kozlowski 10 4) Catie Denz 11
9 South Carroll 'A' 9:45.68
1) Erin Langille 10 2) Tina Graf 12
3) Summerlyn Bingaman 10 4) Kristine Tennyson 12
10 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 9:53.93
1) Micah Linzy-young 12 2) Denver Smith 11
3) Knya Smith 10 4) Kayla Wright 11
11 Calvert 'A' 9:54.92
1) Courtney Mattson 12 2) Elizabeth Hite 10
3) Hannah Aris 12 4) Liane Porter 10
12 Catoctin 'A' 9:56.23
1) Camryn Skowronski 9 2) Julien Webster 9
3) Lillie Perella 9 4) Megan Demarais 12
13 North Caroline 'A' 10:07.82
1) Addie Dyson 11 2) Rachel Sturm 12
3) Alana Reynolds 9 4) Caitlin Adams 12
14 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 10:08.75
1) Carly Albright 11 2) Bailey Murtha 10
3) Katie Allgair 12 4) Abbigail Starks 10
15 Queen Anne's County 'A' 10:26.03
1) Ashleigh Jubinski 10 2) Quadira Minus 12
3) Leigh Blackiston 12 4) Emily Gates 9
16 North East 'A' 10:28.92
1) Erin Palmer 11 2) Briana Bruckart 10
3) Hannah Bubar 12 4) Crystal McCollum 12
17 Kent Island 'A' 10:40.03
1) Jessica Hoffman 12 2) Brianna Millett 9
3) Sami Mason 11 4) Natalie Dulaney 11
18 Lansdowne 'A' 10:46.76
1) Anasseh Holt 11 2) Josselyn Hernandez 11
3) Julia Corns 9 4) Naomi Corns 9
19 Largo 'A' 11:09.21
1) alexis goodman 10 2) Sequia Shaw 9
3) London Nelson 9 4) Oladia Menchaca 9
20 Eastern Tech 'A' 11:40.71
1) Madison Jackson 10 2) Natalie Gettier 9
3) Erin Sudek 11 4) Bryanna Leyen 10
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Felicia Clements 10 Middletown 5-04.00 10
2 Abby Stultz 11 Oakdale 5-04.00 7
2 Isabella Laurel 12 South Carrol 5-04.00 7
4 Hannah Gibbons 11 Winters Mill 5-02.00 5
5 Megan Davis 12 Hereford 5-00.00 4
6 Claudia Damico 12 North Caroline 5-00.00 3
7 Victoria Prokic 10 Century 4-10.00 1.50
7 Rebecca Basehore 12 Poolesville 4-10.00 1.50
9 Leah Wolf 11 Liberty 4-10.00
10 Aislinn Latham 12 Catoctin 4-10.00
11 Anna Watt 10 Hereford 4-08.00
11 Sydney Tonic 12 Calvert 4-08.00
13 Tiahna Mitchell 9 Harford Tech 4-08.00
-- Delia Mack 10 Kent Island NH
-- Destiny Hudson 10 Largo NH
-- Seayenan Kovan 9 Largo NH
-- Kelsey Sloan 9 North Caroline NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-03 5/25/2013 Emma King, Oakdale
2A: @ 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackie Mcnulty 11 Oakdale 11-06.00 10
2 Erin Smith 11 Middletown 11-00.00 8
3 Hannah Boliek 11 Hereford 10-00.00 6
4 Charlotte Kowalk 10 Oakdale 9-06.00 5
5 Sarah Haas 11 Liberty 9-00.00 4
6 Danielle Diorio 11 Century 9-00.00 3
7 Hannah Gibbons 11 Winters Mill 8-06.00 1.50
7 Emily Faupel 10 Liberty 8-06.00 1.50
9 Alexandra Butz 9 Hereford 8-06.00
10 Valerie Abbott 11 Kent Island 8-00.00
11 Rachel Sturm 12 North Caroline 8-00.00
11 Mackenzie Poust 10 Kent Island 8-00.00
13 Kaeshelle Ford 11 Southern-AA 8-00.00
14 Heather Martin 11 Rising Sun 8-00.00
15 Kaitlin Lynch 12 Hereford 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
2A: @ 18-09.50 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackie Mcnulty 11 Oakdale 17-06.50 1.9 10
17-01(2.7) 17-06.50(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 17-01.75(3.1) 17-02.50(4.8) 17-04(4.6)
2 Anisah Teach 12 Douglass-PG 16-08.25 6.4 8
FOUL(4.4) 16-04(2.3) 16-08.25(6.4) FOUL(4.4) 15-06.75(3.4) 16-08(4.6)
3 Alaina McCracken 10 Oakdale 16-06.75 4.2 6
15-04(+0.0) 15-07.75(0.9) 16-02.25(4.6) 16-00(1.7) FOUL(3.1) 16-06.75(4.2)
4 Sophia Coates 12 Poolesville 16-06.00 1.7 5
15-11.50(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 16-06(1.7) 15-06.25(2.1) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(3.1)
5 Paige Chapman 12 Harford Tech 16-03.25 4.6 4
14-06.25(1.9) 15-08.75(3.6) FOUL(2.9) 16-01.50(7.3) 15-08(5.0) 16-03.25(4.6)
6 Rochelle Johnson 12 Friendly 16-03.00 0.9 3
FOUL(5.6) 16-03(0.9) 16-00(4.6) FOUL(3.4) PASS(5.4) FOUL(2.5)
7 Tre'j M. Johnson 10 Randallstown 16-01.00 3.4 2
FOUL(2.1) 15-07(6.0) 16-01(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 15-04.50(4.8) 15-09.25(3.3)
8 Shannon Grimes 12 Patuxent 15-11.00 2.5 1
15-10(2.3) 15-05.25(+0.0) 15-11(2.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 15-08.25(1.9)
9 Kierra Moore 12 Wicomico 15-08.00 3.8
15-07(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 15-08(3.8) FOUL(4.0) 14-11.75(4.4) 13-09.25(2.7)
10 Erin Rahim 12 Easton 15-00.75 4.4
14-07.50(6.8) FOUL(4.8) 15-00.75(4.4)
11 Katie Krejcik 12 Loch Raven 15-00.00 4.0
14-06.75(1.0) 14-08.75(4.4) 15-00(4.0)
12 Shawanda Pendleton 10 Overlea 14-11.75 5.8
14-00.50(0.7) 12-07.50(2.9) 14-11.75(5.8)
13 Camille Coston 12 Middletown 14-10.75 2.9
14-05.75(1.5) 14-07.75(3.3) 14-10.75(2.9)
14 Megan Davis 12 Hereford 14-09.00 8.1
11-10.75(4.2) 14-04.50(3.1) 14-09(8.1)
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
2A: @ 38-10.75 2007 Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackie Mcnulty 11 Oakdale 38-05.25 0.7 10
FOUL(4.7) FOUL(6.2) 38-05.25(0.7) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(4.6) 37-00.75(0.9)
2 Tre'j M Johnson 10 Randallstown 36-02.75 5.2 8
35-01(2.5) FOUL(3.8) 36-02.75(5.2) 35-09(5.2) 35-05.25(3.6) 35-01.25(3.4)
3 Abby Stultz 11 Oakdale 36-02.75 1.1 6
33-08.50(4.6) 35-02.50(2.5) 35-00.25(3.3) 35-04(2.7) 35-01.50(1.1) 36-02.75(1.1)
4 Keyanna Franklin 12 Walkersville 35-08.25 6.2 5
35-01.50(2.9) 34-03.25(6.6) 34-09.50(5.4) 35-08.25(6.2) 35-08(0.9) 34-03.75(3.8)
5 Alaina McCracken 10 Oakdale 35-06.75 3.3 4
35-06.75(3.3) 33-03.25(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 34-06.50(3.7) 35-00(1.1) 34-08.50(3.9)
6 Anisah Teach 12 Douglass-PG 35-04.50 3.8 3
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(6.2) 35-03.75(4.6) FOUL(3.3) 34-00(3.8) 35-04.50(3.8)
7 Amel Duggins 10 Largo 35-03.75 3.4 2
FOUL(0.9) 35-03.75(3.4) 34-03.25(4.0) 34-03.25(4.6) 33-09.25(0.5) 34-03.75(1.5)
8 Claudia Damico 12 North Caroline 34-11.25 2.9 1
33-01.50(5.2) 33-03.25(3.7) 34-10.50(3.4) 34-07.75(+0.0) 34-02(4.2) 34-11.25(2.9)
9 Jordan Fine 12 F.S. Key 34-09.50 6.6
33-08(3.6) 34-00.25(8.5) 34-06(6.0) 34-06.50(2.3) 34-03.25(4.2) 34-09.50(6.6)
10 Emily Bowen 12 Kent Island 33-05.25 0.8
33-04.75(3.1) 33-05.25(0.8) 32-10.50(5.4)
11 Raven Blount 11 Oakland Mills 33-04.75 2.7
33-04.75(2.7) 31-05.50(2.9) 32-05.50(4.6)
12 Briana Mcallister 10 Harford Tech 32-08.00 2.7
32-08(2.7) 32-01(2.5) FOUL(5.0)
13 Mckenzie Clark 12 Hereford 31-11.75 5.4
31-09(4.4) 31-02.25(4.4) 31-11.75(5.4)
14 Erin Rahim 12 Easton 31-01.50 2.7
28-11.25(2.1) 29-05.25(5.4) 31-01.50(2.7)
15 Breanne Johnson 11 McDonough 31-01.00 3.1
31-01(3.1) 30-04(4.0) 29-05(2.9)
16 Megan Davis 12 Hereford 29-09.00 3.6
29-09(3.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(5.2)
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Favour Ihekwene 12 Largo 40-10.00 10
36-02.50 38-09.50 40-10 35-10 35-11 37-10
2 Erin Doherty 12 Middletown 40-01.00 8
39-10 FOUL 40-01 FOUL 38-06 39-01
3 Danika Ani 11 F.S. Key 39-08.50 6
38-03 38-02.50 39-08.50 37-02 38-08 36-07
4 Paige Bussard 11 Middletown 38-02.00 5
36-06 36-11 36-00 35-07 35-08 38-02
5 Desha Manago 12 Douglass-PG 37-01.00 4
36-08 FOUL FOUL 36-06 FOUL 37-01
6 Dajah Fleming 11 Dunbar 34-06.00 3
31-06 31-00.50 30-03 34-06 32-08.50 30-02
7 Raeasha Emory 11 Queen Anne's 34-01.00 2
31-03 31-05 34-01 30-02 31-07 30-09
8 Takia Dozier 11 Queen Anne's 33-02.00 1
31-02 29-09.50 32-10 32-06 31-05.50 33-02
9 Morgan Oyster 11 Williamsport 32-07.50
30-09 32-02 32-03 32-02 32-07 32-07.50
10 Tiara Fenwick 12 Douglass-PG 30-10.50
28-07 FOUL 30-10.50
11 Kiranyi Vasques 10 Overlea 30-03.00
30-03 FOUL 29-00
12 Sarah Kubat 10 North East 30-02.00
29-05.50 29-01 30-02
13 Erin Bartenfelder 12 Hereford 29-03.00
29-03 26-05.50 28-11
14 Rzahia Rice 10 Carver Vo-Tech 28-07.00
28-05 28-07 28-06
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desha Manago 12 Douglass-PG 132-04 10
132-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Paige Bussard 11 Middletown 113-01 8
FOUL 103-03 108-07 112-11 101-08 113-01
3 Leah Wolf 11 Liberty 111-08 6
101-07 91-02 111-08 109-04 99-02 100-02
4 Erin Doherty 12 Middletown 110-02 5
FOUL FOUL 101-05 108-00 110-02 106-11
5 Alexandria Willis 11 Williamsport 99-06 4
FOUL FOUL 97-00 85-07 FOUL 99-06
6 Stephanie Foreman 12 South Carrol 98-09 3
93-05 94-05 FOUL 80-11 89-06 98-09
7 Kamryn Dodd 12 Kent Island 95-02 2
FOUL 83-01 92-09 FOUL FOUL 95-02
8 Takia Dozier 11 Queen Anne's 91-11 1
91-02 87-08 91-11 86-01 90-03 88-01
9 Susan Travis 12 North East 91-00
87-09 91-00 FOUL 85-09 FOUL 87-08
10 Imani Conner 10 Largo 90-01
90-01 FOUL 79-01
11 Kiranyi Vasques 10 Overlea 89-06
FOUL 89-06 87-00
12 Favour Ihekwene 12 Largo 88-10
78-01 88-10 81-09
13 Sarah Kubat 10 North East 81-07
FOUL 75-03 81-07
14 Mariah Stewart 11 Loch Raven 81-06
75-02 81-06 77-09
15 Siobhan Biggers 10 Hereford 68-08
68-08 64-05 66-08
-- Dajah Fleming 11 Dunbar FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morgan Oyster 11 Williamsport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emily Edwards 12 Oakdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 10.76Q 1.9 3
2 De'shawnte Murray 11 Wicomico 10.86Q 1.5 1
3 Devonte Young 10 Gwynn Park 10.91Q 2.1 2
4 Rodney Thomas 9 North Caroline 10.91Q 1.5 1
5 Deshon Brown 11 Carver Vo-Tech 10.99Q 2.1 2
6 Addison Myles 12 Southern-AA 11.06Q 1.9 3
7 Devon Fairhall 12 Boonsboro 10.95q 1.5 1
8 Thomas Albert 12 Easton 10.96q 1.5 1
9 Cameron Edmunds 11 Calvert 11.08 2.1 2
10 Logan Hennlein 12 Patterson Mill 11.09 1.9 3
11 Jay Adams 12 Gwynn Park 11.11 1.9 3
12 Galen Handy 10 Randallstown 11.14 1.9 3
13 Jonathan Shinholt 12 Century 11.27 1.5 1
13 Brandon Foster 11 Liberty 11.27 1.5 1
15 Dominique Braxton 11 McDonough 11.50 2.1 2
16 Jonathan Thomas 11 F.S. Key 11.52 2.1 2
17 Daniel Ugoamadi 11 Eastern Tech 11.61 2.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
2A: @ 10.65 2012 Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 10.62 2.9 10
2 De'shawnte Murray 11 Wicomico 11.02 2.9 8
3 Devon Fairhall 12 Boonsboro 11.08 2.9 6
4 Devonte Young 10 Gwynn Park 11.08 2.9 5
5 Deshon Brown 11 Carver Vo-Tech 11.21 2.9 4
6 Addison Myles 12 Southern-AA 11.23 2.9 3
7 Thomas Albert 12 Easton 11.26 2.9 2
8 Rodney Thomas 9 North Caroline 11.29 2.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devonte Young 10 Gwynn Park 21.66Q 1.6 2
2 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 21.69Q 1.9 3
3 De'shawnte Murray 11 Wicomico 22.06Q 1.8 1
4 Rico Gomez 11 Douglass-PG 21.73Q 1.6 2
5 Anthony Chesley 12 Gwynn Park 22.26Q 1.8 1
6 Cameron Edmunds 11 Calvert 22.29Q 1.9 3
7 Galen Handy 10 Randallstown 22.43q 1.9 3
8 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 22.48q 1.9 3
9 Devon Fairhall 12 Boonsboro 22.55 1.8 1
10 Xavier Reeves 12 Hammond 22.79 1.6 2
11 Brandon Foster 11 Liberty 22.82 1.8 1
12 Christopher West 12 Fallston 22.94 1.6 2
13 Logan Hennlein 12 Patterson Mill 23.02 1.8 1
14 Spencer Aman 12 Liberty 23.09 1.8 1
15 Clayton Myers 12 Boonsboro 23.11 1.9 3
16 Ryquan Harris 10 Western Tech 23.16 1.6 2
17 Nick Salatino 12 Hereford 23.22 1.6 2
18 George Brito 12 Parkside 23.41 1.9 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 21.15 2.3 10
2 Rico Gomez 11 Douglass-PG 21.72 2.3 8
3 Devonte Young 10 Gwynn Park 22.00 2.3 6
4 De'shawnte Murray 11 Wicomico 22.32 2.3 5
5 Cameron Edmunds 11 Calvert 22.39 2.3 4
6 Anthony Chesley 12 Gwynn Park 22.53 2.3 3
7 Trevonte Young 11 Gwynn Park 22.63 2.3 2
8 Galen Handy 10 Randallstown 22.76 2.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
2A: @ 47.25 2012 Brandon Chase, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 48.45 2 10
2 Rico Gomez 11 Douglass-PG 49.03 2 8
3 Warren Staver 12 Queen Anne's 49.25 2 6
4 Henry Fortson 10 Potomac 50.43 2 5
5 Xavier Reeves 12 Hammond 50.57 2 4
6 Tavion Smith 12 Potomac 51.40 1 3
7 Rocky Rice 10 Century 51.79 2 2
8 Dean Palmer 11 North East 51.87 1 1
9 Joshua Hindle 11 Oakdale 52.14 1
10 cordell rogers 9 Queen Anne's 52.32 1
11 Wyatt Stitely 11 Boonsboro 52.51 1
12 Gabe Auldridge 11 Williamsport 52.54 2
13 Trevon Wilkins 11 Western Tech 53.20 1
14 Robbie Calloway 11 North Caroline 53.85 1
15 Markeese Boyd 11 Chesapeake-BC 54.65 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
2A: @ 1:54.4h 1983 Jeff Coates, Bel Air
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terrell Green 12 Douglass-PG 1:55.24 2 10
2 Warren Staver 12 Queen Anne's 1:55.37 2 8
3 Solomon Brown 12 Marriotts Ridge 1:57.82 2 6
4 Patrick Vandercruyssen 11 Catoctin 1:58.93 2 5
5 Johnny Haizel-cobbina 11 Walkersville 1:59.65 1 4
6 Sean Snyder 12 Boonsboro 1:59.71 1 3
7 Raekwon Fiddermon 11 Douglass-PG 2:00.52 2 2
8 Nikolai Rhodes 11 Queen Anne's 2:00.98 2 1
9 Devonte Mccree 11 Gwynn Park 2:01.76 1
10 Malcolm Milton 12 Western Tech 2:02.13 2
11 Owen Thomas 11 Century 2:02.63 2
12 Noah Kudla 11 Fallston 2:02.88 1
13 Collin Muhler 12 Hereford 2:04.00 1
14 John Mead 12 Century 2:04.96 2
15 Shawn Gmurek 10 Hereford 2:05.13 1
16 Tim Vandewater 12 Hereford 2:08.35 1
17 Justin Morris 12 Harford Tech 2:13.58 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
2A: @ 4:14.83 2007 Andrew Revelle, Atholton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terrell Green 12 Douglass-PG 4:18.89 2 10
2 Chase Weaverling 12 Poolesville 4:20.57 2 8
3 John Mead 12 Century 4:21.99 2 6
4 David Dorsey 12 Catoctin 4:22.99 2 5
5 Nikolai Rhodes 11 Queen Anne's 4:23.76 2 4
6 Matthew Kane 11 Century 4:27.31 2 3
7 Patrick Boddicker 12 Oakdale 4:28.12 2 2
8 Kevin Dorsey 12 Catoctin 4:31.60 1 1
9 Trent Herzog 11 Patuxent 4:32.19 1
10 Sean Snyder 12 Boonsboro 4:32.98 2
11 Daniel Caldwell 12 Kent Island 4:33.46 2
12 Justin Morris 12 Harford Tech 4:35.43 1
13 Chad Sussman 11 Liberty 4:37.23 1
14 Noah Kudla 11 Fallston 4:41.40 1
15 Jordan Blankenship 11 Calvert 4:44.22 1
16 Ethan Ace 12 Hereford 4:45.98 2
17 Raekwon Fiddermon 11 Douglass-PG 4:49.58 1
18 Ajay Jagadesan 10 Eastern Tech 4:57.35 1
19 Cliff Buxbaum 12 Loch Raven 4:57.98 1
20 Brandon Ballat 12 Dunbar 5:10.23 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
2A: @ 9:17.28 2010 Robby Creese, Glenelg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Weaverling 12 Poolesville 9:25.37 10
2 David Dorsey 12 Catoctin 9:31.39 8
3 Terrell Green 12 Douglass-PG 9:47.01 6
4 Nikolai Rhodes 11 Queen Anne's 9:49.91 5
5 Trent Herzog 11 Patuxent 9:52.26 4
6 Kevin Dorsey 12 Catoctin 9:53.26 3
7 Brent Leber 11 Middletown 9:56.52 2
8 Hal Reichard 11 Walkersville 10:01.54 1
9 Zach Gascho 11 Catoctin 10:07.95
10 Joey Navario 9 Oakland Mills 10:15.50
11 Justin Morris 12 Harford Tech 10:18.87
12 Matt Kingeter 11 Hereford 10:20.13
13 Patrick Boddicker 12 Oakdale 10:20.56
14 Jordan Blankenship 11 Calvert 10:31.74
15 Joe Kelly 11 Kent Island 10:40.82
16 Ethan Batchelor 10 Hereford 10:42.76
17 Tom Adle 12 Hereford 11:05.57
18 Tucker Deacon 10 Eastern Tech 11:13.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 14.89Q 1.9 2
2 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 14.90Q 1.7 1
3 Bryan Howell 11 Loch Raven 15.20Q 1.7 1
4 Quinton Mills 12 Douglass-PG 15.45Q 1.9 2
5 Rodney Thomas 9 North Caroline 15.37q 1.7 1
6 Darnell Pink 11 Harford Tech 15.42q 1.7 1
7 William Hamilton-Turner 12 Kent Island 15.56q 1.9 2
8 Josh Watson 12 Oakdale 15.73q 1.7 1
9 Noah Stone 11 Catoctin 15.83 1.7 1
9 Dashawn Taylor 11 Dunbar 15.83 1.9 2
11 Marcus Kane 11 Gwynn Park 15.84 1.9 2
12 Noah Wolcott 11 Century 15.87 1.7 1
13 Montrae Martin 10 Loch Raven 16.26 1.9 2
14 Anthony Barber 12 Oakdale 16.47 1.7 1
15 Melvin Morris 11 Wicomico 16.56 1.9 2
16 Teddy Benoit 12 Oakland Mills 21.14 1.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 14.29 2012 Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 14.78 2.7 10
2 Bryan Howell 11 Loch Raven 14.91 2.7 8
3 Josh Watson 12 Oakdale 15.03 2.7 6
4 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 15.11 2.7 5
5 Rodney Thomas 9 North Caroline 15.35 2.7 4
6 William Hamilton-Turner 12 Kent Island 15.51 2.7 3
7 Quinton Mills 12 Douglass-PG 15.56 2.7 2
8 Darnell Pink 11 Harford Tech 16.23 2.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 39.34 2 10
2 Joshua Washington 12 Largo 40.53 2 8
3 Myles Garrison 12 Dunbar 40.73 1 6
4 William Hamilton-Turner 12 Kent Island 41.33 2 5
5 Tyrel Harrison 12 Douglass-PG 41.37 1 4
6 Bryan Howell 11 Loch Raven 41.83 1 3
7 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 42.11 2 2
8 Marcus Laucht 12 Kent Island 42.24 1 1
9 Josh Cocker 11 Poolesville 42.27 2
10 Darius Howe 11 Western Tech 42.44 1
11 Terence Callaghan 12 Kent Island 42.55 1
12 Michael Westbrook 12 South Carrol 42.60 2
13 Laurent Helbig 12 Mountain Ridge 43.41 1
14 Noah Wolcott 11 Century 43.44 2
15 Teddy Benoit 12 Oakland Mills 43.46 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
2A: @ 42.18 2007 Howard
M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gwynn Park 'A' 42.33 2 10
1) Trevonte Young 11 2) Jay Adams 12
3) Devonte Young 10 4) Anthony Chesley 12
2 Boonsboro 'A' 42.98 2 8
1) Devon Fairhall 12 2) Chris Jenkins 11
3) Clayton Myers 12 4) Vaughn Wallace 12
3 Patuxent 'A' 43.93 1 6
1) Tahir Tyler 12 2) Nathan Jones 12
3) Greg Leonard 10 4) Trayvonte Smith 11
4 Dunbar 'A' 44.10 1 5
1) Michael Smith 12 2) Dekarr Underwood 12
3) Jamal Marshall 12 4) Coleman Blackston 12
5 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 44.17 2 4
1) Quinton Mills 12 2) Devonte High 12
3) Curtis Montgomery 12 4) Devin Butler 10
6 Wicomico 'A' 44.19 2 3
1) Kapre Davis 12 2) Melvin Morris 11
3) Jeremy Taylor 11 4) De'shawnte Murray 11
7 Harford Tech 'A' 44.31 2 2
1) Derick Logan 11 2) Ullic Young 11
3) Donte Evans 10 4) Darnell Pink 11
8 Western Tech 'A' 44.32 2 1
1) Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu 11 2) Kai Knox 12
3) Justin Sye 11 4) Ryquan Harris 10
9 Randallstown 'A' 44.35 2
1) Justin Turner 12 2) Kory Leech 12
3) Nere Eyeguokan 11 4) Galen Handy 10
10 Carver Vo-Tech 'A' 44.43 1
1) Monte Stewart 11 2) Chris Jones 11
3) Malik Jones 11 4) Deshon Brown 11
11 North Caroline 'A' 44.49 2
1) Alex Hardman 12 2) Andrew Ell 12
3) Tyler Hardman 12 4) Rodney Thomas 9
12 Century 'A' 44.55 1
1) Mike Ashwell 12 2) Brandon Brown 9
3) Frank Vintz 12 4) Jonathan Shinholt 12
13 Oakland Mills 'A' 44.64 1
1) Bryce Walker 11 2) Amari Wilson 11
3) Chinonso Ude 11 4) Darian Littlejohn 11
14 Liberty 'A' 45.18 1
1) Brandon Foster 11 2) Jon Danko 10
3) Tyler Lance 11 4) Spencer Aman 12
15 Oakdale 'A' 45.35 1
1) Christopher Yuille 12 2) Justin Mcconnell 11
3) Kenny Yerardi 9 4) Percy Agyei-obese 9
16 Queen Anne's County 'A' 45.67 1
1) Brenden Cavanagh 11 2) Jonathan Hutchinson 11
3) Deshaun Hawkins 10 4) Kevin Greenwood 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 Douglass-PG
A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:28.44 3 10
1) Trevonte Young 11 2) Jay Adams 12
3) Devonte Young 10 4) Anthony Chesley 12
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:29.43 3 8
1) Quinton Mills 12 2) Devonte High 12
3) Rico Gomez 11 4) Devin Butler 10
3 Western Tech 'A' 1:30.83 2 6
1) Kai Knox 12 2) Ryquan Harris 10
3) Justin Sye 11 4) Carrington Akosa 12
4 Dunbar 'A' 1:31.28 3 5
1) Michael Smith 12 2) Myles Garrison 12
3) Dekarr Underwood 12 4) Jamal Marshall 12
5 Century 'A' 1:31.46 3 4
1) Mike Ashwell 12 2) Jonathan Shinholt 12
3) Nick Neral 11 4) Noah Wolcott 11
6 Liberty 'A' 1:31.58 3 3
1) Spencer Aman 12 2) Brandon Foster 11
3) Jon Danko 10 4) Tyler Lance 11
7 Carver Vo-Tech 'A' 1:31.59 2 2
1) Monte Stewart 11 2) Chris Jones 11
3) Keith Chester 11 4) Deshon Brown 11
8 Oakdale 'A' 1:32.49 2 1
1) Benjamin Simonica 10 2) Justin Mcconnell 11
3) Matthew Yerardi 11 4) Percy Agyei-obese 9
9 North Caroline 'A' 1:32.89 2
1) Alex Hardman 12 2) William Thomas 11
3) Tyler Hardman 12 4) Rodney Thomas 9
10 Patuxent 'A' 1:32.96 3
1) Tahir Tyler 12 2) Greg Leonard 10
3) Austin Herbert 11 4) Nathan Jones 12
11 Elkton 'A' 1:33.66 3
1) Joshua Hampton-morris 12 2) Jashaun Stalk 10
3) Jordan Harrison 11 4) Zyphere Ruffin 10
12 Hammond 'A' 1:33.78 2
1) Eric Weiss 12 2) Xavier Reeves 12
3) Bayo Odunlami 11 4) Malik Wallace 11
13 Kent Island 'A' 1:34.33 1
1) Craig Dashiell 10 2) Kevin Wolbart 10
3) Terence Callaghan 12 4) Matt Lowe 12
14 Harford Tech 'A' 1:36.22 1
1) Derick Logan 11 2) Donte Evans 10
3) Ryan Strock 11 4) Ullic Young 11
-- Randallstown 'A' DNF 2
1) Kory Leech 12 2) Justin Turner 12
3) Nere Eyeguokan 11 4) Galen Handy 10
-- Francis Scott Key 'A' DQ 1 5.12.1d
1) Aidan Reinke 11 2) Cody Vipond 9
3) Jonathan Thomas 11 4) Nathaniel Jennings 11
-- Largo 'A' DQ 3 5.10.7
1) Derek Durham 12 2) Joshua Washington 12
3) Setorie Nelson 12 4) Daniel Nettles 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
2A: @ 3:19.02 2007 Baltimore Poly
A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:23.08 2 10
1) Tyrel Harrison 12 2) Terrell Green 12
3) Rico Gomez 11 4) Raekwon Fiddermon 11
2 Oakdale 'A' 3:27.79 2 8
1) Joshua Hindle 11 2) Christopher Yuille 12
3) Evan Kowalk 9 4) John Wiley 12
3 Hammond 'A' 3:29.26 1 6
1) Eric Weiss 12 2) Malik Wallace 11
3) Xavier Reeves 12 4) Akeem Mustafa 11
4 Kent Island 'A' 3:30.51 2 5
1) William Hamilton-Turner 12 2) Daniel Caldwell 12
3) Marcus Laucht 12 4) Terence Callaghan 12
5 Dunbar 'A' 3:30.69 1 4
1) Jamal Marshall 12 2) Myles Garrison 12
3) Jordan White 9 4) James Hicks 12
6 North Caroline 'A' 3:30.90 1 3
1) Alex Hardman 12 2) Tyler Hardman 12
3) Wade Bishop 12 4) Robbie Calloway 11
7 Catoctin 'A' 3:31.37 2 2
1) Anthony Reina 11 2) Jacob Larochelle 12
3) Matt Athey 12 4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 11
8 Hereford 'A' 3:32.28 1 1
1) Tim Vandewater 12 2) Shawn Gmurek 10
3) Josh DiMattei 12 4) Jamal Cody 11
9 Boonsboro 'A' 3:32.86 2
1) Wyatt Stitely 11 2) Sean Snyder 12
3) Clayton Myers 12 4) Vaughn Wallace 12
10 Largo 'A' 3:33.16 1
1) Joshua Washington 12 2) Setorie Nelson 12
3) Ishmail Conteh 11 4) Justin Johnson 9
11 Oakland Mills 'A' 3:33.55 1
1) Bryce Walker 11 2) Kelsey White 10
3) Teddy Benoit 12 4) Daniel Heymann 12
12 Western Tech 'A' 3:35.63 2
1) Kai Knox 12 2) Darius Howe 11
3) Zion Joseph 10 4) Trevon Wilkins 11
13 Queen Anne's County 'A' 3:37.64 2
1) Kevin Cassinelli 9 2) cordell rogers 9
3) Deshaun Hawkins 10 4) Warren Staver 12
14 Carver Vo-Tech 'A' 3:42.30 1
1) Deandre Serissis 9 2) Chris Jones 11
3) Malik Jones 11 4) Keith Chester 11
-- Elkton 'A' DNF 1
1) Jashaun Stalk 10 2) Malachi Peterson 10
3) Joshua Hampton-morris 12 4) Zyphere Ruffin 10
-- Century 'A' DQ 2 5.11.2
1) John Mead 12 2) Sawyer Kennell 10
3) Isaac Houston 12 4) Rocky Rice 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 Hereford
D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oakdale 'A' 8:06.80 10
1) Patrick Boddicker 12 2) Joshua Hindle 11
3) John Wiley 12 4) Evan Kowalk 9
2 Century 'A' 8:06.85 8
1) Sean Renehan 9 2) Matthew Kane 11
3) Owen Thomas 11 4) John Mead 12
3 Catoctin 'A' 8:13.53 6
1) Matt Athey 12 2) David Dorsey 12
3) Kevin Dorsey 12 4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 11
4 Poolesville 'A' 8:21.54 5
1) Chase Weaverling 12 2) Matthew Psaltakis 11
3) Elan Guzman 11 4) William Stamm 12
5 Oakland Mills 'A' 8:22.49 4
1) Kelsey White 10 2) Connor Holley 12
3) Robert Parrish 12 4) Daniel Heymann 12
6 Hereford 'A' 8:26.56 3
1) Tim Vandewater 12 2) Ethan Ace 12
3) Collin Muhler 12 4) Shawn Gmurek 10
7 Largo 'A' 8:27.31 2
1) Ishmail Conteh 11 2) Setorie Nelson 12
3) Christian Ogbeifun 11 4) Justin Johnson 9
8 Western Tech 'A' 8:27.36 1
1) Trevon Wilkins 11 2) Darius Howe 11
3) Zion Joseph 10 4) Malcolm Milton 12
9 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 8:29.81
1) Tyrel Harrison 12 2) Malik Johnson 12
3) Raekwon Fiddermon 11 4) Lynch Jean 10
10 Fallston 'A' 8:30.52
1) Andrew Park 10 2) Eric Baranowski 10
3) Daniel LeKites 11 4) Noah Kudla 11
11 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 8:39.01
1) Solomon Brown 12 2) Aedan Hale 12
3) Clay Cochran 12 4) Ethan Budsock 11
12 Kent Island 'A' 8:39.89
1) Daniel Caldwell 12 2) Austin Heath 12
3) Joe Kelly 11 4) Jose Crosby 11
13 Queen Anne's County 'A' 8:47.27
1) Nikolai Rhodes 11 2) justin reed 11
3) Warren Staver 12 4) cordell rogers 9
14 North Caroline 'A' 8:49.80
1) Melvin Umounn 9 2) Jacob Smith 12
3) Wade Bishop 12 4) Robbie Calloway 11
15 Chesapeake-BC 'A' 9:02.12
1) Alfred Cheadle 12 2) Jamal Mccrae 12
3) Lord Chaplin 11 4) Jesse Bland 12
16 Patterson 'A' 9:17.62
1) Jonah Edwards 12 2) Darwin Lopez 10
3) Marquis Henson 9 4) Brandon Diaz 9
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
2A: @ 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tre'von Hopkins 10 Oakland Mills 6-02.00 10
2 Chandler Kennell 12 Century 6-00.00 8
3 Devonte High 12 Douglass-PG 6-00.00 6
4 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 5-10.00 4.50
4 Tyler Gee 12 Hereford 5-10.00 4.50
6 Brian Britton 12 Carver Vo-Tech 5-10.00 2.50
6 Trevis Buchannon 12 Dunbar 5-10.00 2.50
8 Alex Stefanick 10 Century 5-10.00 1
9 Jacob Larochelle 12 Catoctin 5-08.00
9 Tyler Sisler 11 Mountain Ridge 5-08.00
11 Karon Taylor 12 Easton 5-08.00
12 Isaiah Vass 10 Rising Sun 5-08.00
13 Isaiah Hamilton 11 Largo 5-08.00
14 Melvin Morris 11 Wicomico 5-06.00
15 William Hamilton-Turner 12 Kent Island 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
2A: @ 14-08 2012 Jonathan Hatcher, North Caroline
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chandler Kennell 12 Century 15-00.00@ 10
2 Nick Neral 11 Century 15-00.00@ 8
3 Jason Barnes 12 Walkersville 15-00.00@ 6
4 Dean Palmer 11 North East 13-06.00 5
5 Adam Middlebrook 11 Oakdale 13-00.00 4
6 Brandon Kline 12 Williamsport 12-06.00 2.50
6 Andrew Jeffers 12 F.S. Key 12-06.00 2.50
8 Seth Jacobs 10 Century 12-06.00 1
9 Andrew Lopez 12 Hereford 12-06.00
10 Zack Hager 11 Mountain Ridge 12-00.00
11 Carter Sullivan 12 Liberty 12-00.00
12 Logan Bolesta 9 Oakdale 12-00.00
13 Dominic Ballou 10 Walkersville 11-06.00
13 Jacob O'Neill 12 Fallston 11-06.00
13 Colin Masterson 12 Fallston 11-06.00
13 Lucas Spencer 11 Hereford 11-06.00
17 Allahjah Sorden 10 Elkton 11-00.00
-- Josh Meoli 9 Loch Raven NH
-- Caleb Patton 12 Southern-AA NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 22-01.00 3.1 10
FOUL(2.1) 20-09.50(0.5) 22-01(3.1) PASS PASS PASS
2 Devin Butler 10 Douglass-PG 21-10.00 4.0 8
19-02(+0.0) 20-11(3.4) 20-11.50(4.0) 20-03(1.5) 20-10.50(3.1) 21-10(4.0)
3 Tre'von Hopkins 10 Oakland Mills 21-05.50 4.2 6
18-08.50(+0.0) 20-06(3.6) 21-05.50(4.2) 19-10.50(0.5) 20-00.75(2.9) FOUL(5.2)
4 Tyriek Jacobs 12 Easton 21-03.00 3.8 5
20-07.50(1.3) 20-08.50(1.1) 20-10.50(1.3) FOUL(6.2) 21-03(3.8) 20-08(3.8)
5 Zyphere Ruffin 10 Elkton 20-10.00 2.3 4
20-00(0.9) 19-07(1.1) 20-10(2.3) 19-10.50(2.7) 20-05.50(4.2) FOUL(4.4)
6 Michael Scott 10 Owings Mills 20-05.50 6.6 3
20-00.50(3.3) 20-01(1.7) 18-09.75(4.6) 19-00(2.9) 20-05.50(6.6) 19-08(4.6)
7 Patrick Vandercruyssen 11 Catoctin 19-11.00 1.9 2
19-05(1.7) 19-11(1.9) 19-10(1.5) FOUL(4.8) 18-11.75(2.9) 19-02(3.6)
8 James Hicks 12 Dunbar 19-10.00 2.1 1
19-08.50(5.0) 19-10(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 19-04.50(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10(0.1)
9 Jonathan Thomas 11 F.S. Key 19-09.75 2.5
19-07(3.3) 19-05.25(2.5) 19-09.75(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 19-02.50(2.5) 19-07.50(5.0)
10 Jacob Forrest-jones 12 Patterson 19-09.50 2.3
19-03(+0.0) 19-07.50(4.4) 19-09.50(2.3)
11 Josh Watson 12 Oakdale 19-09.00 3.6
16-10(+0.0) 19-09(3.6) 18-06(2.3)
12 Quinton Mills 12 Douglass-PG 19-06.50 1.5
17-10.50(0.1) 19-06.50(1.5) 19-00(1.5)
13 Austin Wright 12 Harford Tech 18-11.00 1.5
17-11(1.5) 18-11(1.5) 18-05.50(3.1)
14 Dawaun Jones 10 Loch Raven 18-03.00 5.2
17-07(3.6) 18-03(5.2) FOUL(0.9)
15 Mike Ashwell 12 Century 18-01.00 1.3
FOUL(+0.0) 18-01(1.3) 17-07.25(0.5)
16 Marcus Laucht 12 Kent Island 17-11.00 2.7
17-03(1.7) 17-04.50(1.1) 17-11(2.7)
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Devin Butler 10 Douglass-PG 45-03.75 4.6 10
45-03.75(4.6) 44-11(2.3) 43-06.25(+0.0) 44-03.75(3.3) 43-07.50(2.5) 41-11.75(3.0)
2 De'shawnte Murray 11 Wicomico 44-03.50 +0.0 8
42-03.50(4.8) 42-09.25(5.2) 44-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(2.9) 43-10.75(5.8)
3 Jacob Forrest-jones 12 Patterson 43-08.50 -2.7 6
43-08.50(-2.7) 42-11.75(-3.1) FOUL(-3.1) 43-02.50(3.7) 42-03.75(2.9) FOUL(4.6)
4 Tre'von Hopkins 10 Oakland Mills 43-06.50 3.7 5
43-06.50(3.7) 42-10(5.4) 43-03(1.3) 40-10.75(3.8) 42-05.75(5.3) 43-00.75(1.7)
5 Jonathan Thomas 11 F.S. Key 43-01.00 1.1 4
41-11(5.2) 43-01(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 41-08.25(2.1) 41-06.50(6.8) 42-07.25(4.3)
6 Darius Howe 11 Western Tech 42-06.75 4.0 3
42-06.75(4.0) 41-10.75(1.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 41-08.50(3.9) 41-01.75(4.5)
7 Frank Tiburzi 12 Century 42-04.50 5.4 2
41-11(1.7) 41-07.50(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 41-03(4.0) 42-02.50(2.7) 42-04.50(5.4)
8 James Hicks 12 Dunbar 41-11.00 4.9 1
FOUL(4.4) 39-10.50(1.1) 41-10(1.7) 39-07.50(6.3) 41-11(4.9) 41-02.50(3.4)
9 Michael Scott 10 Owings Mills 41-10.25 4.8
39-10.75(3.5) 39-03.50(3.1) 41-10.25(4.8) 40-04.75(3.7) 40-02.25(2.5) 41-08(6.7)
10 Devonte High 12 Douglass-PG 41-02.75 -3.8
41-00.25(-5.2) 41-02.75(-3.8) 39-05.75(-4.8)
11 Devonte Menafee 12 Wicomico 40-11.50 NWI
40-11.50(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-3.1)
12 Christopher Yuille 12 Oakdale 40-04.00 -3.6
38-06.75(-2.1) FOUL(-4.6) 40-04(-3.6)
13 Marquis Topp 11 Rising Sun 39-07.00 NWI
39-07(NWI) 37-08(-3.4) 38-09(-2.9)
14 Kevin Greenwood 12 Queen Anne's 38-07.75 NWI
38-07.75(NWI) 36-06.75(-3.5) FOUL(-0.7)
15 Scott Murri 9 Century 38-05.00 -2.7
FOUL(-1.3) 38-05(-2.7) FOUL(-2.9)
-- Greg Leonard 10 Patuxent FOUL
FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-4.8)
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caleb Vrzak 12 Century 51-11.00 10
51-11 46-03 51-02 47-07 48-09.50 48-06
2 Garrett Friday 12 Oakdale 49-08.00 8
FOUL FOUL 48-11 FOUL 49-05 49-08
3 Dominick Gray 12 Largo 49-07.50 6
47-00 49-07.50 44-08 48-10 48-02 47-10
4 Darien Neely 12 Kent Island 47-08.50 5
45-08.50 47-03 45-08 47-08.50 47-00 FOUL
5 Tyler Cox 11 Winters Mill 47-06.50 4
39-05 47-06.50 45-08.50 45-08 45-11.50 46-10
6 Alec Nittinger 11 Boonsboro 47-05.50 3
43-08.50 45-02.50 45-08 FOUL 47-05.50 45-10
7 Marcus Porter 12 Gwynn Park 47-05.00 2
45-09 45-00 47-05 41-03.50 41-01 43-06.50
8 Todd Groft 12 Walkersville 47-02.50 1
47-02.50 FOUL 46-05 44-03 43-05 FOUL
9 Nelson Brown 11 Wicomico 45-09.00
45-09 43-02 40-06 41-09.50 42-00.50 41-03
10 Mike Nash 9 Hereford 44-09.00
43-03.50 44-01 44-09
11 Duncan Ferrin 12 Century 44-05.50
44-05.50 FOUL 44-05
12 Robert White 11 Calvert 42-09.50
40-08 42-09.50 40-05
13 Michael Harley 11 Calvert 41-05.00
40-09.50 41-04 41-05
14 Kapre Davis 12 Wicomico 41-01.50
38-11 39-04 41-01.50
15 Josh Anderson 12 Rising Sun 38-05.50
FOUL FOUL 38-05.50
16 Jarrod Davis 12 Carver Vo-Tech 38-04.50
38-02.50 38-04.50 FOUL
17 Isaiah Barnes 10 Owings Mills 36-11.50
35-07 36-10 36-11.50
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
2A: @ 167-10 2012 Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duncan Ferrin 12 Century 141-03 10
FOUL 141-03 139-03 FOUL 137-03 132-09
2 Darien Neely 12 Kent Island 138-07 8
FOUL 138-07 FOUL 137-04 128-08 115-09
3 Tevon Littleton 11 Largo 138-07 6
129-05 133-01 132-05 135-04 136-09 138-07
4 Jimmy Lee 12 Patuxent 136-04 5
108-08 136-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Caleb Vrzak 12 Century 135-01 4
126-07 125-10 132-07 127-06 135-01 FOUL
6 Austin Criss 12 Patuxent 132-05 3
130-00 126-03 120-01 114-01 132-05 110-03
7 Tyler Cox 11 Winters Mill 127-04 2
126-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 118-01 127-04
8 Tony Digiuseppe 11 Boonsboro 125-09 1
123-02 122-03 114-04 FOUL 125-09 FOUL
9 Todd Groft 12 Walkersville 125-01
120-09 125-01 FOUL FOUL 108-03 FOUL
10 Nicholas Sala 12 Marriotts Ridge 122-06
117-06 122-06 115-09
11 Kapre Davis 12 Wicomico 119-06
119-06 FOUL 114-09
12 Alec Preisch 10 North East 118-01
107-06 118-01 105-11
13 Alex Kerns 10 Rising Sun 114-00
FOUL FOUL 114-00
14 Mike Nash 9 Hereford 111-06
106-07 101-10 111-06
15 Erin Jackson 12 Eastern Tech 98-04
98-04 92-06 FOUL
16 Jarrod Davis 12 Carver Vo-Tech 95-00
FOUL 95-00 89-01
17 Lance Heinle 12 Loch Raven 81-03
FOUL 81-03 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shania Collins 12 Huntingtown 11.88Q 3.1 2
2 Christina Riggins 9 C. Milton Wright 11.97Q 2.9 1
3 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 12.03Q 2.9 1
4 Kiara Parker 11 Westlake 12.11Q 3.1 2
5 Camryn Blake 9 Tuscarora 12.19q 3.1 2
6 Kathleen Amstad 11 Centennial 12.32q 2.9 1
7 Destinee Mincy 12 Thomas Stone 12.43q 2.9 1
8 Kamtochi Okeke 10 Towson 12.49q 2.9 1 12.485
9 Dachonda Willliams 12 J.M. Bennett 12.49 3.1 2 12.486
10 Denise Woode 10 Damascus 12.59 2.9 1
11 Destiny Moore 11 Milford Mill 12.61 3.1 2
12 Jadan Cadogan 11 Long Reach 12.69 3.1 2
13 Yolande Mokuba 12 City College 12.72 2.9 1
14 Capria Hawkins 9 Milford Mill 12.83 3.1 2
15 Sandra Aka 11 Seneca Valley 12.84 2.9 1
16 Micaela Fleetwood 9 North Hagerstown 13.01 3.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shania Collins 12 Huntingtown 11.81 3.4 10
2 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 12.06 3.4 8
3 Kiara Parker 11 Westlake 12.13 3.4 6
4 Christina Riggins 9 C. Milton Wright 12.20 3.4 5
5 Camryn Blake 9 Tuscarora 12.34 3.4 4
6 Kathleen Amstad 11 Centennial 12.50 3.4 3
7 Destinee Mincy 12 Thomas Stone 12.66 3.4 2
8 Kamtochi Okeke 10 Towson 12.70 3.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shania Collins 12 Huntingtown 24.33Q 3.8 2
2 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 24.46Q 3.5 1
3 Toni Brown 12 Milford Mill 24.64Q 3.5 1
4 Kiara Parker 11 Westlake 24.81Q 3.8 2
5 Camryn Blake 9 Tuscarora 24.82q 3.8 2
6 Kamtochi Okeke 10 Towson 25.45q 3.5 1
7 Dachonda Willliams 12 J.M. Bennett 25.51q 3.5 1
8 Imani Jackson 12 Franklin 25.58q 3.8 2
9 Sandra Aka 11 Seneca Valley 25.68 3.5 1
10 Jadan Cadogan 11 Long Reach 25.97 3.8 2
11 Destiny Moore 11 Milford Mill 25.99 3.8 2
12 Amani Hite 11 City College 26.18 3.5 1
13 Adrienne Minor 12 Westlake 26.36 3.5 1
14 Danielle Mouellet 11 Seneca Valley 26.46 3.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shania Collins 12 Huntingtown 23.97 3.1 10
2 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 24.21 3.1 8
3 Toni Brown 12 Milford Mill 24.23 3.1 6
4 Camryn Blake 9 Tuscarora 25.11 3.1 5
5 Dachonda Willliams 12 J.M. Bennett 25.22 3.1 4
6 Kiara Parker 11 Westlake 25.27 3.1 3
7 Kamtochi Okeke 10 Towson 25.67 3.1 2
8 Imani Jackson 12 Franklin 26.00 3.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
3A: # 54.35 1995 Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Toni Brown 12 Milford Mill 56.26 2 10
2 Adrienne Minor 12 Westlake 58.32 2 8
3 Eriell Wallace 11 Digital Harbor 58.61 2 6
4 Harleigh White 9 Huntingtown 59.06 2 5
5 Alyssa Rishell 10 Watkins Mill 59.12 2 4
6 Adaeze Amaefule 12 Milford Mill 59.14 2 3
7 Omolola Sanusi 9 Seneca Valley 59.73 2 2
8 Cheryl Dombrowski 11 Mt. Hebron 59.80 1 1
9 Kiera Tyree 10 Lackey 59.98 1
10 Amani Hite 11 City College 1:00.52 2
11 Anita Falade 11 Seneca Valley 1:00.98 1
12 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 1:01.21 1
13 Abby Grabowski 9 Urbana 1:02.65 1
14 Georgia Gillchrist 10 Westminster 1:03.31 1
15 Kaniya Brown 11 Lackey 1:04.32 1
16 Michaela Grier 11 Milford Mill 1:04.46 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
3A: # 2:12.02 2012 Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Bleakney 11 Atholton 2:18.37 2 10
2 Kaliyah Gorman 11 Huntingtown 2:18.68 2 8
3 Alyssa Rishell 10 Watkins Mill 2:20.63 2 6
4 Bailey Tregoning 11 Linganore 2:20.93 2 5
5 Emily Ward 12 North Hagerstown 2:23.33 2 4
6 Emily Mulhern 11 Urbana 2:23.83 2 3
7 Waderlise Franco-de-la-r 10 Watkins Mill 2:24.43 2 2
8 Evangela Shread 10 River Hill 2:26.85 1 1
9 Erin Moberly 11 Westminster 2:28.21 2
10 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 9 Baltimore Poly 2:31.17 1
11 Emma Martin 11 C. Milton Wright 2:31.56 1
12 Casey Welsh 10 North Harford 2:32.46 1
13 Pam Koga 10 C. Milton Wright 2:32.48 1
14 Julia Nardone 11 Glenelg 2:36.59 1
15 Kaceedra Mitchell 12 Thomas Stone 2:38.74 1
16 Julianne Ogden 11 Northern-Cal 2:39.87 1
17 Jessica Raney 10 Northern-Cal 2:40.35 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
3A: # 4:49.85 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennifer Bleakney 11 Atholton 5:00.45 10
2 Emily Ward 12 North Hagerstown 5:08.19 8
3 Emily Mulhern 11 Urbana 5:08.94 6
4 Maria Carberry 10 Urbana 5:15.38 5
5 Julia Nardone 11 Glenelg 5:25.49 4
6 Casey Welsh 10 North Harford 5:27.23 3
7 Kelsey Ponton 11 Reservoir 5:32.47 2
8 Valerie Taylor 9 North Harford 5:34.75 1
9 Kelly Winklbauer 11 Urbana 5:39.27
10 Jill Greenwald 12 Atholton 5:43.86
11 Julianne Ogden 11 Northern-Cal 5:43.87
12 Emily Clark 10 La Plata 5:45.83
13 Kaceedra Mitchell 12 Thomas Stone 5:47.06
14 Bridgett Redding 10 Huntingtown 5:52.36
15 Dresden Dosch 11 Patapsco 5:54.45
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
3A: # 10:24.77 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maria Carberry 10 Urbana 11:09.64 10
2 Emily Mulhern 11 Urbana 11:15.83 8
3 Julia Nardone 11 Glenelg 11:24.63 6
4 Emily Ward 12 North Hagerstown 11:35.16 5
5 Ciciely Davy 10 Albert Einstein 11:53.20 4
6 Johanna Admiraal 10 Towson 11:53.76 3
7 Kelsey Ponton 11 Reservoir 12:04.66 2
8 Colleen Kernan 11 Westminster 12:12.57 1
9 Julianne Ogden 11 Northern-Cal 12:17.33
10 Hannah Voelker 12 Towson 12:26.23
11 Kaceedra Mitchell 12 Thomas Stone 12:31.12
12 Regan Davis 11 North Harford 12:42.00
13 Jill Greenwald 12 Atholton 12:58.11
14 Lauren Fancella 9 Chopticon 13:29.78
15 Alison Alvarado 10 Stephen Decatur 13:33.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Selber 11 Long Reach 14.52Q 3.8 2
2 Medinah Spencer 12 Milford Mill 14.67Q 3.9 3
3 Sydney Williams 9 Lackey 14.90Q 2.9 1
4 Ciearah Hairston 12 Digital Harbor 14.77Q 3.9 3
5 Yinka Alabi 11 Milford Mill 14.80Q 3.8 2
6 Mary Mowoe 12 Tuscarora 15.18Q 2.9 1
7 Shawana Lachir 11 Urbana 15.50Q 3.9 3
8 Lillian Reese 10 La Plata 15.18q 3.8 2
9 Damira Banks 12 Westlake 15.22 2.9 1
10 Elon Woodson 11 Milford Mill 15.33 3.8 2
11 Jada Jackson 11 Thomas Stone 15.44 2.9 1
12 Shaniel Thomas 12 Northwood 15.46 3.8 2
13 Renee Summerville 11 Digital Harbor 15.52 3.9 3
14 Andrea Caputo 11 Damascus 15.70 2.9 1
15 Sonyel Williams 11 Thomas Stone 16.03 3.9 3
16 Bethany Riley 12 C. Milton Wright 16.10 2.9 1
17 Laura Bowen 11 Atholton 17.02 3.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Medinah Spencer 12 Milford Mill 14.57 2.8 10
2 Taylor Selber 11 Long Reach 14.68 2.8 8
3 Yinka Alabi 11 Milford Mill 14.93 2.8 6
4 Lillian Reese 10 La Plata 15.25 2.8 5
5 Shawana Lachir 11 Urbana 15.39 2.8 4
6 Sydney Williams 9 Lackey 15.54 2.8 3
7 Mary Mowoe 12 Tuscarora 15.68 2.8 2
8 Ciearah Hairston 12 Digital Harbor 16.42 2.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
3A: # 43.44 1982 Karen Woods, Central-PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yinka Alabi 11 Milford Mill 43.88 2 10
2 Medinah Spencer 12 Milford Mill 44.08 2 8
3 Kaliyah Gorman 11 Huntingtown 44.54 2 6
4 Taylor Selber 11 Long Reach 45.42 2 5
5 Jada Jackson 11 Thomas Stone 46.06 2 4
6 Shaniel Thomas 12 Northwood 46.46 2 3
7 Sonyel Williams 11 Thomas Stone 46.68 2 2
8 Deja Stevenson 10 Baltimore Poly 46.69 2 1
9 Brittany Taylor 12 Urbana 47.79 1
10 Bria Hill 11 Long Reach 48.30 1
11 Eleanor Hudson 10 Towson 48.70 1
12 Renee Summerville 11 Digital Harbor 49.09 1
13 Brooke Zeberlein 11 C. Milton Wright 49.26 1
14 Sydney Williams 9 Lackey 50.25 1
15 Haley Clement 11 Urbana 51.14 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
3A: # 47.49 1995 Howard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westlake 'A' 48.66 2 10
1) Adrienne Minor 12 2) Kiara Parker 11
3) Alexis Smoot 12 4) Damira Banks 12
2 Seneca Valley 'A' 49.25 2 8
1) Helnsarah Penda 10 2) Danielle Mouellet 11
3) Mariah McLane 11 4) Sandra Aka 11
3 North Hagerstown 'A' 49.36 2 6
1) Larryl Jackson 11 2) Jessica Hunt 12
3) Micaela Fleetwood 9 4) Christine Randall 12
4 Huntingtown 'A' 49.47 2 5
1) Erianna Gudger 10 2) Clarke Hooper 11
3) Jordyn Taylor 10 4) Shania Collins 12
5 Long Reach 'A' 49.55 1 4
1) Joelle Bailey 9 2) Taylor Selber 11
3) Bria Hill 11 4) Jadan Cadogan 11
6 C. Milton Wright 'A' 49.83 2 3
1) Tori Smith 12 2) Alexis Cuffee 12
3) Sydney Gray 9 4) Christina Riggins 9
7 Baltimore City College 'A' 49.86 2 2
1) taylor moore 9 2) Yolande Mokuba 12
3) Amani Hite 11 4) Kayla Barnes 12
8 Reservoir 'A' 49.91 1 1
1) Diamond Turner 9 2) Jhanez Lawrence 11
3) Kayla Pindell 10 4) Michelle Ignacio 9
9 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 50.01 2
1) Ciara Moseley 11 2) Jada Miller 10
3) Destiny Moore 11 4) Capria Hawkins 9
10 Wilde Lake 'A' 50.03 1
1) Briyonna Carter 10 2) Kelly Surkovich 11
3) Cheyenne Fraiser-Moses 10 4) Jamila Brown 10
11 Damascus 'A' 50.33 2
1) Mia Delborello 11 2) Denise Woode 10
3) Marisa Brisbane 12 4) Sahee Abdelmomin 11
12 Tuscarora 'A' 50.75 1
1) Kimberly Hammond 10 2) Mary Mowoe 12
3) Lauryn Reamy 9 4) Camryn Blake 9
13 Patapsco 'A' 50.78 1
1) Elianna Clinton 10 2) Maxine Awakey 12
3) Alexis Powell 11 4) Symone Huston 12
14 James M. Bennett 'A' 52.34 1
1) Jennica Terry 9 2) Azarelle Mapp 9
3) Brianna Brown 10 4) Dachonda Willliams 12
15 Chopticon 'A' 52.76 1
1) Kala M Herbert 12 2) Lashawn L Tubman 11
3) Ceyonna Hogue 11 4) Alexandra M Fincannon 12
-- Bel Air 'A' DNF 1
1) Samantha Bowen 10 2) Rachel Lohrman 12
3) Gabriela Encarnacion 10 4) Mackenzie Wills 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:41.91 2 10
1) Yinka Alabi 11 2) Toni Brown 12
3) Medinah Spencer 12 4) Capria Hawkins 9
2 Westlake 'A' 1:43.07 2 8
1) Adrienne Minor 12 2) Damira Banks 12
3) Kailene Ligons 10 4) Kiara Parker 11
3 Huntingtown 'A' 1:44.38 2 6
1) Harleigh White 9 2) Clarke Hooper 11
3) Jordyn Taylor 10 4) Shania Collins 12
4 Seneca Valley 'A' 1:44.84 2 5
1) Helnsarah Penda 10 2) Danielle Mouellet 11
3) Anita Falade 11 4) Tyatianna Johnson 11
5 North Hagerstown 'A' 1:45.49 2 4
1) Jessica Hunt 12 2) Micaela Fleetwood 9
3) Melissa Gabbidon 9 4) Christine Randall 12
6 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:45.49 2 3
1) Eriell Wallace 11 2) Morgan Colbert 11
3) Monyea Early 11 4) Renee Summerville 11
7 Thomas Stone 'A' 1:45.72 2 2
1) Jada Jackson 11 2) Azmaree Curtis 9
3) Destinee Mincy 12 4) Sonyel Williams 11
8 Tuscarora 'A' 1:46.45 1 1
1) Mariah Kennedy 11 2) Kimberly Hammond 10
3) Mary Mowoe 12 4) Camryn Blake 9
9 Reservoir 'A' 1:47.18 1
1) Michelle Ignacio 9 2) Jhanez Lawrence 11
3) Kayla Pindell 10 4) Toni Jennings 10
10 Henry E. Lackey 'A' 1:47.43 1
1) Amber Conyers 10 2) Kaniya Brown 11
3) Kiera Tyree 10 4) Sydney Williams 9
11 Glenelg 'A' 1:48.25 1
1) Meghan Finnan 10 2) Bianka Onwumhiko 10
3) Alexis Newberry 9 4) Samantha Biegel 12
12 C. Milton Wright 'A' 1:49.75 2
1) Sydney Rhodes 11 2) Alexis Cuffee 12
3) Sydney Gray 9 4) Christina Riggins 9
13 South Hagerstown 'A' 1:50.94 1
1) Keileen Estrada 10 2) Heidi Sutphin 10
3) Paige Flemings 11 4) Milan Fields 11
14 Towson 'A' 1:51.43 1
1) Caroline Westerlund 9 2) Daryn Isaacs 10
3) Kamfechi Okeke 10 4) Kamtochi Okeke 10
-- Patapsco 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Elianna Clinton 10 2) Maxine Awakey 12
3) Ohm-kasa Spruill 11 4) Symone Huston 12
-- Long Reach 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Taylor Selber 11 2) Bria Hill 11
3) Joelle Bailey 9 4) Jadan Cadogan 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
3A: # 3:51.5h 1982 Central-PG
P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 3:52.42 2 10
1) Toni Brown 12 2) Yinka Alabi 11
3) Adaeze Amaefule 12 4) Medinah Spencer 12
2 Seneca Valley 'A' 4:00.53 2 8
1) Sandra Aka 11 2) Anita Falade 11
3) Omolola Sanusi 9 4) Mariah McLane 11
3 Huntingtown 'A' 4:02.90 2 6
1) Kaliyah Gorman 11 2) Bridgett Redding 10
3) Harleigh White 9 4) Clarke Hooper 11
4 Digital Harbor 'A' 4:03.45 2 5
1) Eriell Wallace 11 2) Morgan Colbert 11
3) Daviona Williams 11 4) Renee Summerville 11
5 Watkins Mill 'A' 4:05.35 2 4
1) Melanie Dakwa 12 2) Rhonda Miller 9
3) Alyssa Rishell 10 4) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10
6 Thomas Stone 'A' 4:08.70 2 3
1) Jada Jackson 11 2) Destinee Mincy 12
3) Sonyel Williams 11 4) Kaceedra Mitchell 12
7 Henry E. Lackey 'A' 4:08.73 2 2
1) Kaniya Brown 11 2) Kiera Tyree 10
3) Sheila Strickland 12 4) Sydney Williams 9
8 Mt. Hebron 'A' 4:08.90 1 1
1) Areeba Mushtaq 12 2) Jillian Kumar 10
3) Megan Benoit 10 4) Cheryl Dombrowski 11
9 Baltimore City College 'A' 4:11.50 1
1) ivonna hoskins 9 2) Jaquana Duncan 12
3) Danielle Carter 12 4) Amani Hite 11
10 Urbana 'A' 4:12.68 1
1) Anna Miller 9 2) Erika Nepomuceno 10
3) Maddie Sarro 10 4) Abby Grabowski 9
11 Glenelg 'A' 4:13.92 1
1) Megan Finnan 10 2) Bianka Onwumhiko 10
3) Alexis Newberry 9 4) Samantha Biegel 12
12 Damascus 'A' 4:16.33 2
1) Tiana Stewart 9 2) Sahee Abdelmomin 11
3) Denise Woode 10 4) Becca Lokos 11
13 Westlake 'A' 4:23.76 1
1) Brianna Edmonds 10 2) Kathryn Newsome 11
3) Kennedeigh Hairston 9 4) Kailene Ligons 10
14 C. Milton Wright 'A' 4:24.09 1
1) Brooke Zeberlein 11 2) Sydney Rhodes 11
3) Lindsay Stevenson 9 4) Pam Koga 10
15 Towson 'A' 4:30.41 1
1) Gabrielle Davis 10 2) Emily Eastman 10
3) Olivia Glass 9 4) Caroline Westerlund 9
16 Westminster 'A' 4:43.77 1
1) Tori Kushner 12 2) Sarah Martin 10
3) Natalie Sturtz 9 4) Georgia Gillchrist 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
3A: # 9:17.20 2009 Western
S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atholton 'A' 9:34.15 10
1) Olivia Healey 12 2) Jill Greenwald 12
3) Elly VanVranken 9 4) Jennifer Bleakney 11
2 Watkins Mill 'A' 9:40.14 8
1) Melanie Dakwa 12 2) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10
3) Rhonda Miller 9 4) Alyssa Rishell 10
3 Urbana 'A' 9:45.71 6
1) Maria Carberry 10 2) Abby Grabowski 9
3) Maddie Sarro 10 4) Kelly Winklbauer 11
4 Albert Einstein 'A' 9:48.37 5
1) Jamee Hood 12 2) Halcyon Ruskin 11
3) Pauline McMurry 11 4) Victoria Cabellos 10
5 Huntingtown 'A' 9:56.65 4
1) Kaliyah Gorman 11 2) Bridgett Redding 10
3) Rebekah Johnson 9 4) Clarke Hooper 11
6 C. Milton Wright 'A' 10:03.00 3
1) Pam Koga 10 2) Emma Martin 11
3) Shannon Rogers 12 4) Miriam Silton 12
7 Linganore 'A' 10:03.96 2
1) Brighid Hobson 9 2) Amy Safsten 11
3) Bailey Tregoning 11 4) Alyssa Hayslett 11
8 North Harford 'A' 10:04.29 1
1) Casey Welsh 10 2) Alyssa Baca 11
3) Courtney Klapka 9 4) Valerie Taylor 9
9 Mt. Hebron 'A' 10:11.64
1) Maria Packard 11 2) Ruchi Vazarkar 9
3) Michelle Hodge 9 4) Eileen Zohorsky 11
10 Northern-Calvert 'A' 10:19.37
1) Julianne Ogden 11 2) Julia Gray 9
3) Shannon Greene 9 4) Jessica Raney 10
11 Westminster 'A' 10:24.67
1) Holly Ozgun 12 2) Jordan Mann 11
3) Erin Finn 11 4) Erin Moberly 11
12 Reservoir 'A' 10:27.69
1) Victoria Lafemina 12 2) Dana Gillum 11
3) Heather Ailinger 9 4) Maggie Niland 11
13 River Hill 'A' 10:33.00
1) Eileen Ying 10 2) Lauren Hessler 11
3) Becca Andersen 12 4) Evangela Shread 10
14 Towson 'A' 10:36.48
1) Maeve O'Connor 9 2) Sally Mercer 10
3) Emily Eastman 10 4) Gabrielle Davis 10
15 Henry E. Lackey 'A' 10:59.87
1) Kiera Tyree 10 2) Jordan Thornton 9
3) Mosunmola Taylor 11 4) Marshe' Hill 10
16 Stephen Decatur 'A' 11:16.44
1) Alison Alvarado 10 2) Meya Chilengi 11
3) Kayla Lorance 10 4) Elizabeth Masters 10
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
3A: # 5-09 1995 Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tabitha Pyatt 12 Baltimore Poly 5-04.00 10
2 Naureen Rawlings 12 Huntingtown 5-02.00 8
3 Morgan Guzman 11 Urbana 5-02.00 6
4 Nala Gilbert 10 Franklin 5-00.00 4.50
4 Whitney Jarrett 12 South Hagerstown 5-00.00 4.50
6 Bethany Riley 12 C. Milton Wright 5-00.00 2.50
6 Bailey Tregoning 11 Linganore 5-00.00 2.50
8 Deanna Yancey 9 Wilde Lake 4-10.00 1
9 Kelly Surkovich 11 Wilde Lake 4-10.00
10 Lauryn Young 9 Lackey 4-10.00
11 Julia Shanley 9 Mt. Hebron 4-08.00
12 Shawana Lachir 11 Urbana 4-08.00
12 Laura Casadonte 11 Thomas Johnson 4-08.00
14 Chelsea Wright 10 South Hagerstown 4-08.00
15 Angel Blackwell 10 Milford Mill 4-06.00
15 Jordyn Hawkins 9 Lackey 4-06.00
-- Emily Dixon 9 La Plata NH
-- Hannah Wilson 11 Stephen Decatur X4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
3A: # 11-07 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Gruver 11 Franklin 12-00.00# 10
2 Meghan Kane 12 Thomas Johnson 10-06.00 8
3 Sophie Caplan 10 River Hill 10-00.00 5.50
3 Alex Howell 11 Westminster 10-00.00 5.50
5 Brittany Taylor 12 Urbana 9-06.00 4
6 Bethany Riley 12 C. Milton Wright 9-00.00 3
7 Kelley Delacey 11 Urbana 9-00.00 2
8 Ashley Kutcher 10 C. Milton Wright 8-06.00 1
9 Makenzie Keepers 10 Thomas Johnson 8-00.00
9 Katie Krutz 10 Reservoir 8-00.00
11 Hannah Wilson 11 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00
-- Allison Mchale 10 Wilde Lake NH
-- Jane Tripp 9 Wilde Lake NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
3A: # 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Larryl Jackson 11 North Hagerstown 18-04.50 7.3 10
15-11.25(0.5) 18-04.50(7.3) 17-04(6.4) PASS PASS 17-01(1.9)
2 Lillian Reese 10 La Plata 17-04.50 1.9 8
17-04.50(1.9) 17-01.50(4.8) 15-01.75(4.2) 14-10.50(5.2) 15-03(2.9) 17-00.50(2.9)
3 Winona Peace 11 Albert Einstein 17-02.00 5.0 6
16-09.50(1.5) 17-00.75(2.3) 0.50(2.5) 16-03.50(4.2) 17-02(5.0) 16-06(3.3)
4 Harleigh White 9 Huntingtown 17-01.25 3.4 5
16-07.50(+0.0) 16-11.25(3.3) 17-01.25(3.4) 16-08(4.4) 16-07.25(4.6) 16-05.50(2.9)
5 Olivia Gruver 11 Franklin 16-11.75 3.6 4
16-08.75(3.1) 15-07.25(4.2) 16-05.25(4.8) 15-08.50(2.5) 16-04.50(4.6) 16-11.75(3.6)
6 Alexis Smoot 12 Westlake 16-10.50 1.9 3
16-09(1.1) FOUL(3.8) 16-03(4.2) 15-02(2.1) 16-10.50(1.9) 14-11(+0.0)
7 Yolande Mokuba 12 City College 16-07.50 1.5 2
14-08(2.9) 16-06.50(2.9) 16-02.50(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 16-07.50(1.5) 16-03(3.1)
8 Kimara Walker 12 Mt. Hebron 16-07.50 1.7 1
16-07.50(1.7) 15-05(1.7) 16-00(1.5) 15-08.75(3.1) 16-04(4.4) 16-06(1.3)
9 Dashia Murphy 12 Aberdeen 16-05.75 4.8
16-03.50(2.5) FOUL(6.2) 15-04.75(6.0) 16-04.25(3.3) 16-05.75(4.8) 16-03.75(1.3)
10 Tyatianna Johnson 11 Seneca Valley 16-03.50 3.6
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(5.4) 16-03.50(3.6) FOUL(3.1) 15-00.75(6.4) FOUL(3.1)
11 Ramata Fofana 12 Milford Mill 16-00.25 3.3
FOUL(1.5) 16-00.25(3.3) 15-07.50(4.4)
12 Deja Stevenson 10 Baltimore Poly 15-11.25 2.1
15-05.50(+0.0) 15-11.25(2.1) 15-01.50(0.1)
13 Becca Lokos 11 Damascus 15-11.00 4.6
14-03.50(2.3) 15-07.50(4.5) 15-11(4.6)
14 Trishna Clarke 11 Long Reach 15-10.50 4.4
15-10.50(4.4) 14-10.50(4.6) FOUL(9.9)
15 Cierra Reid 11 Aberdeen 15-04.00 +0.0
15-04(+0.0) 15-00.75(1.7) 14-10.50(3.3)
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lillian Reese 10 La Plata 35-10.25 3.4 10
34-04.50(1.3) 34-06(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 35-10.25(3.4) 31-04.25(5.2) 33-04.50(3.8)
2 Deja Stevenson 10 Baltimore Poly 35-09.75 3.3 8
FOUL(5.2) FOUL(2.9) 35-09.25(3.6) 35-09.75(3.3) 35-07.75(6.6) 35-09(0.8)
3 Ramata Fofana 12 Milford Mill 35-07.50 4.4 6
35-03.50(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 35-05.75(1.9) 34-01.75(3.3) 33-06(6.6) 35-07.50(4.4)
4 Dashia Murphy 12 Aberdeen 35-02.75 1.7 5
33-10.75(4.2) 35-00(4.2) 35-02.75(1.7) 34-03.50(7.7) 34-07.25(6.8) 34-05(5.8)
5 Cierra Reid 11 Aberdeen 35-02.25 4.2 4
33-02.25(NWI) 35-02.25(4.2) 34-07.75(2.1) 33-04.75(9.5) 33-09.25(5.0) 34-05.50(4.0)
6 Denise Woode 10 Damascus 34-11.50 6.0 3
FOUL(2.7) 34-08(3.6) 34-11.50(6.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(6.4)
7 Trishna Clarke 11 Long Reach 34-11.50 2.5 2
34-11.50(2.5) 34-06.25(5.4) 34-07.50(3.4) 33-10.25(2.1) 34-06(6.7) 33-09.50(7.5)
8 Alexis Smoot 12 Westlake 34-09.25 6.0 1
34-04(5.2) FOUL(3.4) 33-09.75(1.7) 34-08.50(3.3) 34-00.25(4.7) 34-09.25(6.0)
9 Christine Randall 12 North Hagerstown 34-07.50 1.7
32-06.25(4.8) 32-08.50(1.9) 34-07.50(1.7) 31-01.50(6.0) 33-03.50(2.7) 32-02(5.0)
10 Kala M Herbert 12 Chopticon 34-03.25 3.4
FOUL(6.8) 33-08.25(3.1) 34-03.25(3.4)
11 Bria Hill 11 Long Reach 34-02.00 3.8
33-11.25(4.2) 34-02(3.8) 31-06.25(5.0)
12 Yolande Mokuba 12 City College 33-08.00 4.4
32-09.75(6.4) FOUL(2.5) 33-08(4.4)
13 Heather Tom 11 Urbana 32-09.25 4.4
31-08(3.1) 32-01.25(0.7) 32-09.25(4.4)
14 Destiny Simmons 12 Milford Mill 31-08.50 NWI
31-08.50(NWI) 31-07.25(3.6) 31-03.25(5.8)
-- Jada Cheek 12 Westlake FOUL
FOUL FOUL(5.2) FOUL(5.8)
-- Tyatianna Johnson 11 Seneca Valley FOUL
FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.4)
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
3A: # 43-11.25 2009 Amanda Deller, Aberdeen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briana Taborn 12 Atholton 38-08.00 10
36-09 36-02.50 33-09.50 38-08 32-07.50 38-00
2 Amanda Murphy 10 Franklin 37-09.50 8
37-09.50 36-04 35-09.50 37-06.50 36-03 36-05
3 Shantara Poole 11 Tuscarora 36-05.50 6
34-01.50 36-02.50 34-05 35-05 36-05.50 35-03
4 Amber Logan 12 Huntingtown 36-01.50 5
34-10.50 FOUL FOUL 34-03 36-01.50 34-07
5 Blaire Ross 12 Franklin 34-03.00 4
31-01.50 33-03.50 34-03 33-02 32-08 33-09
6 Delia Sipe 9 Urbana 34-02.00 3
33-02 34-02 33-03.50 33-08.50 32-04 33-11
7 Bryhanna Masser 11 South Hagerstown 34-01.50 2
33-04.50 34-01.50 33-11 33-10.50 FOUL 33-03
8 Alexis Tyler 12 Aberdeen 33-09.00 1
29-04 32-05 33-09 32-02.50 30-08 33-03
9 Milly Perry 12 Frederick 33-09.00
31-07.50 33-09 32-09 31-06 31-07 32-06
10 Christine Agoris 12 Franklin 33-00.00
30-09 FOUL 33-00
11 Myra Morris 11 Frederick 32-11.00
30-04.50 32-02 32-11
12 Cora Johnson 11 Reservoir 32-03.50
30-08 32-03.50 30-06
13 Lucille Atieku 12 Reservoir 31-00.50
29-02.50 31-00.50 28-06.50
14 Krista Olsen 11 Northern-Cal 30-11.50
29-02 29-06.50 30-11.50
15 Alanis Loveless 10 Northern-Cal 29-10.00
29-00 29-10 28-07
16 Shayla Dennis 11 Wilde Lake 28-02.00
28-02 27-03 24-08
17 Kayla Harrison 10 La Plata 26-05.00
FOUL 26-05 26-05
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
3A: # 152-07 2003 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briana Taborn 12 Atholton 117-02 10
117-00 117-02 103-07 FOUL 110-07 FOUL
2 Blaire Ross 12 Franklin 114-00 8
109-08 108-06 114-00 FOUL 107-08 113-03
3 Delia Sipe 9 Urbana 113-09 6
92-05 109-08 101-05 82-00 113-00 113-09
4 Amber Logan 12 Huntingtown 113-00 5
97-02 102-11 94-11 111-07 112-11 113-00
5 Christine Agoris 12 Franklin 108-10 4
105-09 FOUL 108-10 FOUL 103-03 102-02
6 Kiarra Nowell 10 C. Milton Wright 99-06 3
99-06 91-01 FOUL 88-09 86-05 95-02
7 Cora Johnson 11 Reservoir 94-07 2
80-05 94-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ona Ichoku 12 Centennial 91-09 1
FOUL 91-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 90-07
9 Marie-ange Kesende 10 Thomas Johnson 90-11
82-06 FOUL 90-11 FOUL 89-08 FOUL
10 Autumn Townsend 10 La Plata 90-01
FOUL 90-01 72-01
11 Lucille Atieku 12 Reservoir 88-03
87-05 88-03 FOUL
12 Miranda Plunkett 10 Northeast 87-04
80-00 87-04 85-02
13 Alexis Tyler 12 Aberdeen 86-01
71-10 86-01 FOUL
14 Dalina Julien 10 Albert Einstein 85-10
80-01 85-10 77-02
15 Dia Brown 9 Huntingtown 85-01
FOUL 85-01 FOUL
-- Briana Gause 11 Tuscarora FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tosin Oyewole 12 Long Reach 10.72Q 3.6 3
2 Kireion Brumfield 12 Westlake 10.92Q 2.4 2
3 Matt Riggins 11 C. Milton Wright 11.05Q 2.8 1
4 Deyvon Howell 12 Lackey 10.81Q 3.6 3 10.802
5 Bryan Sosoo 12 Reservoir 10.98Q 2.4 2
6 Miles Walker 11 Atholton 11.11Q 2.8 1
7 Robert Miller 10 City College 10.81q 3.6 3 10.807
8 Cameron Lumpkin 12 Wilde Lake 11.07q 3.6 3
9 Earl Taylor 12 Westlake 11.10 2.4 2
10 Damion Rowe 11 Seneca Valley 11.20 2.8 1
11 Khalin Zarsah 12 Long Reach 11.22 2.8 1
12 Eriq Fadahunsi 11 Lackey 11.23 3.6 3
13 Dee Anderson 10 Tuscarora 11.31 2.4 2
14 Kelvyn Sosoo 10 Reservoir 11.40 2.4 2
15 Orion Jones 11 Milford Mill 11.41 2.4 2
16 Isiaha Smith 12 South Hagerstown 11.45 2.8 1
17 Joe Whilden 11 Bel Air 11.47 2.8 1
18 Za Richardson-jackson 12 Seneca Valley 11.51 3.6 3
-- Tylor Bailey 11 Westminster FS 3.6 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tosin Oyewole 12 Long Reach 10.68 2.8 10
2 Bryan Sosoo 12 Reservoir 10.90 2.8 8
3 Miles Walker 11 Atholton 11.00 2.8 6
4 Deyvon Howell 12 Lackey 11.01 2.8 5
5 Robert Miller 10 City College 11.05 2.8 4
6 Kireion Brumfield 12 Westlake 11.13 2.8 3
7 Matt Riggins 11 C. Milton Wright 11.19 2.8 2
8 Cameron Lumpkin 12 Wilde Lake 11.20 2.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tosin Oyewole 12 Long Reach 21.46Q 2.4 3
2 Deyvon Howell 12 Lackey 21.95Q 3.1 1
3 Damion Rowe 11 Seneca Valley 22.44Q 2.5 2
4 Robert Miller 10 City College 21.66Q 2.4 3
5 Steven Reid 12 Tuscarora 22.57Q 2.5 2
6 Matt Riggins 11 C. Milton Wright 22.58Q 3.1 1
7 Kireion Brumfield 12 Westlake 22.28q 2.4 3
8 Miles Walker 11 Atholton 22.47q 2.4 3
9 Earl Taylor 12 Westlake 22.58 2.5 2
10 Jeremy Middlebrook 11 Edgewood 22.78 3.1 1
11 Deonta Cox 12 Digital Harbor 22.80 2.4 3
12 Mark Meynisse 11 Aberdeen 22.82 3.1 1
13 Carlos Davis 9 Westminster 22.98 2.5 2
14 Thomas Alcorn 9 Westlake 23.04 3.1 1
15 Jakhai Woodard 11 Stephen Decatur 23.19 2.4 3
16 Eriq Fadahunsi 11 Lackey 23.27 2.5 2
17 Isiaha Smith 12 South Hagerstown 23.37 2.5 2
18 Franklin Dasho 12 Damascus 23.64 2.4 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tosin Oyewole 12 Long Reach 21.53 2.5 10
2 Deyvon Howell 12 Lackey 21.75 2.5 8
3 Robert Miller 10 City College 21.98 2.5 6
4 Miles Walker 11 Atholton 22.12 2.5 5
5 Steven Reid 12 Tuscarora 22.51 2.5 4
6 Kireion Brumfield 12 Westlake 22.86 2.5 3
7 Damion Rowe 11 Seneca Valley 23.16 2.5 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
3A: # 47.48 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deyvon Howell 12 Lackey 49.35 2 10
2 Steven Reid 12 Tuscarora 49.98 2 8
3 Dillon Carrington 11 Atholton 50.18 2 6
4 Nicholas Nobile 12 Urbana 50.40 2 5
5 Nicholas Wardell 11 Mt. Hebron 50.41 1 4
6 Andrew Humm 11 Mt. Hebron 50.65 1 3
7 Dj Workcuff 12 Northern-Cal 50.74 2 2
8 Mark Meynisse 11 Aberdeen 50.75 1 1
9 Devin Dixon 11 Woodlawn 50.92 2
10 Devon Teagle 12 Edgewood 51.08 2
11 Jas Chung-Campbell 12 Wilde Lake 51.36 1
12 La'kye Alston 12 Damascus 52.43 1
13 Shyheim Counsil 12 Seneca Valley 53.53 1
14 Jonathan Johnson 10 Milford Mill 54.55 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
3A: # 1:51.0h 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Heydrick 11 River Hill 1:55.43 2 10
2 Jordan Leon 11 Milford Mill 1:56.76 2 8
3 Alec Vaughan 11 Mt. Hebron 1:57.02 2 6
4 David Eisenhauer 11 Wilde Lake 1:58.19 1 5
5 Mitchell Howland 12 River Hill 1:58.66 2 4
6 Scott Carpenter 12 Northern-Cal 1:58.81 2 3
7 Michael Dzambasow 12 Edgewood 1:59.13 1 2
8 Taylor Kracher 11 Frederick 1:59.45 2 1
9 Steven Desaulniers 12 Damascus 1:59.90 1
10 Kyle Williams 11 Lackey 2:00.23 1
11 Miles Smith 10 La Plata 2:00.71 1
12 Hudson Thomas 12 Towson 2:00.73 2
13 Darin Berry 12 Franklin 2:01.81 1
14 Jonaton Baginski 12 Rockville 2:02.08 2
15 Kharee Carr 12 Thomas Stone 2:04.78 1
16 Manuel Suero 11 Rockville 2:11.56 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
3A: # 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Heydrick 11 River Hill 4:18.11 10
2 Jordan Leon 11 Milford Mill 4:19.62 8
3 David Eisenhauer 11 Wilde Lake 4:20.06 6
4 Hudson Thomas 12 Towson 4:23.36 5
5 Jonaton Baginski 12 Rockville 4:24.57 4
6 Nick Fransham 11 North Harford 4:25.35 3
7 Toby Dilworth 10 Glenelg 4:25.63 2
8 Dan Beck 12 Linganore 4:26.35 1
9 Scott Carpenter 12 Northern-Cal 4:26.89
10 Alec Font 12 Centennial 4:30.26
11 Louis Levine 12 Thomas Johnson 4:31.49
12 Ben Freed 12 Thomas Johnson 4:34.27
13 Miles Smith 10 La Plata 4:37.49
14 Matt Bennett 10 Northern-Cal 4:38.08
15 Jesse Parsons 11 Westminster 4:40.06
16 Jereamy Hall 11 Westlake 4:44.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
3A: # 9:13.27 2009 Graham Bazell, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Eisenhauer 11 Wilde Lake 9:22.43 10
2 Nick Fransham 11 North Harford 9:31.08 8
3 Ben Freed 12 Thomas Johnson 9:34.99 6
4 Alec Font 12 Centennial 9:36.04 5
5 Louis Levine 12 Thomas Johnson 9:48.59 4
6 Hutson Baumann 12 Centennial 9:52.63 3
7 Scott Carpenter 12 Northern-Cal 9:55.97 2
8 Troy Shuman 12 Urbana 9:57.15 1
9 William Kirk 11 Rockville 10:00.14
10 Matt Bennett 10 Northern-Cal 10:01.22
11 Jereamy Hall 11 Westlake 10:06.71
12 Bryce Rosicky 11 Atholton 10:08.04
13 Bradley Arbaugh 10 Westminster 10:17.21
14 Vaughn Parts 10 Towson 10:31.94
15 Langston Gash 11 Edgewood 10:41.69
16 Joshua Hall 11 Westlake 10:42.46
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Carter 12 Long Reach 14.26Q 3.7 3
2 Kion Gibson 11 Aberdeen 14.88Q 3.5 1
3 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 14.92Q 3.4 2
4 Izaiah Sneed 11 Edgewood 15.16Q 3.5 1 15.153
5 D'Ante Colbert 12 Long Reach 15.16Q 3.7 3 15.160
6 Samuel Enomanna 12 Wilde Lake 15.72Q 3.4 2
7 Edmond Okerson 12 Digital Harbor 15.62q 3.7 3
8 Jalen Elliot 11 Westlake 15.73q 3.5 1
9 Kyle Hicks 12 Westminster 15.78 3.7 3
10 Adam Beisser 11 Linganore 15.79 3.5 1
11 Brayden Tiner 12 South Hagerstown 15.84 3.7 3
12 Talon Ross 12 Digital Harbor 16.00 3.5 1
13 Prince Mills 11 Urbana 16.03 3.4 2
14 Dante Johnson 12 Tuscarora 16.24 3.4 2 16.234
15 Christian Taylor 12 Lackey 16.24 3.4 2 16.239
16 Chris Flowers 9 Long Reach 16.28 3.7 3
17 Nicholas Rehm 11 La Plata 16.69 3.5 1
18 Brendan Baia 10 Towson 16.78 3.4 2
19 Makiyah Gorman 10 Huntingtown 17.41 3.7 3
20 Robert Miller 10 City College 17.93 3.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Carter 12 Long Reach 14.22 +0.0 10
2 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 14.31 +0.0 8
3 Izaiah Sneed 11 Edgewood 14.89 +0.0 6
4 Kion Gibson 11 Aberdeen 15.01 +0.0 5
5 D'Ante Colbert 12 Long Reach 15.02 +0.0 4
6 Edmond Okerson 12 Digital Harbor 15.21 +0.0 3
7 Samuel Enomanna 12 Wilde Lake 15.37 +0.0 2
8 Jalen Elliot 11 Westlake 16.33 +0.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
3A: # 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robert Carter 12 Long Reach 37.74 2 10
2 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 39.34 2 8
3 Izaiah Sneed 11 Edgewood 39.40 2 6
4 Adam Beisser 11 Linganore 39.85 2 5
5 D'Ante Colbert 12 Long Reach 40.16 2 4
6 Anthony Fontaine 12 Westlake 40.25 2 3
7 Samuel Enomanna 12 Wilde Lake 40.42 2 2
8 Warren Jones 12 Franklin 40.56 1 1
9 Za Richardson-jackson 12 Seneca Valley 40.74 2
10 Dante Johnson 12 Tuscarora 40.79 1
11 Kyle Hicks 12 Westminster 41.63 1
12 Khailen Carroll 11 Baltimore Poly 41.67 1
13 Christian Taylor 12 Lackey 41.98 1
14 Jalen Elliot 11 Westlake 42.68 1
15 Makiyah Gorman 10 Huntingtown 44.31 1
16 Isaiah Savage 11 Milford Mill 44.66 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
3A: # 41.08 2012 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Long Reach 'A' 42.38 2 10
1) Khalin Zarsah 12 2) Tosin Oyewole 12
3) D'Ante Colbert 12 4) Robert Carter 12
2 Reservoir 'A' 42.96 2 8
1) Seun Omolana 12 2) Kelvyn Sosoo 10
3) Bryan Sosoo 12 4) Donte Mitchell 11
3 Watkins Mill 'A' 43.19 1 6
1) Sone Penda 11 2) Gradi Tshilombo 11
3) Edem Yevoo 11 4) Guy Nabo 11
4 Digital Harbor 'A' 43.41 2 5
1) Montice Stephen 9 2) Michael Francis 12
3) Donte Shell 12 4) Deonta Cox 12
5 Atholton 'A' 43.96 2 4
1) Isaac Murray 12 2) Nijel Thomas 12
3) Joshua Huff-edsall 12 4) Marquise Findley-Smith 12
6 Tuscarora 'A' 44.09 2 3
1) Dee Anderson 10 2) Scott Teal 9
3) Dante Johnson 12 4) Conner Mills 12
7 Bel Air 'A' 44.13 1 2
1) Jonathan Sayihe 10 2) Devin Bowers 10
3) Ryan Wills 10 4) Joe Whilden 11
8 Franklin 'A' 44.42 1 1
1) Paul Jeon 12 2) Warren Jones 12
3) Nandu Rami 12 4) John Jones 12
9 Huntingtown 'A' 44.65 1
1) Cameron Moorehead 11 2) Brandon Parker 12
3) Robert Still 12 4) Peter Duran 12
10 Seneca Valley 'A' 44.86 1
1) Za Richardson-jackson 12 2) Damion Rowe 11
3) Edward Maxwell 12 4) Onaje Robinson II 11
11 South Hagerstown 'A' 44.91 1
1) D'Morea James 11 2) Isiaha Smith 12
3) Miles Greenwood 11 4) Brayden Tiner 12
12 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 45.32 2
1) Ranardo Wright 10 2) Jonathan Johnson 10
3) Kyle Kilette 11 4) Orion Jones 11
13 Chopticon 'A' 45.83 1
1) Erik V Reese 10 2) Jesse Garcia 11
3) Corey J Hutcherson 12 4) Jeffrey Burley 11
14 Northern-Calvert 'A' 45.94 1
1) Trevon Howard 10 2) Ryan Calhan 10
3) Nathan Stern 12 4) Nick Trembly 11
15 C. Milton Wright 'A' 46.01 2
1) Kevin King 9 2) Jt Klopcic 11
3) Josh Bailey 9 4) Kenny King 11
-- Westlake 'A' DNF 2
1) Booker Napoleon 12 2) Thomas Alcorn 9
3) Kireion Brumfield 12 4) Earl Taylor 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Long Reach 'A' 1:29.39 2 10
1) Tosin Oyewole 12 2) Robert Carter 12
3) Tyler Wimbush 10 4) Eric Thomas 12
2 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:29.85 2 8
1) Deonta Cox 12 2) Michael Francis 12
3) Travis Walker 11 4) Donte Shell 12
3 Reservoir 'A' 1:29.91 2 6
1) Donte Mitchell 11 2) Kelvyn Sosoo 10
3) Bryan Sosoo 12 4) Aaron Mcdonald 12
4 Westlake 'A' 1:30.06 2 5
1) Thomas Alcorn 9 2) Earl Taylor 12
3) Kireion Brumfield 12 4) Anthony Fontaine 12
5 Edgewood 'A' 1:31.66 1 4
1) Izaiah Sneed 11 2) Devon Teagle 12
3) Matthew Foster 12 4) Jeremy Middlebrook 11
6 Watkins Mill 'A' 1:31.83 2 3
1) Sone Penda 11 2) Marcus Bennett 12
3) Kevine Mapuku 11 4) Gradi Tshilombo 11
7 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:31.97 2 2
1) Hayes Gaines 11 2) Jonathan Johnson 10
3) Kyle Kilette 11 4) Orion Jones 11
8 Huntingtown 'A' 1:32.11 1 1
1) Damik Bess 11 2) Brandon Parker 12
3) Robert Still 12 4) Peter Duran 12
9 Franklin 'A' 1:32.43 1
1) Warren Jones 12 2) Nandu Rami 12
3) Paul Jeon 12 4) Darin Berry 12
10 Chopticon 'A' 1:33.50 1
1) Erik V Reese 10 2) Jesse Garcia 11
3) Corey J Hutcherson 12 4) Jeffrey Burley 11
11 Henry E. Lackey 'A' 1:33.97 2
1) Montre' Carroll 11 2) Kyle Williams 11
3) Eriq Fadahunsi 11 4) Christian Taylor 12
12 Parkville 'A' 1:34.50 1
1) Keyonia Dennis 12 2) Isaiah Jones 10
3) Tyrone Cromwell 10 4) Devin Jones 12
13 Gov. Thomas Johnson 'A' 1:36.13 1
1) Adrian Davey 12 2) Jacob Scherer 11
3) K.J. Daniels 12 4) Isaac Adeeku 12
14 Frederick 'A' 1:41.47 1
1) Stalanic Anu 11 2) Kevin Osei 10
3) Toby Berger 10 4) Damon Mackin 11
-- South Hagerstown 'A' DNF 1
1) Dominic Neal 12 2) Isiaha Smith 12
3) Miles Greenwood 11 4) Brayden Tiner 12
-- Atholton 'A' DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Miles Walker 11 2) Isaac Murray 12
3) Joshua Huff-edsall 12 4) Dillon Carrington 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
3A: # 3:15.50 1979 Fairmont Heights
R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 3:24.51 2 10
1) Jonathan Johnson 10 2) Hayes Gaines 11
3) Orion Jones 11 4) Kyle Kilette 11
2 Mt. Hebron 'A' 3:24.81 2 8
1) Andrew Humm 11 2) Zach Nicholas 12
3) Preston Hogue 11 4) Nicholas Wardell 11
3 Atholton 'A' 3:25.00 2 6
1) Miles Walker 11 2) Jeremy Falwell 10
3) Jermill Thompson-James 12 4) Dillon Carrington 11
4 Edgewood 'A' 3:27.70 2 5
1) Devon Teagle 12 2) Jeremy Middlebrook 11
3) Aaron Parker 11 4) Fernandes Boyd 12
5 Seneca Valley 'A' 3:28.20 2 4
1) Korey Platt 12 2) Edward Maxwell 12
3) Damion Rowe 11 4) Shyheim Counsil 12
6 Franklin 'A' 3:28.26 2 3
1) Warren Jones 12 2) Aaron Slater 10
3) Nandu Rami 12 4) Darin Berry 12
7 Henry E. Lackey 'A' 3:29.53 2 2
1) Christian Taylor 12 2) Deyvon Howell 12
3) Eriq Fadahunsi 11 4) Kyle Williams 11
8 Wilde Lake 'A' 3:30.61 1 1
1) Samuel Enomanna 12 2) Connor Robinson 10
3) Cameron Lumpkin 12 4) Jas Chung-Campbell 12
9 Tuscarora 'A' 3:32.14 2
1) Scott Teal 9 2) Marcus Sowell 12
3) Dante Johnson 12 4) Steven Reid 12
10 Aberdeen 'A' 3:32.80 1
1) Frank Rivers 10 2) Dalton Kraus 10
3) Victor Romero 10 4) Mark Meynisse 11
11 Digital Harbor 'A' 3:33.10 1
1) Montice Stephen 9 2) Donte Shell 12
3) Stephon Torrence 9 4) Travis Walker 11
12 Thomas Stone 'A' 3:33.17 1
1) Aaron Holliday 10 2) Michael Dorsey 11
3) Keiron Morsell 12 4) Kharee Carr 12
13 Urbana 'A' 3:33.20 1
1) Chris Jackson 12 2) Nicholas Nobile 12
3) Vergil Bandini 12 4) Hamad Usmani 11
14 Gov. Thomas Johnson 'A' 3:35.24 1
1) Chris Hexter 12 2) Kenneth Walker 11
3) Ryan Galligan 12 4) Seth Burger 12
15 Huntingtown 'A' 3:36.92 1
1) Damik Bess 11 2) Justin Frankle 10
3) Makiyah Gorman 10 4) Peter Duran 12
16 La Plata 'A' 3:38.59 1
1) Andrew Bowling 12 2) Cayden Mathews 9
3) Kevin O'Clair 11 4) Miles Smith 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
3A: # 7:49.70 1978 Fairmont Heights
D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 River Hill 'A' 7:56.94 10
1) Liam Pedersen 10 2) Mark Moody 11
3) Mitchell Howland 12 4) Christopher Heydrick 11
2 Digital Harbor 'A' 8:13.63 8
1) Travis Walker 11 2) Tyler Thornton 12
3) Darrius Salmond 12 4) Ceon December 12
3 Edgewood 'A' 8:17.96 6
1) Michael Dzambasow 12 2) David Dzambasow 10
3) Langston Gash 11 4) Aaron Parker 11
4 Wilde Lake 'A' 8:19.93 5
1) David Eisenhauer 11 2) Hunter Kahn 10
3) Paul Lyon 11 4) Jas Chung-Campbell 12
5 Urbana 'A' 8:23.37 4
1) Troy Shuman 12 2) Nicholas Danner 10
3) Vergil Bandini 12 4) Nicholas Nobile 12
6 Mt. Hebron 'A' 8:24.80 3
1) Ben Weinstein 12 2) Alec Vaughan 11
3) Greg Bisant 10 4) Ryan Huyett 10
7 Northwood 'A' 8:29.21 2
1) Michael Abebe 10 2) Chris Stubbs 11
3) Magnus Nuako 11 4) Andree' Di-reumante 10
8 Linganore 'A' 8:31.48 1
1) Dan Beck 12 2) Daniel Lemen 12
3) Micah Hewitson 9 4) Shane Fossett 11
9 La Plata 'A' 8:33.47
1) Cayden Mathews 9 2) Andrew Bowling 12
3) Kevin O'Clair 11 4) Miles Smith 10
10 North Harford 'A' 8:34.69
1) Justin Asch 12 2) Chris Busiak 11
3) Ben Boegner 12 4) Ian Fiser 11
11 Damascus 'A' 8:36.60
1) Steven Desaulniers 12 2) La'kye Alston 12
3) Shawn Glabach 12 4) Cameron Horst 10
12 Aberdeen 'A' 8:38.27
1) Gavin Brennan 10 2) Dalton Kraus 10
3) Victor Romero 10 4) Frank Rivers 10
13 Northern-Calvert 'A' 8:47.53
1) Scott Carpenter 12 2) Riley Hafer 11
3) Charlie Sweeney 9 4) Matt Bennett 10
14 C. Milton Wright 'A' 8:50.59
1) Max Anderson 12 2) Devin Defrieze 11
3) Brad Ensor 11 4) Mike Foulks 10
15 Stephen Decatur 'A' 9:01.80
1) Kevin Herbert 12 2) Scott Berry 10
3) Parker Harrington 11 4) Gary Frick 10
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
3A: # 6-10 1999 Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dj Workcuff 12 Northern-Cal 6-04.00 10
2 Khari Jackson 12 Wilde Lake 6-04.00 7
2 Tevin Bailey 11 Westminster 6-04.00 7
4 Devon Groves 12 Wilde Lake 6-02.00 4.50
4 Lyndale Bethea 12 Patapsco 6-02.00 4.50
6 Dominique Anderson 10 Thomas Johnson 6-02.00 3
7 Te'Qwon Norman 12 La Plata 6-02.00 2
8 Chris Luthers 12 Thomas Johnson 6-02.00 1
9 Eli Unger 12 Westminster 6-00.00
10 Corey Mendez 12 Digital Harbor 5-10.00
11 Christopher Davis 11 Bel Air 5-10.00
12 Brent Richardson 11 Glenelg 5-10.00
13 Tanguy Bukasa 12 Frederick 5-08.00
13 Mitch Holson 10 Urbana 5-08.00
15 Terrence Warfield 11 Frederick 5-08.00
16 Jonathan Sayihe 10 Bel Air 5-08.00
-- Eric Thomas 12 Long Reach NH
-- Jesse Garcia 11 Chopticon NH
-- Shamir Wilkerson 11 Northern-Cal NH
-- Aaron Mcdonald 12 Reservoir NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
3A: # 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Pitney 11 Glenelg 13-00.00 10
2 Richard Vook 12 Centennial 13-00.00 8
3 Ben van Bloem 12 Frederick 12-00.00 6
4 Sean Sawitzke 11 Thomas Johnson 12-00.00 5
5 Christian Diaz 12 Urbana 12-00.00 4
6 Jonathan Soward 12 Frederick 11-06.00 3
7 Jake Davenport 11 Bel Air 11-06.00 2
8 Akash Menon 11 Urbana 11-00.00 1
9 Allen Keimig 12 Centennial 11-00.00
10 Gavin Watson 12 Wilde Lake 10-06.00
11 Alex Hall 10 Westminster 10-00.00
11 Evan Haas 10 Stephen Decatur 10-00.00
11 Ben Rampolla 12 C. Milton Wright 10-00.00
-- Adam Kristick 10 Stephen Decatur NH
-- Nick Herd 11 C. Milton Wright NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
3A: # 23-04.50 2006 Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michael Francis 12 Digital Harbor 23-08.00 3.6 10
21-07(8.1) 21-10(6.2) 23-08(3.6) PASS PASS PASS
2 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 22-04.25 6.0 8
22-00(6.8) 21-08(3.3) 22-01.50(3.4) 22-04.25(6.0) 22-01.50(5.6) 22-04.25(4.6)
3 John Jones 12 Franklin 22-03.25 6.0 6
20-02.25(3.8) 20-09(2.9) 22-03(2.5) 21-11.25(3.1) 22-00.50(3.4) 22-03.25(6.0)
4 Dj Workcuff 12 Northern-Cal 21-08.50 3.6 5
20-11(2.9) 21-02(2.9) 20-07.50(3.3) 20-00.50(4.2) 21-04.50(3.3) 21-08.50(3.6)
5 Te'Qwon Norman 12 La Plata 21-05.50 7.1 4
20-01.50(3.0) 21-01(2.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(8.1) 21-05.50(7.1) FOUL(3.4)
6 Montice Stephen 9 Digital Harbor 21-05.25 2.3 3
21-05.25(2.3) FOUL(5.0) 20-01(5.2) 20-05(1.7) 19-04.50(3.6) 20-06.25(6.0)
7 Khari Jackson 12 Wilde Lake 21-04.75 4.4 2
FOUL(6.2) 20-10(5.0) 21-02.25(5.0) FOUL(3.6) 20-04.50(3.8) 21-04.75(4.4)
8 Javon Majett 12 Tuscarora 21-02.00 4.8 1
20-07(6.4) 20-05.50(3.4) 21-02(4.8) 20-05(5.0) 19-04.50(4.4) FOUL(2.3)
9 Steven Reid 12 Tuscarora 21-00.50 3.8
20-08.50(5.6) 21-00.50(3.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(5.8) 19-08(2.3)
10 Keiron Morsell 12 Thomas Stone 20-09.25 2.3
18-06(2.1) 19-04.75(1.3) 20-09.25(2.3)
11 Jakhai Woodard 11 Stephen Decatur 20-00.00 6.9
19-08.25(5.6) 20-00(6.9) FOUL(4.6)
12 Anferne Thomas 10 Bel Air 19-11.50 4.8
19-11.50(4.8) 19-00.50(2.7) FOUL(2.5)
13 Za Richardson-jackson 12 Seneca Valley 19-10.50 1.5
19-06(3.0) 19-00(0.1) 19-10.50(1.5)
14 Ricky Freeman 10 Franklin 19-10.00 2.3
19-10(2.3) 18-05(1.9) FOUL(3.8)
15 Donte Shell 12 Digital Harbor 19-06.00 3.6
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.6) 19-06(3.6)
16 Joe Johnson 12 Thomas Johnson 19-05.50 0.3
19-05.50(0.3) 19-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(6.8)
17 Devon Groves 12 Wilde Lake 19-04.25 2.9
19-00(2.5) 18-10(3.3) 19-04.25(2.9)
18 Chris Luthers 12 Thomas Johnson 19-02.50 6.8
19-02(0.5) 19-02.50(6.8) FOUL(2.1)
19 Lyndale Bethea 12 Patapsco 19-02.00 3.1
18-05(1.3) 17-04.25(3.6) 19-02(3.1)
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
3A: # 47-09.75 2009 Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Bryan Sosoo 12 Reservoir 46-11.00 1.3 10
44-01.25(5.6) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.1) 44-00.50(3.6) 45-01(4.6) 46-11(1.3)
2 Dj Workcuff 12 Northern-Cal 44-10.25 3.3 8
43-07.75(3.4) 44-10.25(3.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS PASS 41-11.25(+0.0)
3 Michael Francis 12 Digital Harbor 44-09.75 2.3 6
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.6) 43-06.75(5.8) 43-07.50(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 44-09.75(2.3)
4 Khari Jackson 12 Wilde Lake 43-10.00 3.6 5
36-06.75(5.3) FOUL(4.8) 43-10(3.6) 43-01.75(1.9) 41-11.75(1.7) 41-07(4.8)
5 D'Morea James 11 South Hagerstown 43-08.00 +0.0 4
40-08.25(4.8) 42-10.75(2.5) 43-08(+0.0) 43-06.50(6.2) 42-06(+0.0) 43-05.50(7.1)
6 Te'Qwon Norman 12 La Plata 42-09.50 3.8 3
42-09.50(3.8) FOUL(2.7) 41-09(3.8) FOUL(6.9) 40-07.25(0.3) PASS
7 Chris Smith 10 North Hagerstown 42-07.50 3.3 2
41-09.25(3.1) 42-07.50(3.3) 42-05(5.8) 41-08.25(0.5) 41-07.50(3.1) 41-05.50(5.2)
8 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 42-06.50 1.3 1
42-06.50(1.3) 42-00.50(1.3) 41-05.75(3.6) 41-03.25(0.5) FOUL(3.6) 41-00.25(5.0)
9 Devon Groves 12 Wilde Lake 42-06.25 0.1
42-03.50(4.8) 42-06.25(0.1) 41-05.75(2.9) FOUL(4.6) 41-04.50(4.6) 40-06.25(3.5)
10 La'kye Alston 12 Damascus 42-04.00 3.8
42-04(3.8) 41-06.50(6.8) 41-05(+0.0)
11 Khalin Zarsah 12 Long Reach 42-03.25 3.8
41-01(6.2) 42-03.25(3.8) 41-06.50(3.3)
12 Ricky Freeman 10 Franklin 42-02.25 0.1
FOUL(1.7) 42-02.25(0.1) 40-07.50(4.6)
13 Malik Robinson 11 Westlake 41-11.25 4.3
39-01.25(3.8) 38-10(4.8) 41-11.25(4.3)
14 John Dill 12 Lackey 41-06.75 3.6
41-06.75(3.6) 40-10(3.4) 41-04.50(5.7)
15 Karl Lyons 10 Aberdeen 41-04.25 0.9
41-04.25(0.9) 40-00.25(4.2) 40-00.25(3.4)
16 Christopher Davis 11 Bel Air 40-08.25 4.6
40-08.25(4.6) 40-04.50(2.3) 40-05.75(2.7)
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
3A: # 63-06 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collin McKenny 12 Huntingtown 55-05.50 10
50-07.50 50-06 49-06 50-08.50 53-04.50 55-05.50
2 Colin Sipe 12 Urbana 54-08.00 8
54-08 FOUL 54-08 FOUL 52-11 51-11
3 Jeffrey Chavis 12 Mt. Hebron 50-00.00 6
47-00 47-06.50 44-10.50 50-00 46-10 45-06.50
4 Travon Riggs 11 Northern-Cal 48-09.00 5
45-08.50 48-06 46-09 48-01 48-09 FOUL
5 Taylor Wagner 12 Northern-Cal 48-03.00 4
45-09.50 FOUL 46-06 47-03 48-03 46-10.50
6 Pacom Tsague 12 Seneca Valley 47-10.50 3
FOUL 45-02.50 47-10.50 47-03 46-11 FOUL
7 Billy Emerson 11 Watkins Mill 47-03.00 2
44-02.50 47-03 46-07 46-07 44-00 44-05
8 Folarin Onifade 12 Reservoir 44-06.50 1
44-04.50 43-07.50 40-01 44-02.50 44-06.50 44-00
9 Alexander Devine 10 La Plata 44-04.00
40-09 40-07.50 44-04 41-10 41-09.50 41-06.75
10 Brennan Mason 12 Franklin 44-03.50
43-07.50 44-03.50 FOUL
11 Marc Esteban 11 Thomas Johnson 41-08.50
41-08.50 39-10.50 38-05.50
12 Elijah Johnson 9 Aberdeen 41-05.50
41-05.50 FOUL 38-10.50
13 Khaleal Worley 12 Westminster 40-08.75
37-11.50 40-08.75 FOUL
14 Melvelm Coxall 12 Baltimore Poly 40-06.50
38-11.50 FOUL 40-06.50
15 Miles Stroman 11 Towson 40-00.00
38-09 38-03.50 40-00
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
3A: # 185-08 1999 Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collin McKenny 12 Huntingtown 168-09 10
167-09 158-00 FOUL 157-09 167-08 168-09
2 Colin Sipe 12 Urbana 145-03 8
139-00 FOUL 145-03 135-08 140-02 141-05
3 Alexander Devine 10 La Plata 136-02 6
111-09 131-06 FOUL FOUL 136-02 FOUL
4 Taylor Wagner 12 Northern-Cal 130-06 5
116-05 101-07 124-09 111-09 126-09 130-06
5 Trey Simpson 11 Linganore 127-09 4
122-02 FOUL 127-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Daniel Usher 11 Reservoir 127-01 3
121-06 116-05 124-05 FOUL 116-10 127-01
7 Folarin Onifade 12 Reservoir 126-01 2
113-06 124-06 113-11 126-01 FOUL 121-00
8 James Jones 12 Digital Harbor 122-00 1
122-00 119-04 120-09 FOUL 111-00 FOUL
9 Jeffrey Chavis 12 Mt. Hebron 121-09
120-07 118-05 121-09 117-02 FOUL FOUL
10 John Arminger 12 C. Milton Wright 117-08
115-09 117-08 FOUL
11 Brennan Mason 12 Franklin 117-07
117-07 FOUL FOUL
12 Michael Belcher 11 Urbana 116-06
116-06 111-02 FOUL
13 Robert Meador 10 Huntingtown 115-07
FOUL FOUL 115-07
14 Frankie Marzen 12 C. Milton Wright 108-08
FOUL 108-08 FOUL
15 Tyriek Kimble 11 Frederick 99-03
FOUL 99-03 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Domoah Kutu-akoi 12 John F. Kennedy 11.94Q 2.8 3
2 Stephanie Davis 9 Magruder 12.04Q 2.5 2
3 India Griffin 12 Henry A. Wise 12.22Q 2.7 1
4 Bethany White 12 Magruder 12.00Q 2.8 3
5 Martha Sam 11 James H. Blake 12.13Q 2.5 2 12.121
6 Jaina Mclean 11 Glen Burnie 12.42Q 2.7 1
7 Emma Coleman 12 W. Churchill 12.13q 2.8 3 12.130
8 Phairst O'Neal 9 C.H. Flowers 12.36q 2.5 2
9 Alexia Mitchell 12 Gaithersburg 12.37 2.8 3
10 Rachel Laryea 11 John F. Kennedy 12.55 2.7 1
11 Elise Bratton 11 Arundel 12.56 2.7 1
12 Ashley Seymour 9 Quince Orchard 12.57 2.5 2
13 Kevena Jones 11 Bladensburg 12.60 2.8 3 12.596
14 Bre Hamilton 12 Howard 12.60 2.5 2 12.599
15 Elizabeth Adesanya 10 James H. Blake 12.63 2.8 3
16 Adassa Phillips 11 Paint Branch 12.83 2.7 1
17 Kelsie Mcglynn 9 South River 12.87 2.5 2
18 Brandi Robinson 11 Oxon Hill 13.08 2.7 1
19 Jeevonya Clark 10 Chesapeake-AA 13.11 2.8 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Davis 9 Magruder 12.01 2.6 10
2 Martha Sam 11 James H. Blake 12.05 2.6 8
3 Domoah Kutu-akoi 12 John F. Kennedy 12.21 2.6 6
4 Emma Coleman 12 W. Churchill 12.28 2.6 5
5 Jaina Mclean 11 Glen Burnie 12.36 2.6 4
6 Bethany White 12 Magruder 12.38 2.6 3
7 India Griffin 12 Henry A. Wise 12.57 2.6 2
8 Phairst O'Neal 9 C.H. Flowers 12.65 2.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martha Sam 11 James H. Blake 24.48Q 3.6 1
2 Stephanie Davis 9 Magruder 24.64Q 2.9 2
3 Bethany White 12 Magruder 25.08Q 3.6 1
4 Olufunmilayo Daramola 12 Paint Branch 25.09Q 2.9 2
5 Keren Vital 12 Laurel 25.12q 2.9 2
6 Taylor Williams 11 Bowie 25.21q 3.6 1
7 India Griffin 12 Henry A. Wise 25.29q 3.6 1
8 Alicia Colson 12 Henry A. Wise 25.47q 3.6 1
9 Bre Hamilton 12 Howard 25.67 2.9 2
10 Elizabeth Adesanya 10 James H. Blake 25.68 2.9 2
11 Elise Bratton 11 Arundel 25.85 3.6 1
12 Jaina Mclean 11 Glen Burnie 25.87 2.9 2
13 Maruina Flythe 10 Arundel 26.01 2.9 2
14 Tiara Wellman 12 Northwest 26.17 3.6 1
15 Kelsie Mcglynn 9 South River 26.36 3.6 1
16 Reyna Wright 11 Walt Whitman 26.75 2.9 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Davis 9 Magruder 24.47 3.2 10
2 Martha Sam 11 James H. Blake 24.64 3.2 8
3 Olufunmilayo Daramola 12 Paint Branch 24.77 3.2 6
4 Taylor Williams 11 Bowie 25.18 3.2 5
5 Alicia Colson 12 Henry A. Wise 25.26 3.2 4
6 Bethany White 12 Magruder 25.36 3.2 3
7 Keren Vital 12 Laurel 25.40 3.2 2
8 India Griffin 12 Henry A. Wise 25.43 3.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
4A: $ 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martha Sam 11 James H. Blake 54.52 3 10
2 Olufunmilayo Daramola 12 Paint Branch 56.29 3 8
3 Taylor Williams 11 Bowie 56.43 3 6
4 Alicia Colson 12 Henry A. Wise 56.74 3 5
5 Elizabeth Adesanya 10 James H. Blake 57.09 3 4
6 Sarah Moore 12 James H. Blake 58.37 2 3
7 Rachel Maizel 10 Wootton 58.43 3 2
8 Tiffany Woods 11 Sherwood 58.66 3 1
9 Valencia McDowell 10 North Point 58.68 3 58.678
10 Nia Walker 11 E. Roosevelt 58.68 2 58.680
11 Lorina Clemence 10 Leonardtown 59.28 2
12 Alexus Williams 11 C.H. Flowers 59.79 2
13 Kayla Truesdel 12 Henry A. Wise 1:00.05 2
14 Leslie Gray 11 Meade 1:00.13 1
15 Reyna Wright 11 Walt Whitman 1:00.70 2
16 Erica Monterio 12 Wootton 1:01.06 1
17 Tiara Wellman 12 Northwest 1:01.17 2
18 Emma Hand 10 Severna Park 1:01.99 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
4A: $ 2:11.27 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clare Severe 10 Walt Whitman 2:14.54 2 10
2 Valencia McDowell 10 North Point 2:18.03 2 8
3 Obichi Onwukwe 11 Parkdale 2:19.29 1 6
4 Imani Matthews 12 C.H. Flowers 2:19.43 2 5
5 Rachel Maizel 10 Wootton 2:19.71 2 4
6 Naomi Sheppard 12 Northwest 2:20.87 2 3
7 Sashane Williams 12 Bladensburg 2:21.65 1 2
8 Karen Escobedo 12 Springbrook 2:22.87 2 1
9 Nora McUmber 11 Bethesda-CC 2:23.46 2
10 Katriane Kirsch 9 Walter Johnson 2:23.57 2
11 Abigail Hines 10 James H. Blake 2:23.93 1
12 Molly Derlink 10 Severna Park 2:24.24 1
13 Gabrielle Yore 12 Sherwood 2:24.34 1
14 Oluche Ike 10 C.H. Flowers 2:25.48 1
15 Elaine Jaross 10 Broadneck 2:27.38 1
16 Kristin Meek 10 Dulaney 2:29.84 2
-- Mckenna Dunmyer 9 Chesapeake-AA DQ 1 5.12.1e
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
4A: $ 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nora McUmber 11 Bethesda-CC 5:01.74 10
2 Kiernan Keller 11 Walter Johnson 5:02.13 8
3 Isabel Griffith 12 Dulaney 5:03.66 6
4 Kristin Meek 10 Dulaney 5:05.76 5
5 Emily Murphy 10 Walter Johnson 5:07.00 4
6 Karen Escobedo 12 Springbrook 5:09.53 3
7 Lucie Noall 11 Clarksburg 5:12.78 2
8 Katriane Kirsch 9 Walter Johnson 5:17.04 1
9 Charlotte Bader 9 Chesapeake-AA 5:24.14
10 Rebecca Bosanko 10 Severna Park 5:26.74
11 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken 10 Sherwood 5:27.04
12 Teghan Simonton 11 North Point 5:40.49
13 Kelly Montiel 10 Parkdale 5:48.61
14 Ashley Modeste 11 Bowie 5:49.43
15 Alexis Baynes 11 C.H. Flowers 6:04.74
16 Jackie Jones 11 C.H. Flowers 6:20.29
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
4A: $ 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nora McUmber 11 Bethesda-CC 10:45.68 10
2 Kiernan Keller 11 Walter Johnson 10:53.46 8
3 Isabel Griffith 12 Dulaney 10:59.56 6
4 Emily Murphy 10 Walter Johnson 11:04.59 5
5 Kristin Meek 10 Dulaney 11:05.81 4
6 Lucie Noall 11 Clarksburg 11:11.78 3
7 Helen Webster 12 Bethesda-CC 11:21.56 2
8 Charlotte Bader 9 Chesapeake-AA 11:30.29 1
9 Sofia Zarate 9 Northwest 11:31.03
10 Irina Bukharin 12 Walter Johnson 11:35.25
11 Maria Coffin 9 Annapolis 11:39.32
12 Caroline Rothermel 11 Bethesda-CC 11:39.69
13 Maddie Peloff 10 Sherwood 11:43.89
14 Rebecca Bosanko 10 Severna Park 12:01.24
15 Jessica Meek 9 Dulaney 12:10.84
16 Alyson Allen 9 E. Roosevelt 12:39.95
17 Zari Weaver 10 Bowie 13:31.54
-- Dymone Graves 11 Suitland DNF
-- Ashley Modeste 11 Bowie DNF
-- Carly Bunting 12 South River DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexus Pyles 10 Clarksburg 14.49Q 3.2 2
2 I'Jaz Mccallaum 11 Western 14.91Q 3.4 1
3 Leondra Correia 10 Northwest 15.20Q 3.4 1
4 Maja Wichhart 11 Catonsville 15.35Q 3.2 2
5 Kali Dawson 11 South River 15.26q 3.4 1
6 Naja Mcadam 11 Clarksburg 16.01q 3.2 2
7 Kierra Dukes 12 John F. Kennedy 16.19q 3.4 1
8 Talia Thomas 11 North County 16.20q 3.2 2 16.196
9 Sarah Caggiano 11 Leonardtown 16.20 3.4 1 16.197
10 Kailih Taylor 9 Great Mills 16.36 3.4 1
11 Genesis Oliver 11 Bowie 16.52 3.2 2
12 Gabrielle Cudjoe 12 James H. Blake 16.82 3.2 2
13 Erykah Ellerby 10 Mervo 17.17 3.2 2
14 Allison Cannon 12 Henry A. Wise 17.41 3.4 1
15 Shayna Hodge 12 DuVal 17.92 3.4 1
16 Sierra Williams 11 C.H. Flowers 18.77 3.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
4A: $ 13.75 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexus Pyles 10 Clarksburg 14.54 2.9 10
2 I'Jaz Mccallaum 11 Western 14.65 2.9 8
3 Leondra Correia 10 Northwest 15.15 2.9 6
4 Maja Wichhart 11 Catonsville 15.23 2.9 5
5 Kali Dawson 11 South River 15.32 2.9 4
6 Naja Mcadam 11 Clarksburg 15.82 2.9 3
7 Talia Thomas 11 North County 15.83 2.9 2
8 Kierra Dukes 12 John F. Kennedy 16.03 2.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
4A: $ 41.31 2012 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Laila Ismail 12 Bethesda-CC 43.17 2 10
2 Kita Robinson 11 Dulaney 44.86 2 8
3 Alexus Pyles 10 Clarksburg 45.24 2 6
4 Reilly Wagner 11 South River 45.48 2 5
5 Sisan Dorsu 11 Bethesda-CC 46.36 2 4
6 Grace Mc Donald 12 Sherwood 47.59 1 3
7 Dyonne Hicks 10 C.H. Flowers 47.82 2 2
8 Anicia Juarez 12 Gaithersburg 47.91 2 1
9 Hailey Arpin 11 Arundel 48.10 1
10 Kameryn Trussell 10 Suitland 48.77 1
11 Mykala Moore 11 Annapolis 48.90 1
12 Elizabeth Shodiya 46 Oxon Hill 48.95 1
13 Molly Hierholzer 11 Sherwood 48.97 1
14 Katiera Sharp 10 Henry A. Wise 49.80 1
15 Kobe Abney 9 Meade 50.35 1
16 Sarah Moore 12 James H. Blake 53.38 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
4A: $ 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Savis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 47.71 2 10
1) Ayanna Lynn 9 2) Bethany White 12
3) Keila Robertson 10 4) Stephanie Davis 9
2 Henry A. Wise 'A' 48.58 2 8
1) Alicia Colson 12 2) India Griffin 12
3) Dayonna Dixon 11 4) Kayla Truesdel 12
3 Paint Branch 'A' 49.00 2 6
1) Precious Igwebuike 10 2) Yusrah Addebayo 11
3) Nikki Nuama 10 4) Adassa Phillips 11
4 Howard 'A' 49.31 2 5
1) Bre Hamilton 12 2) Ty Reid 9
3) Gabriella Colon 10 4) Sabrina Marquez 10
5 Bowie 'A' 49.37 2 4
1) Jazmine Wiggs 10 2) Felicia Haidara 10
3) Taylor Williams 11 4) Ashoya Williams 9
6 Arundel 'A' 49.40 2 3
1) Maruina Flythe 10 2) Asya Proctor 11
3) Vanna Lewis 10 4) Elise Bratton 11
7 North Point 'A' 49.96 1 2
1) Mallorie Smith 9 2) Jessica Hightower 10
3) Tahirah Johnson 12 4) Kyra Miller 10
8 Quince Orchard 'A' 50.18 2 1
1) Karley Hampton 10 2) Lauren Calvin 11
3) Heather Calvin 9 4) Ashley Seymour 9
9 Springbrook 'A' 50.20 1
1) Jeneil Daguilar 11 2) Tamir Jacobs 10
3) Hayli Johnson 11 4) Foyinsola Fapohunda 11
10 Gaithersburg 'A' 50.32 2
1) Anicia Juarez 12 2) Rebecca Currica 9
3) Maya Tracey 11 4) Alexia Mitchell 12
11 DuVal 'A' 50.37 1
1) Bessie Gee 11 2) Shayna Hodge 12
3) winnie akobundu 11 4) Madeleine Akobundu 10
12 Oxon Hill 'A' 50.53 1
1) Ava Perry 10 2) Brandi Robinson 11
3) Elizabeth Shodiya 46 4) Ananda Rinkin 10
13 Richard Montgomery 'A' 50.69 1
1) Abeni Williams 9 2) Sephora Grey 11
3) Naree Grey 11 4) Gabrielle Scott 9
14 Dulaney 'A' 51.16 1 51.151
1) Kita Robinson 11 2) Kayla Wheeler 11
3) Morgan McCamie 9 4) Isabel Lopez 12
15 Old Mill 'A' 51.16 1 51.158
1) Parris Shaw 12 2) Morgan Codgell 11
3) Tessa Butler 11 4) Essence Corley 11
16 South River 'A' 52.74 1
1) Shambrae Robb 11 2) Kelsie Mcglynn 9
3) Amber Jordan 10 4) Elise Carmichael 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, Tam Jamison, Tak Jamison
4A: $ 1:37.41 2009 E. Roosevelt
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Col. Zadok Magruder 'A' 1:41.61 3 10
1) Ayanna Lynn 9 2) Stephanie Davis 9
3) Shelby Trout 10 4) Bethany White 12
2 Paint Branch 'A' 1:42.32 3 8
1) Adassa Phillips 11 2) Yusrah Addebayo 11
3) Breanna Coleman 12 4) Olufunmilayo Daramola 12
3 Henry A. Wise 'A' 1:42.52 3 6
1) Dayonna Dixon 11 2) Alicia Colson 12
3) Kayla Truesdel 12 4) India Griffin 12
4 Arundel 'A' 1:43.80 3 5
1) Vanna Lewis 10 2) Maruina Flythe 10
3) Asya Proctor 11 4) Elise Bratton 11
5 Northwest 'A' 1:43.93 3 4
1) Katerina Lake 11 2) Naomi Sheppard 12
3) Tiara Wellman 12 4) Dana Eckerstrom 11
6 Bowie 'A' 1:44.15 3 3
1) Jazmine Wiggs 10 2) Taylor Williams 11
3) Felicia Haidara 10 4) Ashoya Williams 9
7 Leonardtown 'A' 1:44.22 3 2
1) Lorina Clemence 10 2) Bria Flowers 11
3) Sarah Caggiano 11 4) Shaana Bishop 11
8 C.H. Flowers 'A' 1:44.26 3 1
1) Hannah White 10 2) Alexus Williams 11
3) Deandra James 10 4) Phairst O'Neal 9
9 North Point 'A' 1:44.36 2
1) Mallorie Smith 9 2) Jessica Hightower 10
3) Jenifer Davis 11 4) Kyra Miller 10
10 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:45.05 2
1) Domoah Kutu-akoi 12 2) Eudora Vital 12
3) Robin Williams 12 4) Rachel Laryea 11
11 Laurel 'A' 1:45.15 2
1) Bridgette Manful 10 2) Keren Vital 12
3) Tori Eley 12 4) Paige Harris 9
12 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:45.47 2
1) Nia Walker 11 2) Jayla Partlow 10
3) Erica Gibbs 10 4) Ariana Davis 9
13 Springbrook 'A' 1:46.50 2
1) Foyinsola Fapohunda 11 2) Tamir Jacobs 10
3) Hayli Johnson 11 4) Jeneil Daguilar 11
14 Howard 'A' 1:47.03 1
1) Ty Reid 9 2) Gabriella Colon 10
3) Sabrina Marquez 10 4) Sydeny Biniak 12
15 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:47.75 2
1) Anicia Juarez 12 2) Rebecca Currica 9
3) Maya Tracey 11 4) Alexia Mitchell 12
16 Old Mill 'A' 1:50.34 1
1) Cassandra Ferrante 9 2) Morgan Codgell 11
3) Kaylah Mitchell 11 4) Essence Corley 11
-- Dulaney 'A' DQ 1 5.10.7
1) Kita Robinson 11 2) Kayla Wheeler 11
3) Morgan McCamie 9 4) Cristina Lopez 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
4A: $ 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
4A: $ 1:37.41
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Hubert Blake 'A' 3:47.76 2 10
1) Kaela Jones 11 2) Sarah Moore 12
3) Martha Sam 11 4) Elizabeth Adesanya 10
2 Paint Branch 'A' 3:54.39 2 8
1) Yusrah Addebayo 11 2) Breanna Coleman 12
3) Nina Nuama 12 4) Funmi Daramola 12
3 Northwest 'A' 3:55.64 2 6
1) Katerina Lake 11 2) Naomi Sheppard 12
3) Tiara Wellman 12 4) Dana Eckerstrom 11
4 Sherwood 'A' 3:59.13 1 5
1) Tiffany Woods 11 2) Lauren Woods 11
3) Molly Hierholzer 11 4) Grace Mc Donald 12
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 3:59.25 2 4
1) Analise Schmidt 9 2) Sisan Dorsu 11
3) Nora McUmber 11 4) Laila Ismail 12
6 Leonardtown 'A' 4:01.43 2 3
1) Sarah Caggiano 11 2) Lorina Clemence 10
3) Bria Flowers 11 4) Shaana Bishop 11
7 C.H. Flowers 'A' 4:01.65 2 2
1) Hannah White 10 2) Imani Matthews 12
3) Alexus Williams 11 4) Oluche Ike 10
8 Dulaney 'A' 4:02.13 1 1
1) Arianna Graham 10 2) Cristina Lopez 10
3) Kita Robinson 11 4) Carly Sniffen 11
9 North Point 'A' 4:03.23 1
1) Mallorie Smith 9 2) Jenifer Davis 11
3) Kyra Miller 10 4) Amita McDonald 9
10 Thomas S. Wootton 'A' 4:04.04 2
1) Kara Huie 12 2) Erica Monterio 12
3) Caroline Chang 12 4) Rachel Maizel 10
11 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:05.16 1
1) Zeya Luo 12 2) Clare Severe 10
3) Erin Mcclanahan 11 4) Reyna Wright 11
12 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 4:07.41 1
1) Nia Walker 11 2) Jayla Partlow 10
3) Erica Gibbs 10 4) Mary Commins 11
13 Bowie 'A' 4:10.87 1
1) Felicia Haidara 10 2) Jazmine Wiggs 10
3) Alisola Asnusie 9 4) Ashoya Williams 9
14 South River 'A' 4:14.98 1
1) Caroline Thompson 11 2) Reilly Wagner 11
3) Ashleigh Hill 12 4) Kali Dawson 11
15 Broadneck 'A' 4:16.28 1
1) Samantha Mcallister 11 2) Katie Crane 12
3) Gabrielle Worgo 10 4) Madeline Becker 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wooton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
4A: $ 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walter Johnson 'A' 9:27.26 10
1) Katriane Kirsch 9 2) Melanie Cirillo 11
3) Emily Murphy 10 4) Kiernan Keller 11
2 Northwest 'A' 9:32.17 8
1) Gaby Go 11 2) Naomi Sheppard 12
3) Sofia Zarate 9 4) Katerina Lake 11
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 9:34.39 6
1) Lela Walter 10 2) Erin Mcclanahan 11
3) Lena Feldman 9 4) Clare Severe 10
4 Sherwood 'A' 9:42.37 5
1) Tiffany Woods 11 2) Grace Mc Donald 12
3) Molly Hierholzer 11 4) Gabrielle Yore 12
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 9:48.62 4
1) Julia Reicin 9 2) Tara Rhodes 9
3) Breanna Boggan 12 4) Jessica Weinreich 12
6 Perry Hall 'A' 9:49.43 3
1) Cassidy Coates 11 2) Michelle Krach 12
3) Anna Ciattei 11 4) Julia Ciattei 11
7 Thomas S. Wootton 'A' 9:51.68 2
1) Lexi Levenson 12 2) Dana Sung 12
3) Kiralyn Harrison 12 4) Rachel Maizel 10
8 C.H. Flowers 'A' 9:55.25 1
1) Oluche Ike 10 2) Imani Matthews 12
3) Alexis Baynes 11 4) Jackie Jones 11
9 Dulaney 'A' 9:59.20
1) Carly Sniffen 11 2) Luanne Zimmerman 11
3) Brynn Jones 10 4) Abby Cahalan 12
10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 9:59.85
1) Analise Schmidt 9 2) Michaela Peterson 9
3) Katherine Ellis 9 4) Lily O'Dowd 10
11 Severna Park 'A' 10:00.20
1) Molly Derlink 10 2) taylor aguilar 9
3) Megan Nelson 11 4) Emma Hand 10
12 South River 'A' 10:06.11
1) Claire Igoe 12 2) Carly Bunting 12
3) Caitlin Pierson 11 4) Reilly Wagner 11
13 Broadneck 'A' 10:07.08
1) Samantha Mcallister 11 2) Elaine Jaross 10
3) Rachel Armstrong 12 4) Christen Coleman 9
14 Parkdale 'A' 10:11.54
1) Kelly Montiel 10 2) Obichi Onwukwe 11
3) Jolaade Adepoju 12 4) Jamilet Cordon 12
15 Leonardtown 'A' 10:19.69
1) Ali Halt 12 2) Michelle Sutherland 12
3) Gabby Leget 11 4) Emily Plunkett 12
16 Bladensburg 'A' 10:34.06
1) Sashane Williams 12 2) Nichole Magana 11
3) Adejoke Awojobi 9 4) Dunsin Akinyemi 12
17 Suitland 'A' 10:48.82
1) Kayla Durham 10 2) Rachel Ampley 11
3) Jelaya Blackman 9 4) Dymone Graves 11
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
4A: $ 5-08 2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui
4A: $ 5-08 2009 Amber Melville, North Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reilly Wagner 11 South River 5-06.00 10
2 Sydney Biniak 12 Howard 5-06.00 8
3 Kali Dawson 11 South River 5-04.00 6
4 Allison Cannon 12 Henry A. Wise 5-02.00 5
5 Naja Mcadam 11 Clarksburg 5-02.00 4
6 Gwladys Fotso 12 Montgomery Blair 5-02.00 3
7 Jonteal Hasty 11 Glen Burnie 5-00.00 2
8 Stephanie Bateky 9 Northwest 4-10.00 1
9 Sarah Bruegmann 9 Walt Whitman 4-10.00
10 Taja Griffin 12 Great Mills 4-10.00
11 Genesis Oliver 11 Bowie 4-08.00
12 Endasia Mitchell 11 Perry Hall 4-08.00
13 Tsahai Lord 10 Bowie 4-08.00
14 Camrin Ford 9 Henry A. Wise 4-06.00
15 Tatiana Teixeira 9 W. Churchill 4-06.00
-- Tosin Owoyemi 11 Howard NH
-- Alexis Prather 11 James H. Blake NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 12-03 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
4A: $ 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lea Carter 11 South River 9-06.00 10
2 Fionna Schoener 10 Severna Park 9-06.00 8
3 Megan Renes 12 Glen Burnie 9-00.00 6
4 Endasia Mitchell 11 Perry Hall 8-06.00 5
5 Caroline Thompson 11 South River 8-06.00 4
6 Lauren Costello 10 Broadneck 8-00.00 3
7 Makayla Rehbein 9 Kenwood 8-00.00 2
8 Karlina Bernadzikowski 11 Kenwood 8-00.00 1
9 Maddie Curtis 11 Broadneck 8-00.00
10 Andrea Christmas 12 Northwest 7-06.00
11 Cairo Keenan 12 Chesapeake-AA 7-06.00
12 Britni Shawen 11 Severna Park 7-06.00
12 Riley Yanchulis 10 Broadneck 7-06.00
14 Paige Evans 9 Clarksburg 7-06.00
15 Melinda Wang 11 Catonsville 7-06.00
16 Destiny Sanders 11 Chesapeake-AA 7-00.00
16 Maya Jacobson 9 Quince Orchard 7-00.00
18 Brennis Dulaney 11 Rich. Montgomery 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
4A: $ 19-06.50 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kendra Meredith 12 Northwest 18-07.00 3.1 10
17-07.75(2.7) 17-03(2.9) 17-03(4.0) 17-05(+0.0) 18-03.50(0.1) 18-07(3.1)
2 Kara Huie 12 Wootton 18-03.50 5.0 8
16-05(0.5) 16-09.50(3.1) 16-03(3.3) 17-01(3.1) 17-01.75(+0.0) 18-03.50(5.0)
3 Elizabeth Shodiya 46 Oxon Hill 17-08.50 4.6 6
16-11.25(3.4) 17-06(1.5) 17-06(6.0) 17-00(0.1) 17-08.50(4.6) 17-07.50(4.2)
4 Fanny Chen 12 W. Churchill 17-08.00 5.0 5
16-08.50(+0.0) 16-06(3.3) 16-02.25(4.6) FOUL(4.8) 17-08(5.0) 16-07.50(4.8)
5 Keila Robertson 10 Magruder 17-04.50 0.1 4
16-10.50(5.8) 17-04.50(0.1) PASS(1.1) 17-02(+0.0) 17-01(0.1) 17-04.50(4.0)
6 Brianna Best 11 Kenwood 17-03.75 +0.0 3
15-11.25(2.5) 16-06.50(4.8) 17-03.75(+0.0) 14-09.50(2.1) 15-07(+0.0) 17-03.50(2.9)
7 Leondra Correia 10 Northwest 17-01.00 5.4 2
16-06(1.1) 16-04.50(1.7) 16-03(2.3) 16-06.75(2.1) 17-01(5.4) FOUL(2.3)
8 Gwladys Fotso 12 Montgomery Blair 16-11.50 0.3 1
16-02.75(5.2) 16-01.75(5.0) 16-09.50(1.7) 16-07.50(1.5) 16-11.50(0.3) FOUL(3.8)
9 Madeleine Akobundu 10 DuVal 16-04.75 0.1
16-01.50(3.1) 16-04.75(0.1) 16-03.50(5.0)
10 Lorina Clemence 10 Leonardtown 16-04.00 2.3
16-04(2.3) 16-02(0.9) 15-10(4.4)
11 Julia McDermott 11 W. Churchill 16-03.75 +0.0
16-03.75(+0.0) 15-10.50(6.2) 15-08.25(1.3)
12 Kaylah Mitchell 11 Old Mill 16-03.00 4.4
15-06.50(3.4) 15-04(+0.0) 16-03(4.4)
13 Kali Dawson 11 South River 15-10.50 6.8
14-06(3.8) 14-08.75(3.8) 15-10.50(6.8)
13 Maja Wichhart 11 Catonsville 15-10.50 6.9
15-03.75(4.6) 14-05.75(3.1) 15-10.50(6.9)
15 Sydney Biniak 12 Howard 15-10.00 5.4
15-05(3.8) 15-10(5.4) 15-05.75(2.7)
16 Alyssa Moran 10 Sherwood 15-09.00 1.1
15-01(5.4) 14-10(3.1) 15-09(1.1)
17 Shaana Bishop 11 Leonardtown 15-04.50 2.9
15-04.50(2.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.6)
18 Rachel Dickerson 12 Henry A. Wise 14-11.50 0.7
13-03(6.0) 12-09(4.8) 14-11.50(0.7)
19 Camrin Ford 9 Henry A. Wise 14-11.00 2.9
FOUL(1.7) 14-11(2.9) 14-00(2.5)
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
4A: $ 41-02.25 1992 Tyra Moore, Federick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kara Huie 12 Wootton 38-01.75 2.1 10
36-09.75(6.9) 34-07.50(3.6) 35-10.75(6.9) 36-07.25(2.3) 35-08(3.8) 38-01.75(2.1)
2 Tamir Jacobs 10 Springbrook 37-07.75 4.4 8
37-07.75(4.4) 35-03.25(6.4) 35-05.75(3.3) 35-00(4.4) FOUL(4.8) 35-08.25(5.0)
3 Maja Wichhart 11 Catonsville 37-04.50 2.5 6
37-04.50(2.5) 34-11.75(3.3) 32-10.25(4.8) 35-04.75(4.8) 36-01.25(2.7) FOUL(2.7)
4 Adeola Abdulkadir 10 Howard 36-01.25 1.7 5
34-00.25(5.8) 34-09.50(5.8) 35-11.75(3.6) 36-01.25(1.7) 33-10.75(6.4) 34-08.25(3.3)
5 Breanna Coleman 12 Paint Branch 36-00.50 2.5 4
35-10.50(1.7) 36-00.50(2.5) 35-10.75(3.6) 34-05(2.3) 35-10.75(0.9) 35-09(3.1)
6 Kendra Meredith 12 Northwest 35-11.00 6.0 3
35-11(6.0) 33-09.25(6.2) 32-09.50(5.4) 34-05(3.1) 35-04.75(6.0) 33-11(3.1)
7 Alexus Pyles 10 Clarksburg 35-09.50 3.6 2
33-10(3.1) FOUL(3.6) 35-03(3.1) 35-09.50(3.6) 34-07.25(4.6) 35-00(3.3)
8 Alyssa Moran 10 Sherwood 35-03.25 4.6 1
35-03.25(4.6) 33-02.25(3.1) 32-01.25(5.7) PASS PASS PASS
9 Julia McDermott 11 W. Churchill 35-00.50 1.3
33-07.75(6.4) FOUL(5.0) 35-00.50(1.3) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.8)
10 Ayonna Woods 11 Annapolis 34-08.25 2.5
32-08.25(1.1) 34-08.25(2.5) FOUL(3.3)
11 Kaylah Mitchell 11 Old Mill 34-07.50 1.3
34-07.50(1.3) 33-02.75(4.6) FOUL(6.8)
12 Sydney Biniak 12 Howard 34-05.00 3.4
34-05(3.4) 33-06.25(3.8) 34-03.50(2.7)
13 Emily Burk 11 Walter Johnson 34-00.50 3.1
34-00.50(3.1) 32-09(3.4) 33-04(0.1)
14 Elizabeth Shodiya 46 Oxon Hill 33-11.75 3.3
33-11.75(3.3) 33-02.50(7.1) FOUL(4.6)
15 Alize Wells 11 Henry A. Wise 33-08.50 1.7
FOUL(2.9) 33-08.50(1.7) 32-07(3.4)
16 Gabrielle Cudjoe 12 James H. Blake 33-08.00 2.9
33-04.25(2.5) 33-08(2.9) 32-04(3.6)
17 Sisan Dorsu 11 Bethesda-CC 33-03.50 2.7
33-03.50(2.7) 33-02.25(3.1) 30-03.50(2.3)
18 Madeleine Akobundu 10 DuVal 33-01.25 3.4
31-06.25(3.4) 30-10.25(3.1) 33-01.25(3.4)
19 Miranda Grey 12 Chesapeake-AA 32-05.00 2.7
30-10(2.7) 32-05(2.7) 31-03(6.6)
20 Camrin Ford 9 Henry A. Wise 32-00.75 2.9
32-00.75(2.9) 31-11(0.9) 30-07(2.1)
21 Angel-Leigh Sewell 10 Leonardtown 31-01.00 1.5
31-01(1.5) FOUL(3.6) 28-11.25(4.4)
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
4A: $ 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claudia Ababio 12 Clarksburg 43-11.50 10
43-11.50 FOUL 38-08 42-04 42-04 41-02
2 Nicovia Carter 12 Henry A. Wise 41-00.00 8
39-08 39-07 41-00 37-04 FOUL 37-06.50
3 Taylor Scaife 11 Howard 40-07.00 6
39-01.50 38-01 38-00.50 40-07 39-01.50 39-06.50
4 Ozioma Edokobi 12 Rich. Montgomery 38-10.00 5
FOUL FOUL 38-10 33-09.50 33-06 37-11.50
5 Ariyana Larkins 10 Henry A. Wise 38-02.50 4
36-05.50 35-05.50 38-02.50 37-03 33-08 34-00.50
6 Jasmyn Hall 12 Suitland 38-01.50 3
35-00 37-04 38-01.50 37-00 37-08 37-04
7 Zoey Pascal 12 Henry A. Wise 35-11.50 2
33-05 FOUL 34-06.50 FOUL 35-11.50 35-07.50
8 Ameerat Olatunde 12 Sherwood 35-01.50 1
33-10 34-00 35-01.50 30-03 PASS PASS
9 Jamillah Jonjo 12 Quince Orchard 35-01.50
31-08 32-06 35-01.50 31-11 31-08 33-09
10 Imani McCray 12 Bethesda-CC 34-04.00
FOUL 34-04 30-03.50
11 Theresa Weyant 10 Severna Park 32-05.00
32-05 31-02 FOUL
12 Amanda Lusk 12 Chesapeake-AA 30-05.50
28-04 30-05.50 30-00.50
13 Tianna Lofties 12 Catonsville 29-11.00
29-11 29-05.50 FOUL
14 Adrian Carkhuff 12 Leonardtown 28-10.00
26-06 28-10 22-05
15 Michayla Sommer 11 South River 27-04.50
25-09.50 27-04.50 27-02.50
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
4A: $ 153-06 2004 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ozioma Edokobi 12 Rich. Montgomery 139-07 10
129-10 FOUL 126-02 122-07 FOUL 139-07
2 Claudia Ababio 12 Clarksburg 120-09 8
FOUL 120-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jasmyn Hall 12 Suitland 118-05 6
FOUL 111-05 114-11 115-00 118-05 FOUL
4 Amanda Lusk 12 Chesapeake-AA 114-07 5
106-09 114-07 104-02 106-11 98-02 104-02
5 Daiysa Burrell 10 C.H. Flowers 111-04 4
101-05 103-07 111-04 101-04 FOUL 105-00
6 Nicovia Carter 12 Henry A. Wise 111-01 3
103-10 94-09 105-08 111-01 102-00 89-05
7 Zoey Pascal 12 Henry A. Wise 107-08 2
104-05 107-08 FOUL FOUL 102-10 FOUL
8 Jamillah Jonjo 12 Quince Orchard 105-05 1
FOUL 104-02 97-10 100-01 105-05 98-08
9 Ameerat Olatunde 12 Sherwood 98-09
98-09 80-06 FOUL 98-05 FOUL 77-00
10 Courtney Haberman 11 Northwest 98-06
FOUL 98-06 FOUL
11 Adrian Carkhuff 12 Leonardtown 96-05
88-10 96-05 86-08
12 Taylor Scaife 11 Howard 95-00
FOUL FOUL 95-00
13 Xiamara Van Wright 10 Meade 91-10
91-10 86-07 FOUL
14 Tianna Lofties 12 Catonsville 88-04
80-04 FOUL 88-04
15 Aissa Toure 10 Clarksburg 83-06
FOUL FOUL 83-06
16 natalie jennings 10 Severna Park 80-01
FOUL FOUL 80-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSean White 12 North Point 10.64Q 3.1 2
2 Anthony Simpson 11 Mervo 10.69Q 3.6 1 10.682
3 Jaron Woodyard 10 Wootton 10.85Q 3.4 3
4 Brenen Garrett 11 Henry A. Wise 10.69Q 3.6 1 10.689
5 Jalen Walker 11 Northwest 10.72Q 3.1 2
6 Soloman Vault 12 Gaithersburg 10.87Q 3.4 3
7 Jabari Michael 10 Oxon Hill 10.75q 3.1 2
8 Dj Brookings 12 Arundel 10.91q 3.1 2
9 Noel Njem 12 Paint Branch 10.95 3.6 1
10 Ahman Potter 10 E. Roosevelt 11.00 3.1 2
11 Teon Bryce Archer 12 Arundel 11.05 3.6 1
12 Alex Fehlinger 12 Rich. Montgomery 11.09 3.6 1
13 Marcus Hicks 12 Old Mill 11.17 3.4 3 11.161
14 Tavis Holland 11 Clarksburg 11.17 3.6 1 11.168
15 Trey Clark 11 Howard 11.18 3.1 2
16 Jawuan Brown 12 E. Roosevelt 11.20 3.4 3
17 Jack McCloskey 12 Clarksburg 11.26 3.4 3
18 Rashad Goldring 12 Great Mills 11.30 3.4 3
19 DeVonte Doward 10 Sherwood 11.55 3.4 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 DeSean White 12 North Point 10.68 2.7 10
2 Soloman Vault 12 Gaithersburg 10.81 2.7 8
3 Jabari Michael 10 Oxon Hill 10.86 2.7 6
4 Jaron Woodyard 10 Wootton 10.89 2.7 5
5 Jalen Walker 11 Northwest 10.92 2.7 4
6 Dj Brookings 12 Arundel 10.94 2.7 3
7 Anthony Simpson 11 Mervo 10.95 2.7 2
8 Brenen Garrett 11 Henry A. Wise 11.03 2.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Antonio Coleman 11 Bowie 21.65Q 3.7 3
2 Justin Marsh 12 Howard 21.70Q 3.6 2
3 Jalen Walker 11 Northwest 21.87Q 2.5 1
4 Maxwell Willis 46 Bowie 21.68Q 3.7 3
5 Brenen Garrett 11 Henry A. Wise 21.89Q 3.6 2
6 Dj Brookings 12 Arundel 22.10Q 2.5 1
7 Jaron Woodyard 10 Wootton 22.18q 2.5 1
8 Anthony Simpson 11 Mervo 22.19q 3.7 3
9 Soloman Vault 12 Gaithersburg 22.20 2.5 1
10 Noel Njem 12 Paint Branch 22.25 3.6 2
11 Johnathan George 11 Bowie 22.25 3.6 2
12 Jabari Michael 10 Oxon Hill 22.39 3.7 3
13 Marcus Hicks 12 Old Mill 22.47 2.5 1
14 Wendell Reed 12 Meade 22.59 3.7 3
15 Oxley Joseph 11 James H. Blake 22.66 3.6 2
16 Tavis Holland 11 Clarksburg 23.08 2.5 1
17 Kendall Belser 11 Old Mill 23.10 3.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maxwell Willis 46 Bowie 21.39 2.4 10
2 Justin Marsh 12 Howard 21.74 2.4 8
3 Antonio Coleman 11 Bowie 21.83 2.4 6
4 Jalen Walker 11 Northwest 21.86 2.4 5
5 Brenen Garrett 11 Henry A. Wise 22.06 2.4 4
6 Jaron Woodyard 10 Wootton 22.13 2.4 3
7 Dj Brookings 12 Arundel 22.28 2.4 2
8 Anthony Simpson 11 Mervo 22.56 2.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
4A: $ 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antonio Coleman 11 Bowie 48.01 2 10
2 Justin Marsh 12 Howard 48.03 2 8
3 Justin Beatty 12 Bowie 49.17 2 6
4 Maxwell Willis 46 Bowie 49.61 2 5
5 Aaron Robinson 9 Oxon Hill 50.11 2 4
6 Kelvin Masanga 9 Gaithersburg 50.61 2 3
7 Michael Rollins 11 North Point 50.99 1 2
8 John Robinson 12 Meade 51.10 1 1
9 Tavis Holland 11 Clarksburg 51.33 2
10 Anthony Paul 11 Meade 51.41 2
11 Raeshad Jones 12 Howard 51.56 1
12 Nolan Ebner 12 Bethesda-CC 51.56 1
13 William Parker 12 Broadneck 51.85 1
14 Christian Campbell 10 Walter Johnson 52.25 1
15 Dewayne Haamid 12 Paint Branch 53.92 1
16 Aubra Moffett 12 Mervo 54.82 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
4A: $ 1:51.2h 1982 Donald Battle, Suitland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Urgy Eado 12 Wootton 1:54.88 2 10
2 Oliver Lloyd 11 Paint Branch 1:55.87 2 8
3 Adam Jung 12 Rich. Montgomery 1:56.98 2 6
4 Edward Smith 12 Walt Whitman 1:57.18 2 5
5 Joshua Wilkins 12 Bowie 1:57.60 1 4
6 Nolan Ebner 12 Bethesda-CC 1:58.04 1 3
7 Martrell Royal 12 Bowie 1:58.53 2 2
8 Ike Olumese 11 Oxon Hill 1:58.85 2 1
9 Stephan Kulick 11 South River 1:58.96 1
10 Diego Zarate 11 Northwest 1:59.27 2
11 Laurence Jaross 12 Broadneck 1:59.77 2
12 Josh Oxley 11 James H. Blake 2:00.00 1
13 Donnell Davis 12 Bowie 2:00.62 1
14 Adolfo Carvalho 11 Dulaney 2:00.97 1
15 Lorenzo Neil 11 Paint Branch 2:01.61 1
16 Jack Kiely 12 Severna Park 2:01.71 1
17 Evan Woods 11 Walt Whitman 2:02.40 2
18 Brent Musselman 12 South River 2:03.09 2
19 Brendan Rhoderick 11 Northwest 2:04.54 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
4A: $ 4:04.09 2007 Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diego Zarate 11 Northwest 4:15.95 2 10
2 Evan Woods 11 Walt Whitman 4:16.47 2 8
3 Urgy Eado 12 Wootton 4:17.31 2 6
4 David Strickland 12 Great Mills 4:18.19 2 5
5 Joshua Wilkins 12 Bowie 4:21.60 2 4
6 Jack Kiely 12 Severna Park 4:22.51 2 3
7 Stephen Alexander 12 Rich. Montgomery 4:23.96 1 2
8 Brent Musselman 12 South River 4:24.85 2 1
9 Ryan Forsyth 12 Severna Park 4:24.96 2
10 Eric Walz 10 Dulaney 4:25.65 2
11 Laurence Jaross 12 Broadneck 4:26.65 2
12 Adolfo Carvahlo 11 Dulaney 4:27.70 1
13 Andrew Forsyth 10 Severna Park 4:28.82 1
14 Lorenzo Neil 11 Paint Branch 4:29.52 1
15 Irre Hussein 12 Paint Branch 4:30.19 1
16 Nathan Udell 12 Annapolis 4:31.86 1
17 Michael Aregaye 12 Parkdale 4:41.93 1
18 Adel Akalu 10 Oxon Hill 4:44.75 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
4A: $ 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Forsyth 12 Severna Park 9:14.53 10
2 Brent Musselman 12 South River 9:17.09 8
3 Diego Zarate 11 Northwest 9:18.16 6
4 Eric Walz 10 Dulaney 9:21.83 5
5 David Strickland 12 Great Mills 9:24.85 4
6 Amir Khaghani 11 Walt Whitman 9:27.34 3
7 Danniel Belay 12 Gaithersburg 9:29.13 2
8 Kevin Hines 11 Severna Park 9:33.56 1
9 Itai Bezherano 11 Walter Johnson 9:34.90
10 Dillon Cooley 12 Severna Park 9:43.69
11 Austin Carey 10 Dulaney 9:51.79
12 Rohann Asfaw 9 Rich. Montgomery 9:56.76
13 Harold Dorsey 12 Paint Branch 10:02.94
14 Andrew King 10 Dulaney 10:09.25
15 Brian Muhnda 9 Suitland 10:27.26
16 Michael Aregaye 12 Parkdale 10:39.29
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Casimir Tawiah 10 Great Mills 14.58Q 3.3 2
2 Devon Gutrick 11 North Point 14.59Q 3.7 3
3 David George 11 Oxon Hill 14.68Q 3.4 1
4 Shyheim Wright 10 Northwest 14.61Q 3.7 3
5 Devon Hairston 12 John F. Kennedy 14.62Q 3.3 2
6 Tionne Barmer 12 Dulaney 15.02Q 3.4 1
7 Paris Vaughan 12 Henry A. Wise 14.94q 3.7 3
8 Damique Rose 11 C.H. Flowers 14.98q 3.7 3
9 Stephen Varella 12 Montgomery Blair 15.05 3.3 2
10 David Richards 12 Meade 15.12 3.4 1
11 Edward Anderson 11 C.H. Flowers 15.14 3.3 2
12 Alan Banks 12 Wootton 15.16 3.3 2
13 Dimitry Decolin 12 Paint Branch 15.39 3.7 3
14 Tyereke Rudolph 11 Mervo 15.43 3.4 1
15 Tykwon Random 10 Meade 15.53 3.4 1
16 alieu cole 12 John F. Kennedy 15.55 3.7 3
17 Martin Hayes 12 Old Mill 15.89 3.3 2
18 Wesley Tores 12 Annapolis 15.93 3.4 1
19 Justin Glenn 11 Perry Hall 15.96 3.7 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 13.59 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Gutrick 11 North Point 14.40 3.2 10
2 Casimir Tawiah 10 Great Mills 14.44 3.2 8
3 David George 11 Oxon Hill 14.54 3.2 6
4 Shyheim Wright 10 Northwest 14.56 3.2 5
5 Tionne Barmer 12 Dulaney 14.91 3.2 4
6 Paris Vaughan 12 Henry A. Wise 15.01 3.2 3
7 Damique Rose 11 C.H. Flowers 15.20 3.2 2
-- Devon Hairston 12 John F. Kennedy DNF 3.2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 36.26 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
4A: $ 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alan Banks 12 Wootton 38.57 3 10
2 Julian Rowe 12 E. Roosevelt 38.67 3 8
3 Edward Anderson 11 C.H. Flowers 39.39 2 6
4 David Richards 12 Meade 39.76 3 5
5 Omar Taylor 12 Springbrook 39.99 3 4
6 alieu cole 12 John F. Kennedy 40.03 2 3
7 Damique Rose 11 C.H. Flowers 40.66 2 2
8 Stephan Kulick 11 South River 40.68 2 1
9 Shyheim Wright 10 Northwest 40.99 3
10 Tionne Barmer 12 Dulaney 41.15 1
11 Adrian Porter 11 North Point 41.18 2
12 Eric White 12 Annapolis 41.22 2
13 Damein Rose 12 C.H. Flowers 41.27 2
14 Tyereke Rudolph 11 Mervo 41.35 1
15 Trenson Terry 10 E. Roosevelt 41.50 3
16 David George 11 Oxon Hill 41.69 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 41.08 1992 Potomac
T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
4A: $ 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E Hightower, M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
4A: $ 41.64 2012 Suitland
T Jacobs, T Winter, T Dias, T Scarsborough
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowie 'A' 42.16 3 10
1) Justin Beatty 12 2) Johnathan George 11
3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 12 4) Steve Anusie 11
2 Gaithersburg 'A' 42.47 3 8
1) Marc Smith 12 2) Vicco Bedell 12
3) Jamal Leonard 11 4) Soloman Vault 12
3 Howard 'A' 42.59 3 6
1) Kyle Walker 12 2) Trey Clark 11
3) Terrell Charles 12 4) Justin Marsh 12
4 Winston Churchill 'A' 43.19 2 5
1) Marquette Lewis 11 2) Noah Jankel 11
3) Chaz Mixon 12 4) Jalen Hill 9
5 Thomas S. Wootton 'A' 43.23 3 4
1) William Salter 12 2) Alan Banks 12
3) Redfield Shaw 10 4) Jaron Woodyard 10
6 Henry A. Wise 'A' 43.28 3 3
1) joseph Shelton 12 2) Treyvon Drayton 10
3) Rashard Robinson 11 4) Carlos Slaughter 10
7 C.H. Flowers 'A' 43.29 2 2
1) Edward Anderson 11 2) Brian Nelson 10
3) Javier Hylton 11 4) Donnell Holloway 10
8 Suitland 'A' 43.45 2 1
1) Manasseh Bailey 10 2) Floyd Little 11
3) Brandon Brown 12 4) Robert Wigfall 12
9 Paint Branch 'A' 43.49 2 43.481
1) Clifton Green 12 2) Chiedozie Obi 12
3) Hafis Adegun 10 4) Noel Njem 12
10 Old Mill 'A' 43.49 3 43.482
1) Kendall Belser 11 2) Marcus Hicks 12
3) Brandon Battle 11 4) Martin Hayes 12
11 North Point 'A' 43.65 3
1) DeSean White 12 2) Xavier Williams 9
3) Christopher Rollins 11 4) Will Moten 11
12 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 43.90 3
1) Ahman Potter 10 2) Jawuan Brown 12
3) Trenson Terry 10 4) Julian Rowe 12
13 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 'A' 44.10 1
1) Walter Ferguson 12 2) Tyereke Rudolph 11
3) Aubra Moffett 12 4) Anthony Simpson 11
14 North County 'A' 44.13 1
1) Robbie Arias 12 2) Jaylen Brown 12
3) Trevon Jones 12 4) Devin Duckett 11
15 James Hubert Blake 'A' 44.53 1
1) Paul Kennedy 12 2) Joshua Oxley 11
3) Samuel White 12 4) Miles Douglas 12
16 Great Mills 'A' 44.55 2
1) Casimir Tawiah 10 2) Chris Blanks 11
3) Colin Williams 12 4) Rashad Goldring 12
17 John F. Kennedy 'A' 46.70 2
1) chris mckenzie 12 2) alieu cole 12
3) Kendall Johnson 10 4) Michael Scott 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
4A: $ 1:26.25 2012 Dr. Henry A. Wise
A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowie 'A' 1:26.57 3 10
1) Justin Beatty 12 2) Maxwell Willis 46
3) Johnathan George 11 4) Antonio Coleman 11
2 Gaithersburg 'A' 1:28.76 3 8
1) Jamal Leonard 11 2) Vicco Bedell 12
3) Kelvin Masanga 9 4) Soloman Vault 12
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:30.41 3 6
1) Ahman Potter 10 2) Jawuan Brown 12
3) Trenson Terry 10 4) Julian Rowe 12
4 North Point 'A' 1:30.81 2 5
1) Will Moten 11 2) Devon Gutrick 11
3) Dejaun Davis 12 4) Xavier Williams 9
5 Henry A. Wise 'A' 1:30.87 3 4
1) Treyvon Drayton 10 2) Brenen Garrett 11
3) Rashard Robinson 11 4) Carlos Slaughter 10
6 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:31.01 2 3
1) Jabari Michael 10 2) David George 11
3) Aaron Robinson 9 4) Alonte Anderson 10
7 Suitland 'A' 1:31.09 2 2
1) Floyd Little 11 2) Brandon Brown 12
3) Robert Wigfall 12 4) Chris McCrimmon 12
8 C.H. Flowers 'A' 1:31.13 3 1
1) Edward Anderson 11 2) Maurice Wright 11
3) Damique Rose 11 4) Donnell Holloway 10
9 Meade 'A' 1:31.24 3
1) Londell Montgomery 9 2) Etiosa Evbuomwan 10
3) David Richards 12 4) Wendell Reed 12
10 Arundel 'A' 1:31.63 2
1) Teon Bryce Archer 12 2) Dorian Gray 11
3) Tomell Harbison 12 4) Queshaw Collins 12
11 Old Mill 'A' 1:31.74 2
1) Kendall Belser 11 2) Jonathan Cogdell 11
3) Frederick Butler 12 4) Marcus Hicks 12
12 Laurel 'A' 1:32.20 2
1) Oluwaseji Sodipo 11 2) Justin Williams 12
3) Steven Iluyomade 12 4) Daraun Bynoe 11
13 Montgomery Blair 'A' 1:32.54 1
1) Yvann Tientcheu 11 2) Stephen Varella 12
3) Hakim Lachnami 11 4) Simeon Kakpovi 12
14 Springbrook 'A' 1:32.73 1
1) Jacari Ramsey 10 2) Derrick Mccoy 12
3) Omar Taylor 12 4) Meyen Mcclain 9
15 James Hubert Blake 'A' 1:32.89 3
1) Oxley Joseph 11 2) Zach Kushner 12
3) Paul Kennedy 12 4) Miles Douglas 12
16 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:32.95 2
1) Devon Hairston 12 2) alieu cole 12
3) Lud Blair 11 4) chris mckenzie 12
17 Dulaney 'A' 1:33.12 1
1) Ray Mccamie 11 2) Sam Kamran 12
3) Tionne Barmer 12 4) Stewart German 12
-- Perry Hall 'A' DNF 1
1) Roger Bagley 12 2) Nick Davis 12
3) Tahj Mccallum 10 4) Brian Jaffe 12
-- Winston Churchill 'A' DQ 2 5.10.7
1) Marquette Lewis 11 2) Juwan Hamelin 11
3) Chaz Mixon 12 4) Cameron Babers 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
4A: $ 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowie 'A' 3:18.61 3 10
1) Justin Beatty 12 2) Maxwell Willis 46
3) Mohamed Roberts 12 4) Antonio Coleman 11
2 Meade 'A' 3:21.13 3 8
1) David Richards 12 2) Wendell Reed 12
3) John Robinson 12 4) Anthony Paul 11
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:23.86 3 6
1) Julian Rowe 12 2) Ahman Potter 10
3) Jawuan Brown 12 4) Martin Ejeh 11
4 Gaithersburg 'A' 3:24.96 3 5
1) Jamal Leonard 11 2) Vicco Bedell 12
3) Zach Smith 10 4) Kelvin Masanjo 11
5 Paint Branch 'A' 3:25.63 2 4
1) Oliver Lloyd 11 2) Dewayne Haamid 12
3) Taiwo Adekoya 11 4) Noel Njem 12
6 Henry A. Wise 'A' 3:25.66 3 3
1) Eric Campbell 11 2) Brenen Garrett 11
3) Nabieu Kamara 11 4) Carlos Slaughter 10
7 Oxon Hill 'A' 3:26.62 3 2
1) Aaron Robinson 9 2) David George 11
3) Jabari Michael 10 4) Ike Olumese 11
8 James Hubert Blake 'A' 3:27.28 2 1
1) Oxley Joseph 11 2) Paul Kennedy 12
3) Miles Douglas 12 4) Joshua Oxley 11
9 Montgomery Blair 'A' 3:27.31 1
1) Yvann Tientcheu 11 2) Hakim Lachnami 11
3) Simeon Kakpovi 12 4) Stephen Varella 12
10 Howard 'A' 3:28.17 3
1) Raeshad Jones 12 2) Jamil Campbell 11
3) Isaiah Stokes 11 4) Justin Marsh 12
11 Arundel 'A' 3:28.40 2
1) Queshaw Collins 12 2) Christian Mcfadden 11
3) Frank Powell 11 4) Jayson Stuart 11
12 Clarksburg 'A' 3:30.21 2
1) Timothy Santosa 11 2) Lance Hudson 10
3) Raquon Alli 12 4) Tavis Holland 11
13 Thomas S. Wootton 'A' 3:30.30 2
1) David Yanzani 10 2) Robert Hoff 12
3) Ithawat Keosomdet 12 4) Urgy Eado 12
14 Old Mill 'A' 3:31.29 2
1) Jonathan Cogdell 11 2) C.J. Shaw 11
3) Martin Hayes 12 4) Frederick Butler 12
15 Springbrook 'A' 3:33.32 1
1) Derrick Mccoy 12 2) Meyen Mcclain 9
3) Corey Young 11 4) Omar Taylor 12
16 Laurel 'A' 3:33.67 3
1) Oluwaseji Sodipo 11 2) Caleb Mccammon 10
3) Steven Iluyomade 12 4) Daraun Bynoe 11
17 Broadneck 'A' 3:35.61 1
1) Patrick Shelby 12 2) Ben Eckley 11
3) Connor Joyce 12 4) William Parker 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
4A: $ 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richard Montgomery 'A' 7:57.34 10
1) Stephen Alexander 12 2) Emmanuel Porquin 11
3) Matt Agboola 11 4) Adam Jung 12
2 Thomas S. Wootton 'A' 8:00.06 8
1) Nick Walden 12 2) Patrick Munro 11
3) Nathan Nadal 11 4) Urgy Eado 12
3 Paint Branch 'A' 8:02.10 6
1) Oliver Lloyd 11 2) Irre Hussein 12
3) Dewayne Haamid 12 4) Lorenzo Neil 11
4 Broadneck 'A' 8:02.73 5
1) Connor Joyce 12 2) Ben Eckley 11
3) William Parker 12 4) Laurence Jaross 12
5 Quince Orchard 'A' 8:03.32 4
1) Ryan McCann 12 2) Liam Walsh 10
3) Bradley Shawen 12 4) Justin Sorra 11
6 Bowie 'A' 8:03.78 3
1) Donnell Davis 12 2) Martrell Royal 12
3) Lamario Favron 12 4) Joshua Wilkins 12
7 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:04.23 2
1) Aaron Robinson 9 2) Gary Ross 9
3) Ike Olumese 11 4) Adel Akalu 10
8 South River 'A' 8:07.67 1
1) Stephan Kulick 11 2) Stephen D'Ambra 12
3) Matthew Long 12 4) Caleb Foster 10
9 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:10.30
1) Kevin Oleary 10 2) Michael Spak 12
3) Taivon Ozorig 11 4) Itai Bezherano 11
10 Dulaney 'A' 8:12.11
1) Adolfo Carvahlo 11 2) Sean Smyth 10
3) Andrew King 10 4) Austin Carey 10
11 Northwest 'A' 8:17.53
1) Brendan Rhoderick 11 2) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 9
3) Sam Weingord 11 4) Diego Zarate 11
12 Suitland 'A' 8:17.60
1) Nikolas Thomas 10 2) Avery Woods 12
3) Antony Collington 11 4) Michael Paxton 10
13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 8:18.20
1) Peter Horton 12 2) Sam Baker 11
3) Matthew Boden 12 4) Nolan Ebner 12
14 Walt Whitman 'A' 8:19.03
1) Edward Smith 12 2) William Ryba 10
3) Andrew Murray 10 4) Alex Roederer 11
15 Leonardtown 'A' 8:21.70
1) Noah Junge 12 2) Shea Kelly 12
3) Jeff Henkel 12 4) Troy Mclaughlin 12
16 Catonsville 'A' 8:23.61
1) Gabe Noble 11 2) Kirubel Asfaw 12
3) Anthony Huynh 12 4) Tommy Perry 12
17 Sherwood 'A' 8:25.57
1) Jarrett Harman 12 2) Kyle Melnick 12
3) Owen Miller 11 4) David Zavala 12
18 Severna Park 'A' 8:30.78
1) Rhys Burgett 12 2) Clay Whitney 11
3) Thomas Mumford 12 4) Jacob Derlink 10
19 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 8:31.47
1) Jordon Phillip 11 2) Ryan Le Tourneau 12
3) Edward Belsoi 9 4) Luis Navarro 10
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
4A: $ 7-00 1984 Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Castleberry 12 Northwest 6-04.00 10
2 Nathaniel Bullock 12 Broadneck 6-04.00 8
3 Dylan Bikim 10 Quince Orchard 6-02.00 6
4 Matthew Adedeji 12 Clarksburg 6-02.00 5
5 Richard Awojoodu 12 Paint Branch 6-00.00 4
6 Wynston Reed 12 Montgomery Blair 6-00.00 3
7 Leonard Shellman 12 Henry A. Wise 5-10.00 1.50
7 Andrew Weers 12 Great Mills 5-10.00 1.50
9 Trey Clark 11 Howard 5-10.00
10 Michael Scott 12 John F. Kennedy 5-10.00
10 Casimir Tawiah 10 Great Mills 5-10.00
12 Eric Campbell 11 Henry A. Wise 5-08.00
12 Samuel White 12 James H. Blake 5-08.00
14 Alonte Anderson 10 Oxon Hill 5-08.00
15 Jason Ziegler 11 Bowie 5-06.00
15 Stewart German 12 Dulaney 5-06.00
-- Stephan Kulick 11 South River NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
4A: $ 15-02 2009 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trey Clark 11 Howard 14-00.00 10
2 Timothy Santosa 11 Clarksburg 13-06.00 8
3 Danny Stringer 12 Severna Park 13-00.00 6
4 Gavin Cook 12 Old Mill 12-06.00 5
5 Paris Vaughan 12 Henry A. Wise 12-06.00 4
6 Ben Colebrook 10 Chesapeake-AA 12-00.00 2.50
6 River Souder 12 Chesapeake-AA 12-00.00 2.50
8 Quinn Lemmon 11 Broadneck 12-00.00 0.50
8 Ben Mansfield 11 Catonsville 12-00.00 0.50
10 Chris Spiess 10 Clarksburg 12-00.00
11 Luke Checis 12 Chesapeake-AA 11-06.00
11 Austin Pleyo 11 Catonsville 11-06.00
13 Collin Strickler 10 Severna Park 11-06.00
14 Sam Eichberg 12 Wootton 11-00.00
15 Noah Pennington 12 Perry Hall 11-00.00
16 Jacob Shilling 11 Howard 11-00.00
17 Lucas Beck 12 Bethesda-CC 10-06.00
-- Jake Vincent 12 Arundel NH
-- Jordan McClung 10 Arundel NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
4A: $ 24-00.50 1999 Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michael Scott 12 John F. Kennedy 23-04.75 6.0 10
21-03.50(5.2) 21-10.50(3.4) 21-04.50(6.4) 19-04(3.4) 22-00(3.3) 23-04.75(6.0)
2 Anthony Hicks 11 Old Mill 22-01.75 4.2 8
21-04.50(4.6) 21-05.50(4.6) 20-04.50(3.4) 21-10.50(8.5) 21-01.50(5.0) 22-01.75(4.2)
3 Herandre Fair 12 E. Roosevelt 21-08.00 5.2 6
20-08.25(4.0) 20-10.25(2.7) 20-10.75(3.6) 21-08(5.2) 19-09.50(7.9) 21-00.50(2.7)
4 Daniel Fajuyigbe 12 Bowie 21-01.50 2.7 5
21-01.50(2.7) 20-04(6.6) 20-11.75(2.1) 19-09.25(6.4) 20-08(5.6) 20-06.25(3.6)
5 Sam Kamran 12 Dulaney 21-01.00 5.0 4
FOUL(4.0) 20-02.50(5.6) 21-01(5.0) 20-07.50(7.5) FOUL(5.6) 19-10.50(3.8)
6 Justin Leonard 11 Rich. Montgomery 20-11.00 7.5 3
20-07(1.1) 20-01(5.4) FOUL(2.9) 19-08(5.6) 20-11(7.5) FOUL(3.6)
7 Keith Brown 10 Great Mills 20-08.50 3.6 2
20-07.75(4.8) 20-08.50(3.6) 20-04(3.4) 20-04.75(2.7) FOUL(7.1) FOUL(0.9)
8 Brandon Johnson 11 Kenwood 20-05.25 4.0 1
FOUL(3.3) 19-07.50(3.8) 20-05.25(4.0) 19-08.25(6.4) 20-04(7.5) 19-08.50(3.4)
9 Larry McCan 11 E. Roosevelt 20-04.75 3.3
20-04.75(3.3) 19-09(2.3) 20-03.25(5.6) 18-10(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 19-08.50(4.2)
10 Jack McCloskey 12 Clarksburg 19-07.25 2.9
FOUL(3.6) 19-04.50(1.1) 19-07.25(2.9)
11 Lorenzo Thompson 12 Kenwood 19-07.00 1.7
19-05(+0.0) 18-00(0.5) 19-07(1.7)
12 Nabieu Kamara 11 Henry A. Wise 19-04.75 1.7
18-09(+0.0) 18-11.75(1.7) 19-04.75(1.7)
13 Elijah Noel 11 North Point 19-04.25 5.8
19-04.25(5.8) 19-02.75(4.0) 19-00.25(1.3)
14 Jahmel Davis 11 Old Mill 19-00.00 5.6
18-06(+0.0) 19-00(5.6) FOUL(1.1)
15 Theo Braimoh 10 Howard 18-05.00 2.7
18-02.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(1.5) 18-05(2.7)
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
4A: $ 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matthew Adedeji 12 Clarksburg 44-01.75 1.7 10
42-09.50(0.3) 42-11.50(2.3) 44-01.75(1.7) FOUL(3.7) 43-01.75(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI)
2 Carlos Vanzego 12 Clarksburg 44-00.50 1.1 8
43-10(3.1) 44-00.50(1.1) 43-05.25(3.9) FOUL(7.1) 41-07.25(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI)
3 Anthony Hicks 11 Old Mill 43-11.75 NWI 6
FOUL(4.4) 43-04(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.9) 43-11.75(NWI) 43-10(NWI)
4 Elijah Noel 11 North Point 43-10.25 NWI 5
43-01(1.9) 43-00.25(2.7) 41-11.75(5.8) 42-07(4.3) 43-10.25(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI)
5 Ademola Abdukadir 10 Howard 43-03.50 3.7 4
43-03.50(3.7) 41-08.50(5.6) PASS(2.4) 41-04.75(3.7) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI)
6 Matt Wolfe 12 Leonardtown 42-03.00 NWI 3
41-08.50(4.2) 42-00.50(2.7) 41-08.75(3.7) FOUL(6.8) 41-03.75(NWI) 42-03(NWI)
7 Michael Scott 12 John F. Kennedy 42-00.25 5.8 2
FOUL(3.1) 40-07.75(4.4) 41-11(3.7) 42-00.25(5.8) FOUL FOUL
8 Jahmel Davis 11 Old Mill 41-05.25 5.7 1
40-02.50(5.2) FOUL(3.5) 41-05.25(5.7) FOUL(3.5) FOUL 39-11.25(NWI)
9 Nabieu Kamara 11 Henry A. Wise 40-08.00 1.7
39-09.25(6.6) 40-01(0.1) 40-08(1.7) 39-04.75(1.6) 40-08(NWI) 40-07.50(NWI)
10 Tyrek Goy 9 Paint Branch 40-03.50 3.1
38-06(5.6) FOUL(2.1) 40-03.50(3.1)
11 Eric Campbell 11 Henry A. Wise 39-10.00 2.5
39-10(2.5) 38-03(2.7) 37-03.75(4.4)
12 Troy Asobie 12 Bowie 39-06.50 1.9
39-02(3.8) 38-07.75(4.4) 39-06.50(1.9)
13 Richard Awojoodu 12 Paint Branch 39-02.50 4.3
FOUL(4.6) 38-11(0.7) 39-02.50(4.3)
14 Samuel Doe 10 Dulaney 38-11.75 5.8
38-11.75(5.8) 38-08(2.7) FOUL(4.6)
15 Alonte Anderson 10 Oxon Hill 38-02.75 6.3
37-06.75(7.5) FOUL(3.1) 38-02.75(6.3)
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
4A: $ 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devonte Johnson 12 Paint Branch 54-01.50 10
50-06 48-11 49-01 51-02 49-06.50 54-01.50
2 Banks Agaruwa 12 E. Roosevelt 52-03.00 8 Uniform warning
FOUL 52-03 FOUL PASS PASS 50-06
3 Donovan Tyler 12 Quince Orchard 50-00.00 6
45-11.50 45-03 47-08.50 FOUL 44-08.50 50-00
4 James Watts III 12 Henry A. Wise 49-11.00 5
46-09.50 47-00 49-11 45-08.50 44-11.50 45-06
5 Noah Vernick 11 Quince Orchard 48-11.50 4
48-01.50 45-11.25 46-10 46-08.50 47-04 48-11.50
6 Martin Kangah Jr 12 C.H. Flowers 48-07.00 3
48-07 47-03.50 47-08.50 46-09.50 46-05 40-02.50
7 Kashief Hyatt 10 Henry A. Wise 46-10.00 2
44-01.50 44-04 46-10 FOUL 45-03 46-09
8 Cameron Yon 11 Great Mills 45-09.00 1
45-09 45-04 42-03.50 FOUL 43-10 43-01
9 Chance Suwai 12 Chesapeake-AA 45-00.50
45-00.50 44-06 43-07 42-02 43-02 41-06
10 David Kaplan 12 W. Churchill 44-03.00
FOUL 39-05 44-03
11 Isaiah White 11 Paint Branch 43-03.00
FOUL 41-07.50 43-03
12 Nate Mason 11 Leonardtown 43-01.00
43-01 41-04.75 41-01
13 Zach Delker 11 Catonsville 42-03.00
39-04 41-03.50 42-03
14 Derek Blasko 12 Howard 41-03.50
40-02 41-03.50 41-03.50
15 Jonathan Smith-holmes 11 Northwest 41-02.00
38-11.25 41-01 41-02
16 Daniel Dubeau 11 South River 41-00.00
40-08.50 37-11 41-00
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
4A: $ 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Watts III 12 Henry A. Wise 154-05 10
FOUL FOUL 129-04 145-10 122-03 154-05
2 David Kaplan 12 W. Churchill 153-05 8
FOUL 145-05 FOUL FOUL 153-05 FOUL
3 Donovan Tyler 12 Quince Orchard 149-09 6
FOUL 149-09 145-04 FOUL FOUL 136-08
4 Cameron Yon 11 Great Mills 149-08 5
147-04 FOUL 149-08 128-08 FOUL FOUL
5 Isaiah White 11 Paint Branch 144-02 4
144-02 118-04 FOUL 111-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Noah Vernick 11 Quince Orchard 143-02 3
FOUL 143-02 127-01 FOUL 138-08 126-08
7 Martin Kangah Jr 12 C.H. Flowers 141-10 2
103-04 133-01 138-01 129-06 141-10 133-06
8 Abraham Kinguelawa 11 Clarksburg 139-03 1
109-01 139-03 FOUL 132-00 135-10 119-01
9 Nate Mason 11 Leonardtown 137-01
137-01 126-10 128-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Banks Agaruwa 12 E. Roosevelt 126-06
FOUL 126-06 125-11
11 Nankofi Appiah 10 C.H. Flowers 124-01
FOUL 124-01 123-07
12 Zach Delker 11 Catonsville 123-04
115-04 123-04 FOUL
13 Danny Parker 11 Walter Johnson 123-01
123-01 121-01 120-08
14 Papeyeo Maung 12 Sherwood 121-08
121-08 119-02 FOUL
15 Michael Parkent 10 Chesapeake-AA 116-04
106-04 116-04 104-10
16 Chance Suwai 12 Chesapeake-AA 113-03
FOUL 108-08 113-03
17 Gabriel Madro 10 Dulaney 109-02
109-02 FOUL 104-02
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Manchester Valley 102.50 2) Perryville 87
3) Smithsburg 62 4) Northern Garrett 55.50
5) North Carroll 53 6) Central-PG 50
7) Cambridge-South Dorchester 47.50 8) Pikesville 45
9) Fairmont Heights 33 10) Joppatowne 23
11) New Town 22 12) Surrattsville 21
12) Northwestern-B 21 14) Bohemia Manor 18
15) National Academy Foundatio 17 16) Allegany 14
17) Snow Hill 12 18) Sparrows Point 5.50
19) Southern Garrett 5 20) Fort Hill 4
21) Carver A&T 2 21) Forestville 2
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oakdale 85 2) Boonsboro 83
3) Western Tech 82 4) Liberty 59.50
5) Middletown 56 6) Frederick Douglass-PG 39
7) Largo 35 8) Mountain Ridge 32
9) Potomac 30 10) Harford Tech 27
11) Poolesville 21.50 12) Hereford 18
13) Friendly 13 14) Century 12.50
15) Randallstown 11 15) South Carroll 11
17) Francis Scott Key 9 17) Marriotts Ridge 9
19) Dunbar 8 19) Oakland Mills 8
21) Winters Mill 6.50 22) Walkersville 5
22) North Caroline 5 24) Lansdowne 4
24) Loch Raven 4 24) Patuxent 4
24) Queen Anne's County 4 24) Hammond 4
24) Williamsport 4 30) Catoctin 3
31) Easton 2 31) Calvert 2
31) Kent Island 2 31) Overlea 2
35) Southern-AA 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntingtown 83 2) Milford Mill Academy 79
3) Urbana 63 4) Atholton 50
5) Franklin 43.50 6) Westlake 39
7) North Hagerstown 37 8) Watkins Mill 24
9) La Plata 23 9) Seneca Valley 23
11) C. Milton Wright 20.50 12) Long Reach 19
12) Baltimore Poly 19 14) Tuscarora 18
15) Wilde Lake 17 16) Albert Einstein 15
16) Digital Harbor 15 18) Thomas Stone 13
19) Glenelg 10 19) Aberdeen 10
21) Linganore 9.50 22) Gov. Thomas Johnson 8
23) Reservoir 7 24) South Hagerstown 6.50
24) Westminster 6.50 24) River Hill 6.50
27) Towson 6 28) North Harford 5
28) Henry E. Lackey 5 30) James M. Bennett 4
30) Centennial 4 30) Baltimore City College 4
33) Northwood 3 33) Damascus 3
33) Mt. Hebron 3
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Col. Zadok Magruder 50 1) Henry A. Wise 50
3) Clarksburg 48 4) Northwest 43
4) James Hubert Blake 43 6) Paint Branch 40
6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 40 8) South River 39
9) Walter Johnson 36 10) Dulaney 30
11) Thomas S. Wootton 26 12) Howard 24
13) Bowie 18 14) C.H. Flowers 16
14) Walt Whitman 16 14) Sherwood 16
17) Richard Montgomery 15 18) Winston Churchill 14
19) Springbrook 12 19) Glen Burnie 12
21) Catonsville 11 22) North Point 10
23) Suitland 9 24) Perry Hall 8
24) Western 8 24) Arundel 8
24) Severna Park 8 28) John F. Kennedy 7
29) Parkdale 6 29) Oxon Hill 6
29) Kenwood 6 29) Chesapeake-AA 6
33) Leonardtown 5 34) Montgomery Blair 4
35) Broadneck 3 36) Laurel 2
36) Bladensburg 2 36) Quince Orchard 2
36) North County 2 40) Gaithersburg 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pikesville 91.50 2) North Carroll 57
3) Colonel Richardson 56 4) Perryville 54
5) Northwestern-B 42 5) Bohemia Manor 42
7) Fort Hill 39 7) Central-PG 39
9) Fairmont Heights 33 10) Brunswick 29
11) Smithsburg 27 12) Allegany 25
13) Joppatowne 24 14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste 22
15) Hancock 17 16) New Town 16
16) Manchester Valley 16 18) Snow Hill 11
18) Northern Garrett 11 20) Clear Spring 10
21) Crisfield 9 21) National Academy Foundati 9
23) Havre De Grace 7.50 24) Sparrows Point 4
24) Surrattsville 4 24) Forestville 4
27) Ben Franklin/Masonville Co 2 28) F.A.E.T. 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frederick Douglass-PG 117.50 2) Century 77
3) Western Tech 41 4) Oakdale 39
5) Gwynn Park 38 6) Catoctin 32
7) Hereford 28.50 8) Kent Island 27
9) Oakland Mills 25 10) Dunbar 24.50
11) Wicomico 24 11) Queen Anne's County 24
13) Poolesville 23 14) Largo 22
15) Boonsboro 21 16) Patuxent 18
17) Walkersville 12 18) Loch Raven 11
19) Hammond 10 20) Carver Vo-Tech 8.50
21) North Caroline 8 21) Potomac 8
23) Easton 7 24) Francis Scott Key 6.50
25) North East 6 25) Patterson 6
25) Marriotts Ridge 6 25) Winters Mill 6
29) Calvert 4 29) Elkton 4
31) Liberty 3 31) Harford Tech 3
31) Owings Mills 3 31) Southern-AA 3
35) Williamsport 2.50 36) Middletown 2
37) Randallstown 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Long Reach 68 2) Wilde Lake 50.50
3) Northern-Calvert 44 3) Digital Harbor 44
5) Reservoir 38 6) Frederick 35
7) River Hill 34 8) Urbana 31
9) Mt. Hebron 30 10) Edgewood 29
11) Milford Mill Academy 28 12) Atholton 27
13) Henry E. Lackey 25 14) Huntingtown 21
15) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 16) Tuscarora 16
16) Centennial 16 18) Westlake 15
18) La Plata 15 20) Glenelg 12
21) Linganore 11 21) Watkins Mill 11
21) North Harford 11 21) Franklin 11
25) Baltimore City College 10 26) Seneca Valley 9
27) Westminster 7 28) Aberdeen 6
29) Towson 5 30) Patapsco 4.50
31) Rockville 4 31) Bel Air 4
31) South Hagerstown 4 34) North Hagerstown 2
34) Northwood 2 34) C. Milton Wright 2
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowie 85 2) Thomas S. Wootton 46
3) Henry A. Wise 40.50 4) Northwest 40
5) Howard 36 5) Paint Branch 36
7) Gaithersburg 34 7) Eleanor Roosevelt 34
9) North Point 32 9) Clarksburg 32
11) Quince Orchard 29 12) Great Mills 26.50
13) Oxon Hill 24 14) Richard Montgomery 21
15) Old Mill 20 15) Severna Park 20
17) C.H. Flowers 18 18) Walt Whitman 16
19) John F. Kennedy 15 20) Meade 14
21) Broadneck 13.50 22) Winston Churchill 13
22) Dulaney 13 24) South River 11
25) Arundel 5 25) Chesapeake-AA 5
27) Springbrook 4 28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3
28) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 3 28) Leonardtown 3
28) Suitland 3 28) Montgomery Blair 3
33) Kenwood 1 33) James Hubert Blake 1
35) Catonsville 0.50
History for Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Show 4 more
|